» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

Synopsis not available.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Baen Pub Date: 12/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 409. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Goddess Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Goddess and the Son, the

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 12/1986 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Has no markings or visible flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald [Dust Wrapper Illustration By David B. Mattingly, Design By Carol Russo]

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books [1986], [New York] Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Ex-Library in Ex-Library jacket. First edition. 409 pages. Ex-library copy [usual flaws else nice] in Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $13.04

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780586200421 ISBN: 0586200428

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586200421 ISBN: 0586200428

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4.25" x 7" P/B. 544 pages, conditon is Very Good, the front cover has a crease, minor edge wear. Diana Osborne dreamed of herself as Diana, The Moon Goddess. She grew-up idolising Byron McDougall, the all-American hero who symbolised US efforts to catch up with the Soviet space programme. Byron was an old-style Construction Engineer, weaned on E. E. 'Doc' Smith and Frank Herbert. The full-scale Russian space station hanging over the heartlands of America made Star Wars as ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $17.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen 1986/86 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: 0671559583. Harback Science Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Fine; 66240. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: David B. Mattingly; Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 409 pp. Blue and yellow boards with gilt lettering on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by David Mattingly. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Very Fine. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Fine. First Edition. First Print. The book is protected with a Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodacious Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: David B. Mattingly; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 409 pp. Blue and yellow boards with gilt lettering on the spine; headband. Very light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped. Dj art by David Mattingly. Scans are available for all books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York]: Baen Books, Date Published: [1986] ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#107816) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York]: Baen Books, Date Published: [1986] ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#78951) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Fine, dust jacket only. 0671559583. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed and dated on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. pp. 409. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Donald Kingsbury

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Acceptable. Shows wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 1987

Description: Vgood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son & Courtship Rite ( Set of 2 Books )

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books

Description: Poor. Edgewear, creasing, water damage, back cover is ripped and piece missing COURTSHIP is a HARD COVER in Good/Fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Moon Goddess and the Son

by Kingsbury, Donald

price: $3.19

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780671559588 ISBN: 0671559583

Description: Good. No Jacket. TITLE: The Moon Goddess and the Son (Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket ) /// Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, NO Dust Jacket, edges and spine bumps, evidence of spine tape residue on top boards, FORMER LIBRARY COPY with typical wear and markings, First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.