» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jascha Frederick Kessler

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Siren Songs and Classical Illusions

Siren Songs and Classical Illusions more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.52! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Poems: A Contemporary Collection more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Classical Illusions

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.67! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Face of Creation more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Catullan Games

Catullan Games more books like this

by Sandor Rakos, Maria Korosy (Translator), Jascha Frederick Kessler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $9.04!

Under Gemini: a prose memoir and selected poetry more books like this

by Miklós Radnóti, Kenneth McRobbie, Zita McRobbie, Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Traveling Light: Selected Poems of Kirsti Simonsuuri

Traveling Light: Selected Poems of Kirsti Simonsuuri more books like this

by Kirsti Simonsuuri, Jascha Frederick Kessler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.45!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Rapid Transit: 1948

Rapid Transit: 1948 more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.10!

new only from $17.10!

An Egyptian Bondage: And Other Stories

An Egyptian Bondage: And Other Stories more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

After the Armies Have Passed, more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Death comes for the behaviorist

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

signed copies | first editions

In memory of the future more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.55!

signed copies | first editions

Whatever love declares more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

signed copies | first editions

Rose of Mother-Of-Pearl more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler (Translator), Grozdana Olujic, Kathy Jacobi (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.15!

first editions

Lee Mullican : selected works, 1948-1980. more books like this

by Lee Mullican, Jascha Frederick Kessler, Los Angeles Municipal Art Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.14!

first editions

Christmas Carols & Other Plays

Christmas Carols & Other Plays more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $30.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bearings at Sea

Our Bearings at Sea more books like this

by Otto Orban, Jascha Frederick Kessler (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collected Poems

Collected Poems more books like this

by Jascha Frederick Kessler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$110.22  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $110.22!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

An Egyptian Bondage and Other Short Stories more books like this

by Kessler, Jascha Frederick other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Forced March: Selected Poems

Forced March: Selected Poems

by Miklos Radnoti, George Gomori (Translator), Clive Wilmer (Translator)

see all from $23.19!

new only from $23.19!

Water Music

Water Music

by T Coraghessan Boyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.22!

Life with Picasso

Life with Picasso

by Francoise Gilot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

The Poems of Catullus

The Poems of Catullus

by Professor Gaius Valerius Catullus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.46!

War Music: A Version of Books 1-4 and 16-19 of Homer's Iliad

War Music: A Version of Books 1-4 and 16-19 of Homer's Iliad

by Christopher Logue, Garry Wills (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

Blackbird House

Blackbird House

by Alice Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!