» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jan Kmenta

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elements of Econometrics

Elements of Econometrics more books like this

by Jan Kmenta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $48.00! | first editions

Elements of Econometrics: Second Edition

Elements of Econometrics: Second Edition more books like this

by Jan Kmenta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$93.10  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Out of print for years, this classic econometrics text is once again available.

see all copies from $39.58!

new only from $93.10!

Large-Scale Macro-Econometric Models: Theory and Practice more books like this

by Jan Kmenta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.73!

Evaluation of Econometric Models more books like this

by Jan Kmenta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.31!

Elements of Econometrics: Solution Manual

Elements of Econometrics: Solution Manual more books like this

by Jan Kmenta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This classic text has proven its worth in university classrooms and as a tool kit in research -- selling over 40,000 copies in the United States and abroad in its first edition alone. Users have included undergraduate and graduate students of economics and business, and students and researchers in political science, sociology, and other fields ...

see all copies from $49.86!

new only from $49.86!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Elements of Econometrics more books like this

by Jan, Kmenta, other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Ex-Library; G/NONE. Usual library markings. Minor edge wear. Mild soiling at page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 655 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Economics

by Jan Kmenta other copies of this book

price: $12.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1971. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 655 pages. Bound in red cloth with silver and orange lettering on the front and side. Cover worn and scratched, peeling at extremities. Textblock splitting at the title page; binding intact otherwise. The pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Structure of Economics: A Mathematical Analysis

The Structure of Economics: A Mathematical Analysis

by Eugene Silberberg

see all from $2.28!

new only from $88.96!

The Logic of Collective Action: Public Goods and the Theory of Groups, Second Printing with New Preface and Appendix

The Logic of Collective Action: Public Goods and the Theory of Groups, Second Printing with New Preface and Appendix

by Mancur Olson, Jr.

see all from $20.64!

new only from $24.46!

Economics of Money, Banking & Financial Markets

Economics of Money, Banking & Financial Markets

by Mishkin (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Econometric analysis

Econometric analysis

by William H Greene

see all from $7.50!

new only from $36.45!

Radical Enlightenment: Philosophy and the Making of Modernity 1650-1750

Radical Enlightenment: Philosophy and the Making of Modernity 1650-1750

by Jonathan I Israel

see all from $25.00!

new only from $35.37!

Fundamentals of Corporate Finance

Fundamentals of Corporate Finance

by Stephen A Ross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!