» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William Kent Krueger

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Purgatory Ridge

Purgatory Ridge more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cork O'Connor--the part Irish, part Native-American ex-sheriff of tiny Aurora, Minnesota--investigates a bombing that was committed by the Eco-Warrior, a terrorist incensed over the planned destruction of some ancient trees. Local Native Americans are suspected of the crime, and O'Connor strives to clear their names.

see all copies from $2.02!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Boundary Waters

Boundary Waters more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

IN

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blood Hollow

Blood Hollow more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A high school student disappears into a Minnesota blizzard after a New Year's Eve party and is later found murdered. The death is pinned on her boyfriend, Solemn Winter Moon, an Ojibwa boy with a bad reputation who is clearly a victim himself of racial prejudice. Aurora ex-sheriff Cork O'Connor is determined to prove the boy's innocence, despite ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mercy Falls

Mercy Falls more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this follow-up to "Blood Hollow," Tamarack County Sheriff Corcoran O'Connor investigates the high-profile murder of a powerful Chicago businessman. When he's then targeted by a sniper, O'Connor must move through a maze of murder, adultery, and deceit.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Copper River

Copper River more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sixth novel in Krueger's award-winning suspense series finds Cork O'Connor running for his life--straight into a murderous conspiracy involving teenage runaways.

see all copies from $3.04!

new only from $3.70! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Iron Lake

Iron Lake more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cork O'Connor has lost both his wife and his job as sheriff and falls into a profound emotional isolation. As a wild blizzard buries his lakeside town, a despised though influential resident is found dead, and a young Ojibwe Indian boy seems to have left home in a hurry. Cork has never taken Indian legends to heart, but when an old sage warns him ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Devil's Bed

The Devil's Bed more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A plot to crush the reelection of President Clay Dixon centers on his charismatic wife Kate--or is her father's life-threatening injury merely an unfortunately timed coincidence? Whatever the answer, the fact that the first couple's marriage is on the rocks is of much more concern to the President's reelection committee than to the First Lady, and ...

see all copies from $2.46!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Red Knife

Red Knife more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The newest book in Krueger's award-winning Cork O'Connor series finds the charismatic private investigator caught in the middle of a racial gang war that's turning picturesque Tamarack County, Minnesota, into a bloody battlefield.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thunder Bay

Thunder Bay more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cork O'Connor returns to his hometown of Aurora, Minnesota, and is ready for a life of relative peace. But being back at the place where he began comes with its own set of challenges.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Silence of the Loons: Thirteen Tales of Mystery by Minnesota's Premier Crime Writers

The Silence of the Loons: Thirteen Tales of Mystery by Minnesota's Premier Crime Writers more books like this

by M D Lake, Mary Logue, William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In these thirteen short stories, some of Minnesota's premier crime writers, including Ellen Hart, Judith Guest, William Kent Krueger, and Carl Brookins, serve up a chilling array of whodunits. Introduction by R. D. Zimmerman.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $9.73! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Heaven's Keep more books like this

by William Kent Krueger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.11  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Krueger delivers the ninth riveting novel in his award-winning Cork O'Connor mystery series.

see all copies from $14.92!

new only from $14.92! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Resort to Murder: Thirteen More Tales of Mystery by Minnesota's Premier Writers more books like this

by William Kent Krueger, Jess Lourey, Ellen Hart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.64  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Editors Carl Brookins, Ellen Hart and William Kent Krueger (known as the Minnesota Crime Wave) have solicited 13 riveting stories of murder, mystery and mayhem, in this follow-up to the best-selling short story anthology The Silence of the Loons.

see all copies from $4.60!

new only from $12.27! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Resort to Murder: Thirteen Tales of Mystery by Minnesota's Premier Writers: An Anthology from the Minnesota Crime Wave more books like this

by William Kent Krueger, Jess Lourey, Ellen Hart

Resort to Murder is now available, for the first time on audio CDs. William Kent Krueger, Ellen Hart and Carl Brookins (known as the Minnesota Crime Wave), along with 10 other favorite writers, present stories of mystery and mayhem in this followup to the bestselling anthology The Silence of the Loons.

see all copies from $20.45!

new only from $20.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Kiss of Pages Turning

by Leslie Adrienne Miller; John Reinhard; William Kent Krueger; Amy Jo Swing; Kate Dicamillo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.99!

Les Neiges De La Mort

by Krueger William Kent

see all copies from $72.78!

new only from $72.78!

A L'Heure Ou Blanchit La Campagne

by Krueger William Kent

see all copies from $72.78!

new only from $72.78!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Reader's Digest Select Editions Mysteries: No Time for Goodby; Daddy's Girl; Thunder Bay; I Heard That Song Before more books like this

by Barclay, Linwood; Scottoline, Lisa; Krueger, William Kent; Clark, Mary Higgins other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages clean with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Select Editions Volume 1, Black Notice, Boundary Waters, Eddie's Bastard, the Innocents Within

by Patricia Cornwell, William Kowalski, William Kent Krueger, Robert Daley other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Can't Wait to Get to Heaven-Thunder Bay-Large Type-Select Editions-Reader's Digest more books like this

by Fannie Flagg-William Kent Krueger other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2007

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Iron Lake (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Iron Lake (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by Krueger, William Kent other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671016968 ISBN: 0671016962

Description: Very good. Very clean hardcover with dust jacket. DJ shows minor wear. Tight binding. Crisp clean pages. We fully guarantee all our books. We pack with care and ship promptly with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orcas Myst Books & Music, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selecteditions: Black Notice; Boundary Waters; Eddie's Bastard, a Novel; the Innocents Within

by Patricia Cornwell; William Kent Krueger; William Kowalski; Robert Daley other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc. Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Volume 1 SelectEditions of 2000. Beautiful, bright, shiny, crisp, clean...brand new! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Malament, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Editions Vol. 1 2000: Black Notice, Eddie's Bastard, Boundary Waters, the Innocents Within

by William Kowalski, William Kent Krueger, Robert Daley Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reasders Digest Assoc. Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. B000TV1PXQ jacket cover, edges and corners are slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reder's Digest Select Editions (Volume 1, 2000): Black Notice, Eddie's Bastard, Boundary Waters, Innocents Within

by William Kowalski, William Kent Krueger, And Robert Daley Patricia Cornwell other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2000

Description: Like New. Great Book In Like New condition-Looks Unread-And The pages Are Intact-Spine has no signs of creasing-Not notes or highlighting-Super Fast shipping From Maryland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Posseidonn, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Select Editions Large Type: Can't Wait to Get to Heaven / Thunder Bay

by Readers Digest; Flagg, Fannie; Krueger, William Kent other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good. 2 Novels-in-one. Clean pages and cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
To the Nines

To the Nines

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Thief of Time

Thief of Time

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Nature Girl

Nature Girl

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

First Eagle

First Eagle

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ghostway

Ghostway

by Tony Hillerman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!