» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carol Kline

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Happy for No Reason: 7 Steps to Being Happy from the Inside Out

Happy for No Reason: 7 Steps to Being Happy from the Inside Out more books like this

by Marci Shimoff, Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everyone wants to be happy, yet so many people are the opposite of that, with increasing numbers of anti-depressants being dispensed each year. Clearly we need a new approach to life. Happy for No Reason presents startling new ideas and a practical programme that will change the way we look at creating happiness in our lives. Marci Shimoff ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.86! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul

Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul more books like this

by Jack Canfield, Carol Kline, Mark Victor Hansen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Like the bestselling "Chicken Soup for the Soul" books, animals brings out the goodness, humanity, and optimism in people and speak directly to their souls. A must-have for pet owners and animal lovers everywhere, this joyous, inspiring, and entertaining collection of stories demonstrates the unique bonds between animals and the people whose lives ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets as Family with Stories about Cats, Dogs and Other Critters

Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets as Family with Stories about Cats, Dogs and Other Critters more books like this

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul" spoke directly to the hearts of all readers whose lives have ever been changed by the love of a pet. Now the coauthors bring readers this volume, honoring the unique and enduring love that people share with their cats and dogs. Like its predecessor, this book is a joyous and inspiring collection-- sometimes ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

You've Got to Read This Book!: 55 People Tell the Story of the Book That Changed Their Life

You've Got to Read This Book!: 55 People Tell the Story of the Book That Changed Their Life more books like this

by Jack Canfield, Gay Hendricks, Hon., Ph.D., Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There's nothing better than a book you can't put down - or better yet, a book you'll never forget. This book puts the power of transformational reading into your hands. Jack Canfield, cocreator of the bestselling "Chicken Soup for the Soul" series, and self-actualisation pioneer Gay Hendricks have invited notable people to share personal stories ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul 2: 101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth more books like this

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marci Shimoff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A second collection of inspirational stories about motherhood from the creators of the popular Chicken Soup books. The 101 stories in this volume are grouped under headings such as "A Mother's Guiding Hand," "A Mother's Courage," "Special Moments," "Miracles," and "Letting Go."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Lewis & Clark Expedition: Join the Corps of Discovery to Explore Uncharted

The Lewis & Clark Expedition: Join the Corps of Discovery to Explore Uncharted more books like this

by Carol A Johmann, Michael Kline (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book focuses on the history of the Lewis and Clark Expedition and also provides some crafts, activities, and open-ended questions for discussion. The text describes the main players in the adventure as well as several of the other members of the company and then follows their journey from St Louis to the Pacific and back. Excerpts from the ...

see all copies from $4.55!

new only from $9.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate Dog Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Dog with Stories and Photos of Incredible Canines

The Ultimate Dog Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Dog with Stories and Photos of Incredible Canines more books like this

by Marty Becker, D.V.M, Gina Spadafori, Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the 40 million dog lovers in America who are crazy about their canines, comes The Ultimate Dog Lover, a winning mix of must-know expert advice about dogs coupled with inspiring stories of some of the world's most extraordinary dogs.Like the other books in the Ultimate series, this offers expert advice to feed the mind with inspiring stories to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate Cat Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Cat with Stories and Photos of Fabulous Felines

The Ultimate Cat Lover: The Best Experts' Advice for a Happy, Healthy Cat with Stories and Photos of Fabulous Felines more books like this

by Marty Becker, D.V.M, Gina Spadafori, Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the 80 million American humans who are crazy about cats comes The Ultimate Cat Loverthe ultimate resource of must-know expert advice about all things feline coupled by awe-inspiring true tales and stunning four-color photos. Like the other books in the Ultimate series, readers will find expert advice to feed the mind with stories to fuel the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul

by Marty Becker Mark Victor Hansen, D.V.M., Carol Kline Jack Canfield Jan Bryan-Hunt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.79!

Feliz Porque Si: Siete Pasos Para Alcanzar la Felicidad Desde el Interior

Feliz Porque Si: Siete Pasos Para Alcanzar la Felicidad Desde el Interior more books like this

by Marci Shimoff, Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

According to the World Health Organization, the year 2020 will see depression become second only to heart disease in terms of the global burden of illness, a sad state of affairs that motivational speaker Shimoff (co-author, Chicken Soup for the Womans Soul) believes can be changed by learning to cultivate "a happiness thats beyond reasons and ...

see all copies from $13.18!

new only from $15.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul [Large Print]

by Marty Becker Mark Victor Hansen, Carol Kline Jack Canfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.77!

new only from $83.94!

Sadie, Remember more books like this

by Carol Kline

A glimpse into the life of an Orthodox Jewish family some 60 years ago.

see all copies from $2.95!

Happy for No Reason

Happy for No Reason more books like this

by Marci Shimoff, Carol Kline

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the bestselling coauthor of "Chicken Soup for the Womans Soul" and a leading contributor to "The Secret" comes a fresh, new, and practical program for finding and maintaining true happiness.

see all copies from $29.53!

new only from $29.53!

Hühnersuppe Für Die Seele. Für Tierfreunde

by Jack; Hansen Canfield, Mark Victor; Becker, Marty; Kline, Carol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.56!

new only from $32.98!

Buffalo buried : the blizzard of '77 more books like this

by Katy Kline, Carol Nash

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets as Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul: Stories About Pets as Teachers, Healers, Heroes and Friends (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Becker, Marty; Kline, Carol; Marcdante, Mary other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Health Communications Inc Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781558745711 ISBN: 1558745718

Description: Very Good. 1558745718 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X62E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gifty Jars more books like this

by Susan Fouts Kline, Carol Mays, Dawn McLaughlin, Tasha Yates other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. All unused-templates all present-clean and tight. --part of plastic rack handles still attached read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2-Book Set; Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul, Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, D.V.M., Carol Kline other copies of this book

price: $11.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 2 books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

3 Chicken Soup Book Lot; Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul; Chicken Soup for the Dog Lover's Soul; Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul used book

3 Chicken Soup Book Lot; Chicken Soup for the Pet Lover's Soul; Chicken Soup for the Dog Lover's Soul; Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker, Carol Kline, Amy D. Shojai other copies of this book

price: $24.91

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Nice clean set of 3 books. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Tree Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gifty Jars Craft Book more books like this

by Susan Fouts-Kline, Carol Mays, Dawn McLaughlin & Tasha Yates other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plaid Enterprises Date Published: 2000

Description: New. NEW ** PAMPHLET ** PUB 2000 ** { { # 9572 // 28 nifty designs for painting & recycling jars } } ** PAINTING CRAFT BOOK ** No. Of Pages-34 ** ** [[ FRONT COVER PIC AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST ]] [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ** SKU # 12000024725 ** # 11163. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrating Pets as Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters new book

Celebrating Pets as Family With Stories About Cats, Dogs and Other Critters

by Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Becker D.V.M., Marty, Kline, Carol other copies of this book

price: $14.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558747111 ISBN: 1558747117

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth new book

101 More Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Moth

by Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Shimoff, Marci, Kline, Carol other copies of this book

price: $14.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558748910 ISBN: 1558748911

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Plaid: Gifty Jars: 28 Nifty Designs for Painting and Recycling Jars: Decorative Painting # 9572, [Pictorial Crafts, Designs, Instructions, With Painting Techniques, Methods, Explained] Gift Giving, Candles, Treat Jars, Holiday Decorations, Food Containers used book

Plaid: Gifty Jars: 28 Nifty Designs for Painting and Recycling Jars: Decorative Painting # 9572, [Pictorial Crafts, Designs, Instructions, With Painting Techniques, Methods, Explained] Gift Giving, Candles, Treat Jars, Holiday Decorations, Food Containers more books like this

by Plaid Enterprises, Susan Fouts Kline, Carol Mays, Dawn McLaughlin, Tasha Yates other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover Publisher: Plaid 2000

Description: 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. B: Book: Very Good. I: Crafts, How-to, Patterns. Folio-within 9" x 12" Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. Excellent "How-to" reference guide for both the beginner and established enthusiast. Easy to follow methods. Good information to use while learning at home. This is a good book, give it a try. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Feliz Porque Si: Siete Pasos Para Alcanzar La Felicidad Desde El Interior new book

Feliz Porque Si: Siete Pasos Para Alcanzar La Felicidad Desde El Interior

by Marci Shimoff, Carol Kline other copies of this book

price: $27.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788479536770 ISBN: 8479536772

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Chicken Soup for the Parent's Soul: 101 Stories of Loving, Learning and Parenting

Chicken Soup for the Parent's Soul: 101 Stories of Loving, Learning and Parenting

by Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Raymond Aaron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.44!

The Success Principles: How to Get from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be

The Success Principles: How to Get from Where You Are to Where You Want to Be

by Jack Canfield, Janet Switzer

see all from $3.25!

new only from $10.76!

The Secret

The Secret

by Rhonda Byrne (Read by)

see all from $2.69!

new only from $3.76!

Lewis and Clark for Kids: Their Journey of Discovery with 21 Activities

Lewis and Clark for Kids: Their Journey of Discovery with 21 Activities

by Janis Herbert

see all from $2.50!

new only from $6.88!

Cat Vs. Cat: Keeping Peace When You Have More Than One Cat

Cat Vs. Cat: Keeping Peace When You Have More Than One Cat

by Pam Johnson-Bennett

see all from $4.12!

new only from $8.65!