» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Knebel,Fletcher

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Seven Days in May more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles W. Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bantam presents the bestselling political thriller about a secret military plot to overthrow the U.S. government, available for the first time in five years--a timely Contra-Gate reissue and an always terrific read!

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Night of Camp David.

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $95.24! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dark horse more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Previously published in paperback by Pocket Books.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crossing in Berlin

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Before You Sue: How to Get Justice Without Going to Court more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel, Gerald S Clay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Before You Sue demystifies the legal system and arms the reader with all the necessary information to choose a lawyer, find the right mediator, cut legal costs, and pursue other kinds of dispute resolution. By the author of Seven Days in May.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

No High Ground more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles W Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Dave Sulkin Cares!

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Trespass more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Zinzin Road

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Bottom Line more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vanished more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poker Game

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Convention

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles W. Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sabotage more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Multimillion-dollar supertankers are disappearing at sea, and Mitch Donahey, successful tanker broker, soon finds himself in the middle of an international scam that could make the entire free world hostage to its own oil dependency.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Convention, by Fletcher Knebel and Charles W. Bailey, II.

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles W. Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

No high ground : the inside story of the man who planned and dropped the first atomic bomb. more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.95!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Kennedy War Heroes more books like this

by Phil (Editor) And Knebel, Fletcher Et Al Hirsch other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pyramid Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Very Good. 1962 mass mkt paperback, from Pyramid Books Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished a Novel

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished a Novel

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished a Novel

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bootom Line

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket Good. Small tear, minor wear. 350 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "One by one the sleek private jets touched down on the sun-splashed runway in Acapulco--airborne chargers bearing the kings, dukes, and knights of Arc-Horn International's globe spanning empire..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dearly Beloved/"Brickie"/Seven Days in May/"the Wonderful World of School"/Microbe Hunters/the Golden Rendezvous (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 4: 1962)

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh, Joseph Viertel, Fletcher Knebel & Charles W. Bailey II, Wayne Miller, Paul De Kruif, Alistair Maclean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in Good + jacket. First Edition. -First Edition--202 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Convention

by Fletcher Knebel, Charles W. Bailey II other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. -3rd Printing--314 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vanished a Novel more books like this

by Fletcher Knebel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. BCE Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May You Die in Ireland/Intern/the Source/Night of Camp David/House of Many Rooms (Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Volume 3: 1965) more books like this

by Michael Kenyon, Doctor X, James A. Michener, Fletcher Knebel, Rodello Hunter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fail-Safe

Fail-Safe

by Eugene Burdick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hiroshima

Hiroshima

by John Hersey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Black's law dictionary; definitions of the terms and phrases of American and English jurisprudence, ancient and modern.

Black's law dictionary; definitions of the terms and phrases of American and English jurisprudence, ancient and modern.

by Henry Campbell Black, West Publishing Company

see all from $7.08!

new only from $50.00!

The magnificent century

The magnificent century

by Thomas B Costain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.76!

On the Beach

On the Beach

by Nevil Shute

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Read 'em and Weep: A Bedside Poker Companion

Read 'em and Weep: A Bedside Poker Companion

by John Stravinsky (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!