» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

browse BOOKS

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kite Runner

Kite Runner more books like this

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This epic novel is set in Afghanistan, beginning in the days of the monarchy and reaching to the early 21st century. Amir is the son of a wealthy man; his best friend is Hassan, the son of his father's servant. Growing up in Kabul, the two share an idyllic childhood until a traumatic event--and Amir's act of cowardly betrayal--changes the nature ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.68! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Kite Runner: A Portrait of the Marc Forster Film

The Kite Runner: A Portrait of the Marc Forster Film more books like this

by Khaled Hosseini (Foreword by), David Benioff (Screenwriter)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than 120 photos in full color and the complete screenplay, the story behind the making of the movie based on the beloved bestselling novel directed by Marc Forster ("Monster's Ball, Finding Neverland," and "Stranger Than Fiction"). Based on one of the most acclaimed novels in recent memory, "The Kite Runner" is a profoundly emotional ...

see all copies from $2.75!

new only from $2.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bookclub in a Box Discusses the Novel the Kite Runner

Bookclub in a Box Discusses the Novel the Kite Runner more books like this

by Marilyn Herbert, Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a terrific resource for students and educators of literary fiction. The newer novels of our time have few supportive interpretations as of yet; the classics have too many. "Bookclub-in-a-Box" is the spot to come for a literary perspective and understanding that is just right. If you have suffered from a lack of discussion topics in the ...

see all copies from $14.35!

new only from $14.35!

Les Cerfs-Volants De Kaboul(Kite Runner)

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $23.97!

Cometas En El Cielo: The Kite Runner

Cometas En El Cielo: The Kite Runner more books like this

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sobre el telon de fondo de un Afganistan respetuoso de sus ricas tradiciones ancestrales, la vida en Kabul durante el invierno de 1975 se desarrolla con toda la intensidad, pujanza y colorido de una ciudad confiada en su propio futuro. Este libro es la conmovedora historia de dos padres y dos hijos, de su amistad, y de como la casualidad puede ...

see all copies from $12.59!

new only from $18.40!

Khaled Hosseini Limited Edition Box Set: The Kite Runner and a Thousand Splendid Suns Signed Limited Edition

Khaled Hosseini Limited Edition Box Set: The Kite Runner and a Thousand Splendid Suns Signed Limited Edition

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$200.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introducing the luxurious limited edition Khaled Hosseini boxed set. Both bestselling novels are cloth-bound, numbered and signed by the author. In Hosseini's unforgettable debut novel, The Kite Runner, twelve-year-old Amir is desperate to win the local kite-fighting tournament and his loyal friend Hassan promises to help him. But neither of the ...

see all copies from $200.00!

new only from $303.71! | signed copies

Simplified Chinese Version of "the Kite Runner" ( Zhui Feng Zheng De Ren)

by Khaled Hosseini

see all copies from $16.15!

Les Cerfs-Volants De Kaboul (French Edition of the Kite Runner)

by Khaled Hosseini

see all copies from $18.00!

Gradesaver (Tm) Classicnotes the Kite Runner: Study Guide

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.87!

new only from $38.75!

Les Cerfs-Volants De Kaboul(Kite Runner)

by Khaled Hosseini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.86!

new only from $74.79!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Kite Runner

by Sherman, Sue Hosseini Khaled/ other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr

Description: Very Good. B001I3XCG2 **Riverhead printing** Mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kite Runner used book

The Kite Runner more books like this

by Hosseini, Khaled other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade paperback Publisher: Riverhead Books, ( Date Published: 2004. ) ISBN-13: 9781594480003 ISBN: 1594480001

Description: Good+ condition (slight creasing to spine. ) The author's very highly praised first novel, described as the first Afghan novel to be written in English-"the unforgettable, heartbreaking story of the unlikely friendship between a wealthy boy and the son of his father's servant, ...a beautifully crafted novel set in a country in the process of being destroyed. It is about the power of reading, the price of betrayal, and the possibility of redemption. And it is also about the power of fathers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kite Runner more books like this

by Sue Hosseini Khaled/ Sherman other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2006

Description: New. Cambridge Wizard English Student Guides. Book is as the picture shown above. Brand new. Multiple copies available. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Kite Runner: a Portrait of the Marc Forster Film new book

The Kite Runner: a Portrait of the Marc Forster Film

by David Benioff, Khaled Hosseini other copies of this book

price: $26.79

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557048011 ISBN: 1557048010

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

2 Book Set of Khaled Hosseini: a Thousand Splendid Suns (Hardcover), and the Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Riverhead Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good. Kite Runner is a paperback. Thousand splendid suns is a hardcover in dust jacket. Both are lightly used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Thousand Splendid Suns

A Thousand Splendid Suns

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Water for Elephants

Water for Elephants

by Sara Gruen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!