» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert T King

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Collected Works of Abraham Cowley: Volume 2--Poems (1656) Part I--The Mistress

by Thomas O. Calhoun (Editor), Laurence Heyworth (Editor), J. Robert King (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new edition includes a full bibliographical and critical account of "The Mistress". The authority of early printed editions is tested against many other versions of the poems appearing in manuscript copies, printed miscellanies, and as song texts. Illustrated.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $119.56! | first editions

Versed in Country Things: Poems

Versed in Country Things: Poems more books like this

by Robert Frost, Shange, B. A. King (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twenty of Frost's poems, paired with 34 b&w photographs of New England farms, people, and countryside.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.49! | signed copies | first editions

Playing the Cards That Are Dealt: Mead Dixon, the Law, and Casino Gaming: From Oral History Interviews with Mead Dixon more books like this

by Mead Dixon, Louis M Dixon, Robert T King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | first editions

Handbook of Psychosocial Rehabilitation

Handbook of Psychosocial Rehabilitation more books like this

by Robert King, M.D., Chris Lloyd, Tom Meehan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Handbook of Psychosocial Rehabilitation" is designed as a clinical handbook for practitioners in the field of mental health. It recognises the wide-ranging impact of mental illness and its ramifications on daily life. The book promotes a recovery model of psychosocial rehabilitation and aims to empower clinicians to engage their clients in ...

see all copies from $50.56!

new only from $50.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fighting Back: A Life in the Struggle for Civil Rights

Fighting Back: A Life in the Struggle for Civil Rights more books like this

by James B McMillan, Gary E Elliott, Robert T King (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work is by James McMillan who became the first licensed black dentist in Nevada. He began speaking out against segregation with such passion that he was elected president of the local NAACP, which took action to segregation on the Las Vegas Strip.

see all copies from $4.55!

new only from $35.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Using Novell DOS 7 more books like this

by Robert P King, Tom Langley, Bob King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book teaches the reader how to better use, administer, and maintain a system running DR DOS, as well as how to get maximum performance. Covers installation, file management, printing, multi-tasking, memory management, disk compression and optimization, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $22.00!

Let's Get Going

Let's Get Going more books like this

by Arthur M. Smith, Robert T. King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.43  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Art Smith began as a clerk in a small branch bank and retired in 1984 as chairman and CEO of First Interstate Bank of Nevada. This book shows a career spanning a period of unprecedented population growth and economic expansion in Nevada, that turned it into an urbanized tourist destination.

see all copies from $3.43!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Every Light Was on: Bill Harrah and His Clubs Remembered more books like this

by Dwayne A. Kling (Editor), Mary A. Larson (Editor), Robert T. King (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Noah Smernoff: A Life in Medicine more books like this

by Robert T King, Anton P Sohn (Designer)

see all copies from $2.24!

Legends Display more books like this

by Robert Silverberg (Editor), Stephen King, Robert Jordan

A collection of short stories by some of the best writers in the fantasy field. Many of the authors used this collection to write pieces about their ongoing series characters. For example, Orson Scott Card's contribution is a previously unpublished story in his popular "Alvin Maker" series.

see all copies from $21.15!

The State and the City more books like this

by Ted Robert Gurr, Desmond King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The State and the City presents a general theoretical argument about the nature, structure and interests of the state and traces the evolution of the Western state's interests in the viability of cities. It further examines the nature of local states and the extent to which they are autonomous from the national state and from private economic ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $25.42! | first editions

Readings in economic geography; the location of economic activity more books like this

by Robert Henry Tufrey Smith (Compiled by), Edward J. Taaffe, Leslie J. King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

first editions

Ego psychology in counseling more books like this

by Paul T. King, Robert Neal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.95!

first editions

Readings in Economic Geography; the Location of Economic Activity

by Edward J. Taafe Robert H.T., And Leslie J. King Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.34!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Cool Thinking on Hot Topics: a Research Guide for Educators

by Supovitz, Jonathan A.; Brennan, Robert T.; Newmann, Fred M.; King, M. Bruce; Rigdon, Mark; Mosteller, Frederick; Light,... other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Educational Review

Description: Very Good. B000F6FAKO 1998 strip-bound softcover. Some light handling wear. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Contributions to Geology, 1928. Includes Economic Importance Salt Domes; Neglected Field of Stratigraphy; Vertebrate Faunal Horizons Texas Permo-Carboniferous Red Beds; Pennsylvanian Permian Stratigraphy Glass Mountains; more books like this

by Udden, J. A., E. H. Sellards, Donald C. Barton, Alfred S. Romer, Philip B. King, Robert E. King, John T. Lonsdale, David J.... other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Bulletin 2801, 1928, 204 Pp. Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Softcovers (also bound into light cardboard); ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear w/ light creasing of corners of wraps and leaves; o/w in good condition. ALSO INCLUDES Pseudo-Igneous Rocks and Baked Shale from the Burning of Lignite; Core Drill Tests for Potash in Midland County, Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Year's Finest Fantasy more books like this

by King, Stephen; Ellison, Harlan; Vance, Jack; Allen, Woody; Boyle, T. Coraghessan; Aickman, Robert; Davidson, Avram; Moore,... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1978

Description: Lundgren, Carl (jacket) Very Good in Good-very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has slight spine roll, else vg or better; jacket is slightly shelfworn and has some small closed tears along edges and a tiny chip along top edge of front cover. Contains "The Cat From Hell" by King; "Jeffty is Five" by Ellison; and other short stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art metzger, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lodestar Vol. 2 No. 2 more books like this

by King, Robert S., And Diane Kistner, Editors (Miriam Sagan, Ken Poyner, T. Sheehan, Jennifer Welch, Aaron Kramer, Deanna... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Broadsheet Publisher: Ali Baba Press Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good Minus. Periodical 1 page. Circulation: 1500, irregular. Letter press production. One, 11" x 17" sheet of textured stock folded 3 times: twice vertically, once horizontally. Literary journal featuring poetry and prose mainly. Creasing about horizontal fold from opening and closing. Cover panel faded; otherwise, fading here and there, mostly about edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Midwater Trawling for Forage Organisms in the Central Pacific 1951-1956

by King, Joseph E. And Iversen, Robert T.B. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOKLET Publisher: US DEPT OF INTERIOR Date Published: 1962

Description: FAIR. 7 X 1O" Fishery Bulletin 210 from Fishery Bulletin of the Fish and Wildlife Service Volume 62 fading grey papercover browning pages diagrams _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Spirit: an Inside Look at Lds Sports Heroes (1997 Printing)

by Shellie M. Frey; Editor-Diane T. King; Editor-Robert A. Holcombe; Editor-Byu Press; Narrator-Danny Ainge; Narrator-Shawn... other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BYU Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780978460228 ISBN: 0978460227

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Project World Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Readings in Economic Geography

by Taaffe Edward J., King Leslie J., Ed Smith Robert H. T. other copies of this book

price: $26.06

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1969 Hardcover. 8vo Cloth. Clean and Strong. Jacket condition is described as-Slightly Damaged. 1st Edition. Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Geology of the Glass Mountains, Texas Vol. I & 2 more books like this

by King, Philip B. And King, Robert T. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Texas Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. 2 Vol. -Part 1 Descriptive Geology-167pp-6 plates-Illustrated-Folding map/taped and 9 plates in rear pocket-. -Part 2 Faunal Summary and Correlation of the Permian Formations with Description of Brachiopoda-245pp-44 plates-Part 1 sunned, cover taped at spine o/w interior good-Part II backstrip sunned o/w very good condition`` read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Wisney, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In the Clearing

In the Clearing

by Robert Frost

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.00!

Black Book and the Mob: The Untold Story of the Control of Nevada's Casinos

Black Book and the Mob: The Untold Story of the Control of Nevada's Casinos

by Ronald A Farrell, Carole Case

see all from $2.62!

new only from $14.41!

The poems of John Cleveland

The poems of John Cleveland

by John Cleveland

see all from $19.89!

new only from $19.89!

American Government and Politics Today: The Essentials

American Government and Politics Today: The Essentials

by Barbara A Bardes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Nanosystems molecular machinery, manufacturing, and computation

Nanosystems molecular machinery, manufacturing, and computation

by Drexler

see all from $11.55!

new only from $37.99!

Alexander Hamilton

Alexander Hamilton

by Ron Chernow

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!