» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David Kirsch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You!

The Ultimate New York Diet: The Fastest Way to a Trimmer You! more books like this

by David Kirsch, Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'Kirsch has created an excuse-proof system for shaping up the body - and the mind. It's a plan designed for real people - people with real jobs, real families, and real lives' - Mehmet C. Oz, M.D., coauthor of "You: The Owner's Manual". Celebrity trainer and fitness guru David Kirsch delivers fast results for your fast-paced life! Hollywood's top ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

The Ultimate New York Body Plan more books like this

by David Kirsch, Shonna Valeska (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'When I need to get in shape fast, I know that David's the man ...with David, I know I'll get some real results' - Heidi Klum. 'I work out with David Kirsch on a regular basis, but I really see his magic when I need to get in shape quickly for a film, event, or photo shoot. He puts me on a detailed but realistic program, that includes diet, ...

see all copies from $3.02!

new only from $3.03! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: Just 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation more books like this

by David Kirsch, Kirsch David

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrity fitness coach David Kirsch offers his two-week, super-high-intensity plan for anyone needing to shape up fast for an event such as a wedding, vacation, or a trip to the beach. By following this demanding 14-day regimen of diet and exercise, those in pretty good, but not necessarily optimal, shape can expect to trim down and firm up like ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women

Sound Mind Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women more books like this

by David Kirsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At his exclusive Madison Square Club, fitness trainer David Kirsch helps shape the figures of the rich and famous, like Ivana Trump and supermodel Heidi Klum. SOUND MIND, SOUND BODY reveals for the first time ever Kirsch's secrets to getting strong and making fitness a lifestyle. A staunch advocate of "mind over matter, Kirsch teaches his clients ...

see all copies from $2.11!

new only from $5.63! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Electric Vehicle and the Burden of History

The Electric Vehicle and the Burden of History more books like this

by David Kirsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Was the electric car ever a viable competitor for the petrol one? This book examines the relationship of technology, society and environment to choice, policy and outcome in the history of American transportation.

see all copies from $8.83!

new only from $17.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Invitation to Dinner: Abigail Kirsch's Guide to Elegant Entertaining and Delicious Dinners at Home

Invitation to Dinner: Abigail Kirsch's Guide to Elegant Entertaining and Delicious Dinners at Home more books like this

by Abigail Kirsch, David Nussbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of America's most successful caterers shares her secrets--and recipes--for great, anxiety-free party giving, special family gatherings, and spectacular entertaining. Color photos & line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99! | first editions

The 5-Minute Pain Management Consult

The 5-Minute Pain Management Consult more books like this

by David M Sibell, Jeffrey R Kirsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new addition to "The 5-Minute Consult Series" is a clinically oriented quick-consult reference for pain management. More than 150 conditions associated with pain and concomitant mental health diagnoses are thoroughly and concisely presented in the famous fast-access "5-Minute Consult" format. Each entry briefly describes the condition and ...

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $6.40!

Proceedings of the 25th Annual Cognitive Science Society: Part 1 and 2

Proceedings of the 25th Annual Cognitive Science Society: Part 1 and 2 more books like this

by Richard Alterman (Editor), David Kirsch (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$147.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title comprises the proceedings of the Twenty-Fifth Annual Conference of the Cognitive Science Society.

see all copies from $147.50!

new only from $147.50! | first editions

Der Ultimative New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.29!

new only from $35.64!

Grenzen Der Strategieberatung

by David; Linder Seidl, Martin; Kirsch, Werner

see all copies from $104.88!

new only from $104.88!

Programa Fisico Y Nutricional Definitivo El New York Body Plan

Programa Fisico Y Nutricional Definitivo El New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$129.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $129.35!

new only from $129.35!

Find additional items that match your search below

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women used book

Sound Mind, Sound Body: David Kirsch's Ultimate 6-Week Fitness Transformation for Men and Women more books like this

by Kirsch, David other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579544508 ISBN: 1579544509

Description: VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Managing Human Resources in Reacreation, Parks, and Leisure Services

by Culkin, David F.; Kirsch, Sondra L. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Ultimative New York Di? T

by David Kirsch other copies of this book

price: $41.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783936994360 ISBN: 3936994366

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Unternehmensführung more books like this

by Kirsch, Werner; Seidl, David; Aaken, Dominik Van other copies of this book

price: $84.76

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783791028767 ISBN: 3791028766

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Betriebswirtschaftliche Forschung more books like this

by Kirsch, Werner; Seidl, David; Aaken, Dominik Van other copies of this book

price: $86.84

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schäffer-Poeschel Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783791027241 ISBN: 3791027247

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Ultimative New York Diät

by Kirsch, David other copies of this book

price: $62.10

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783936994360 ISBN: 3936994366

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Betriebswirtschaftliche Forschung: Wissenschaftstheoretische Grundlagen Und Anwendungsorientierung

by Kirsch, Werner; Seidl, David; Van, Dominik other copies of this book

price: $109.26

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783791027241 ISBN: 3791027247

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

You: On a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management

by Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by), Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

The Car That Could:: The Inside Story of GM's Revolutionary Electric Vehicle

The Car That Could:: The Inside Story of GM's Revolutionary Electric Vehicle

by Michael Shnayerson

see all from $7.84!

new only from $111.50!

Organisational Identity and Self-Transformation: An Autopoietic Perspective

Organisational Identity and Self-Transformation: An Autopoietic Perspective

by David Seidl

see all from $103.88!

new only from $106.31!

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

You: The Owner's Manual: An Insider's Guide to the Body That Will Make You Healthier and Younger

by Mehmet C Oz, M.D. (Read by), Michael F Roizen, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Martha Stewart's menus for entertaining

Martha Stewart's menus for entertaining

by Martha Stewart

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Niklas Luhmann and Organization Studies

Niklas Luhmann and Organization Studies

by David Seidl (Editor), Kai Helge Becker (Editor)

see all from $59.38!