» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Felix Kersten

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Die Heilkraft Der Hand. Grundlagen Und Vorbedingungen Einer Functionellen Therapie Der Somatische Tiefe more books like this

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulm/Donau: Karl F. Haug, 1958.

Description: 188pp +4pp of ads for other books on alternative medicine, 8vo, index. VG+/no DJ. Hardcover, light brown cloth, small bookstore label, covers want to bow slightly at fore-edge. Contents absolutely fine. Text in German. Kersten was Himmler's personal masseur and private physician. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Memoirs of Doctor Felix Kersten,

by Felix Kersten other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kersten Memiors 1940-1945 (Translated From the German Byconstantine Fitzgibbon and James Oliver)

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly scuffed and soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ spine creased and slightly rubbed/ end pages slightly discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yo Fui Confidente De Himmler

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $56.95

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: PRIMERA ED. ESPAÑOLA. -Barcelona: José Janés, Ed., 1948. -159 p., 1 h.; 4º menor (22 cm. ); Tela Ed. con camisa. -(Col. Los Libros de Nuestro Tiempo). -La camisa algo fatigada. * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Heilkraft Der Hand: Grundlagen Und Vorbedingungen Einer Funktionellen Therapie De Somatischen Tiefe more books like this

by Medizinalrat Felix Kersten other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Karl F. Haug Verlag, Ulm Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yo Fui Confidente De Himmler. Memorias

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA CON SOBRECUBI... Publisher: Ediciones G.P. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Sobrecubierta ligeramente fatigada, Col. Libro documento, nº 36, 8º mayor, Memorias Memoirs Mémoires, 505 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yo Fui Confidente De Himmler

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA Publisher: Plaza&Janés Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. Buen estado, 8º mayor, Memorias Memoirs Mémoires, Traducción Frans Vives, TU, 207 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Yo Fui Confidente De Himmler

by Felix, Kersten other copies of this book

price: $35.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: II Guerra Mundial

Description: Good. Memorias, II Guerra Mundial, Ediciones GP, 1967. Libro documento. Rústica algo rota en los bordes, 18x10cm, 503pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Doctor Felix Kersten. the Story of the Sick Rulers of Germany. Edited By Herma Briffault

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Hard Back 300 pages with index and deckelled side edges. Textblock is clean. Corners and spine are moderately bumped. Spine and binding are tight. Soil to boards. Frontispiece is photograph of Heinrich Himmler with author in background. Dust jacket is not price-clipped. Jacket has much shelf wear with tears and soil. Front overflap is detached but present. Spine is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Memoirs of Doctor Felix more books like this

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday 1947 Date Published: 1947

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket This book is from the collection of former Associated Press foreign correspondent and author, J.M. "Buddy" Roberts, Jr. He was well known as a reliable reviewer of political/history books for AP. This book is absolutely first edi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Heilkraft Der Hand-Grundlagen U. Vorbedingungen Einer Functionellen Therapie Der Somatischen Tiefe

by Kersten Felix other copies of this book

price: $97.44

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Karl F. Haug

Description: Good. Author: KERSTEN FELIX [1958] Karl F. Haug Ulm-Donau German, 23 cm, in original orange cloth good, ex-library: 188 p., references, index DIE HEILKRAFT DER HAND-Grundlagen u. Vorbedingungen einer Functionellen Therapie der somatischen Tiefe. : HEALING: CHIROPRACTIC: MASSAGE: ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE: Please allow an additional week on top of delvry estimate for this title. 6437. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faster Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memorias De Felix Kersten: El Medico Confidente De Himmler

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $118.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. BARCELONA. EDIT. JOSE JANES. LOS LIBROS DE NUESTRO TIEMPO. 1957. 1ª EICION ESPAÑOLA. TELA ROJA ESTAMPADA. CONSERVA SOBRECUBIERTA ILUSTRADA POR ARMAN. BUEN EJEMPLAR. 356 Págs. EN 8º. (REF. D-2486). (GUERRAS MUNDIALES) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Klerk En Beul: Himmler Van Nabij

by Felix Kersten other copies of this book

price: $128.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMSTERDAM, 1948: MEULENHOFF Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. VERY SCARCE HARDCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. PAGES LIGHTLY AGE-TONED. LIGHT WEAR TO COVER, WITH A FEW SMALL BROWN SPOTS ON FRONT. A NICE COPY OF THIS RARE BOOK. LOC: KERSTEN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Die Heilkraft Der Hand Am Menschen in Den Nöten Unserer Zeit

by Kersten, Felix; Müller, Wolfgang-Dietrich other copies of this book

price: $50.31

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Die Heilkraft Der Hand

by Kersten, Felix other copies of this book

price: $62.10

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Labyrinth: Memoirs of Walter Schellenberg, Hitler's Chief of Counterintelligence

The Labyrinth: Memoirs of Walter Schellenberg, Hitler's Chief of Counterintelligence

by Walter Schellenberg, Louis Hagen (Translator), Alan Bullock (Introduction by)

see all from $17.00!

new only from $80.00!

Hitler the missing years

Hitler the missing years

by Hanfstaengl

see all from $11.25!

new only from $16.80!

The Devil's Doctor: Felix Kersten and the Secret Plot to Turn Himmler Against Hitler

The Devil's Doctor: Felix Kersten and the Secret Plot to Turn Himmler Against Hitler

by John H Waller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.90!

At the Heart of the Reich: The Secret Diary of Hitler's Army Adjutant

At the Heart of the Reich: The Secret Diary of Hitler's Army Adjutant

by Gerhard Engel, Geoffrey Brooks (Translator), Hildegard Von Kotze (Introduction by)

see all from $29.46!

new only from $30.97!

Hitler close-up

by Jochen von Lang, Henry Picker, Heinrich Hoffmann

see all from $19.60!

Hitler's interpreter

by Paul Schmidt

see all from $249.99!