» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ed Koch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Terrestrials: A Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying with Synthetic and Natural Materials

Terrestrials: A Modern Approach to Fishing and Tying with Synthetic and Natural Materials more books like this

by Harrison R Steeves, III, Edward I Koch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This definitive book on terrestrials shows fly fishermen how to take advantage of a major food source for trout. Authors Harrison R. Steeves III and Ed Koch explain the biology and food value of beetles, ants, crickets, hoppers, bees, butterflies, and spiders and discuss their importance to anglers family-by-family. They examine why wary trout are ...

see all copies from $5.99!

new only from $6.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fishing the Midge

Fishing the Midge more books like this

by Ed Koch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.58  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This classic gives the best treatment on midges -- small flies and light tackle -- as well as advice on tools and techniques, tackle selection, and fishing tactics. Patterns include the Wet Black Ant, Grizzly Hankle Yellow, and the Little Olive. For dedicated anglers who enjoy the challenge and excitement of fishing with midges.

see all copies from $3.75!

new only from $8.60! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complete Idiot's Guide to Investing Like a Pro

Complete Idiot's Guide to Investing Like a Pro more books like this

by Ed T Koch, Macmillan Publishing, Debra Ellen DeSalvo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You're no idiot, of course. You try to keep your credit card debt to a minimum, set aside a little money when you can for a rainy day, and even brown-bag it sometimes to keep your wallet lined with cash. But when it comes to taking that extra money and investing it, you feel like the safest place to put your cash is under your mattress. Don't ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eddie's Little Sister Makes a Splash

Eddie's Little Sister Makes a Splash more books like this

by Ed Koch, Pat Koch Thaler, James Warhola (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The team behind "Eddie: Harold's Little Brother" is back with another uplifting family story. It's summer vacation, and Eddie's doesn't want his five-year-old sister Patty tagging along with him and his friends at the lake. So Patty takes matters into her own hands. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Comprehensive Classification of Fractures of Long Bones more books like this

by M E Muller, Muller M E Ed

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference work presents a classification of fractures of all long bones. The fundamental principle of this classification is the division of all fractures of a bone segment into three types and the further subdivision into three groups and their subgroups. The groups are arranged in an ascending order of severity according to the morphologic ...

see all copies from $69.00!

new only from $70.00!

Midge Magic

Midge Magic more books like this

by Don Holbrook, Ed Koch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.56  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Groundbreaking research on matching midge naturals, with expert advice on how to fish them. Step-by-step tying sequences for dozens of new patterns. Hatch charts and extensive catalog of patterns.

see all copies from $18.26!

new only from $18.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How'm I doing? : the wit and wisdom of Ed Koch more books like this

by Ed Koch, Mel Shestack, Sayre Ross

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lower Deschutes River (Oregon) Fishing & Recreation Map

Lower Deschutes River (Oregon) Fishing & Recreation Map

by J. (Koch Shewey, K. )Ed

Introducing our state-of-the-art, fully laminated, easy-folding, all-color fishing guide to the lower 100 miles of the Deschutes River. Includes: insect hatches, fly patterns shown in color for both steelhead and trout, fly fishing techniques and tackle, campsites, roads, boat launches, rapids, everything the angler needs to know to be successful.

see all copies from $4.27!

new only from $5.48!

Atlas of Ophthalmic Surgery V2: Cornea, Glaucoma, Lens

by Douglas Ed Koch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Murder on 34th Street

by Ed Koch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.27  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $101.41!

new only from $138.55!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Fishing the Midge

by Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $52.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Freshet Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780883950173 ISBN: 0883950170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mayor

by Koch, Ed; other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. ": -: -: Hardback, Fair, Edward I. Koch with William Rauch, new york biography state mayors. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How'M I Doing? : the Wit and Wisdom of Ed Koch

by Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $2.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lion Books ISBN-13: 9780874603620 ISBN: 0874603625

Description: Very Good. 0874603625. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2001-2002 Atlanta Thrashers Media Guide more books like this

by Koch, Rob (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 256 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epoch. Volume 40, No.2.

by Koch, Michael (Ed.). other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1991. 201 pages. Trade paperback. Faintly musty, otherwise Near Fine. Rick DeMarinis, Kent Nelson, among others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Deer Hunter Companion (Book Only-No Cd) more books like this

by Koch, Michael (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: U.S.A. Gw Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781568939193 ISBN: 1568939191

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. ** edge wear, small chips and tears. ** NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. (slight shelf wear) 103 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

City for Sale more books like this

by Koch, Ed other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1988

Description: Cover Art. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The jacket and the hard cover has hardly any wear.............Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science Study II: Empirical Substructure and Relations With Other Sciences Volume 4: Biologically Oriented Fields: Their Place in Psychology and in Biological Science more books like this

by Sigmund, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover is slightly scuffed, no D/J but the inside flaps are included inside the cover, binding is tight. (We also have the other volumes in this series. ) Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science. Volume 4. Study II. Empirical Substructure and Relations With Other Sciences: Biologically Oriented Fields: Their Place in Psychology and in Biological Science more books like this

by Sigmund [Ed] Koch other copies of this book

price: $7.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science. Volume 4. Study II. Empirical Substructure and Relations With Other Sciences: Biologically Oriented Fields: Their Place in Psychology and in Biological Science

by Sigmund [Ed] Koch other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover no dj. Former Library book. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name on ffep or inside front cover. No Dust Jacket From the collection of the Institute for Psychoanalysis Chicago with rubber stampings and library control markings interior but not exterior. In sealed plastic protection. 1962. Former Library book. Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science: Volume 5. the Process Areas, the Person, and Some Applied Fields: Their Place in Psychology and in Science more books like this

by Sigmund, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Pages are unmarked. Shelf wear, no dust jacket, and ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science: Study I. Conceptual and Systematic: Volume 1. Sensory, Perceptual and Physiological more books like this

by Sigmund, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $8.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Pages are unmarked. Cover is scuffed, no D/J but the inside flaps are included, binding is tight. (We also have the other volumes in this series. ) Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science: Study I. Conceptual and Systematic: Volume 1. Sensory, Perceptual and Physiological more books like this

by Sigmund, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $8.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science: Study I. Conceptual and Systematic: Volume 1. Sensory, Perceptual and Physiological

by Ed Koch Sigmund other copies of this book

price: $8.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1959

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Psychology: a Study of a Science: Study I. Conceptual and Systematic: Volume 2. General Systematic Formulations, Learning more books like this

by Sigmund, Ed Koch other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Hardcover. Ex-Library book with typical library markings. Pages are flat and unmarked. Cover is scuffed, no D/J, binding is tight. (We also have the other volumes in this series. ) Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fly Fishing Strategy

Fly Fishing Strategy

by Doug Swisher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.12!

The Masters on the Dry Fly

The Masters on the Dry Fly

by J Michael Migel

see all from $2.44!

new only from $4.99!

In the Ring of the Rise

In the Ring of the Rise

by Vincent Marinaro

see all from $25.00!

Investing for Dummies

Investing for Dummies

by Eric Tyson, MBA (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Good flies : favorite trout patterns and how they got that way

Good flies : favorite trout patterns and how they got that way

by John Gierach

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.08!

Trout

Trout

by Ray Bergman

see all from $6.25!

new only from $18.60!