» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kenneth A. Kennedy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Neanderthal Man more books like this

by Kenneth A R Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.70!

first editions

God-Apes and Fossil Men: Paleoanthropology of South Asia

God-Apes and Fossil Men: Paleoanthropology of South Asia more books like this

by Kenneth A R Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$119.56  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Provides the first comprehensive study of the ancient peoples of south Asia

see all copies from $75.00!

new only from $119.56! | first editions

Human variation in space and time more books like this

by Kenneth A. R. Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Reconstruction of Life from the Skeleton

Reconstruction of Life from the Skeleton more books like this

by M. Yasar Iscan (Editor), Kenneth A. Kennedy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text offers a profile of recent research activities in skeletal anthropology and paleodemography and documents the progress achieved within this century. The book describes the techniques scientists use today to reconstruct life patterns and individual identification from human skeletal remains and explains how to determine the way people ...

see all copies from $49.50!

Studies in the archaeology and palaeoanthropology of South Asia more books like this

by Kenneth A. R. Kennedy, Gregory L. Possehl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$92.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $92.50!

The physical anthropology of the megalith-builders of South India and Sri Lanka more books like this

by Kenneth A. R. Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

National Geographic October 2002: Death on the Nile; Tokyo Bay; World Heritage Sites; Hotspot; West Bank; Istanbul; Bob Dylan's Hometown

by A. R. Williams; Kenneth Garrett; Alain Zivie; Patrick Chapuis; Tracy Dahlby; Michael Yamashita; Tom O'Neill; Kennedy Warne;... other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Magazine Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good. National Geographic Society 2002 light wear. Clean tight bright color illustrated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Studies in the Archaeology and Palaeonthropologicay of South Asia more books like this

by Kennedy, Kenneth A. R. (Editors) (With Gregory L. Possehl. ) other copies of this book

price: $89.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford & IBH Publishing Co.

Description: 1984, 1st Edition., 1st Edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. viii, 144pp. Octavo. Illustrtaions. Original navy blue cloth. Dust jacket with slit in front cover repaired with clear tape. Collection of Archaeological papers on the Indian subcontinent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

God-Apes and Fossil Men-Paleoanthropology of South Asia new book

God-Apes and Fossil Men-Paleoanthropology of South Asia

by Kennedy Kenneth A.R. other copies of this book

price: $158.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Michigan Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780472110131 ISBN: 0472110136

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 504. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mesolithic Human Remains From the Gangetic Plains: Sarai Nahar Rai more books like this

by Kenneth A. R. Kennedy, Nancy C. Lovell, And Christopher B. Burrow other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Program, Cornell University Date Published: 1986

Description: New. 22 Cms x 28 Cms. Printed Pages: 86 with numerous b/w illustrations and tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Biological Anthropology of Human Skeletal Remains From Bhimbetka, Central India more books like this

by Kenneth A.R. Kennedy, John R. Lukacs, And Virendra N. Misra (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indian Society for Prehistoric and Quaternary Studies Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 14 x 22 Cm. Printed Pages: 124 with numerous b/w illustrations. Slightly rubbed and scratched cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Human Skeletal Remains From Mahadaha: a Gangetic Mesolithic Site more books like this

by Kenneth A. R. Kennedy, John R. Lukacs, Robert F. Pastor, Thomas L. Johnston, Nancy C. Lovell, J.N. Pal, Brian E. Hemphill,... other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: South Asia Program, Cornell University Date Published: 1992

Description: New. 22 Cms x 28 Cms. Printed Pages: 317 with numerous b/w illustrations, line diagrams, and tables. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Essentials of Physical Anthropology

Essentials of Physical Anthropology

by Robert Jurmain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.30!

The Human Species: An Introduction to Biological Anthropology

The Human Species: An Introduction to Biological Anthropology

by John H Relethford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.99!

Descent of Man and Selection in Relation to Sex

Descent of Man and Selection in Relation to Sex

by Professor Charles Darwin

see all from $6.34!

new only from $8.50!

Biological Anthropology and Prehistory: Exploring Our Human Ancestry

Biological Anthropology and Prehistory: Exploring Our Human Ancestry

by Patricia C Rice, Norah Moloney

see all from $9.97!

new only from $13.65!

Physical Anthropology

Physical Anthropology

by Philip L Stein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

The New Physical Anthropology

The New Physical Anthropology

by Shirley C Strum, Donald G Lindburg

see all from $9.98!

new only from $94.54!