|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Fair. 0802142818 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel (Man Booker Prize)
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
ISBN-13: 9780871139290
ISBN: 0871139294
Description: Fair. 0871139294 No Dust Jacket, razor Cut to Binding Cover, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Good. 0802142818 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143055716
ISBN: 0143055712
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel (Man Booker Prize)
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press
ISBN-13: 9780871139290
ISBN: 0871139294
Description: Good. 0871139294 Good Condition, No Dust Jacket Book / Binding is Bent, Completely Readable, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143055686
ISBN: 0143055682
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss: a Novel
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143055686
ISBN: 0143055682
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780143101987
ISBN: 0143101986
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss [Paperback] By Desai, Kiran
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Very Good. Light wear, Ships Daily! read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006-08-29
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. The text of this book is in very good condition-clean, unmarked and tightly bound. However, the pages are mildly age-tanned. The cover has minor edge-wear and slightly bumped corners. The spine is straight and uncreased. Not remainder marked and not ex-library. read more
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Desai, Kiran
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802142818
ISBN: 0802142818
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Inheritance of Loss
by
Kiran Desai
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780802165053
ISBN: 0802165052
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 357 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | |