» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John B. Kennedy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

The Kennedy wit more books like this

by John F. Kennedy, Bill Adler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Uncommon Wisdom of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: A Portrait in Her Own Words

The Uncommon Wisdom of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis: A Portrait in Her Own Words more books like this

by Bill Adler, Jr. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of Jackie's thoughts, feelings, and memories becomes her own story in her own words--the autobiography she said she would never write.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.32! | first editions

Naval Policy and Strategy in the Mediterranean: Past, Present and Future

Naval Policy and Strategy in the Mediterranean: Past, Present and Future more books like this

by John B Hattendorf (Editor), Dr. Paul Kennedy (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fundamental issues of maritime strategy and naval power in the Mediterranean, when considered over the broad spectrum of past, present and future, clearly touch on the clash of civilizations. In terms of the millennial political situation, this includes issues of migration, the environment, geography, technology, economic power and rivalries ...

see all copies from $59.79!

new only from $59.79!

The Book of Political Lists

The Book of Political Lists more books like this

by George Magazine (Editor), John F Kennedy, Jr. (Introduction by), Blake Eskin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the creators of America's hottest and savviest political magazine, "George", comes this entertaining, stimulating, provocative, and indispensable reference to who's who and what's what in American politics. Line drawings throughout.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Managing Nuclear Operations more books like this

by John D. Steinbruner (Editor), Ashton B. Carter (Editor), John F Kennedy School of Government

see all copies from $27.19!

The Burden and the Glory: President John F. Kennedy: the Hopes and Purposes of President Kennedy's Second and Third Year in Office as Revealed in His Public Statements and Addresses

by Pres. U.S. John Fitzgerald, Kennedy; Allan Nevins; Lyndon B. Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Crisis Counseling with Children ANC Adolescents: A Guide for Non-Professional Counselors

by William Vanornum, John Mordock, Eugene Kennedy (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Elastic Analysis of Structures: Classical and Matrix Methods more books like this

by John B Kennedy, Marty K Madugula

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.31!

Memoirs of a Dutch Mudsill: The "War Memories" of John Henry Otto, Captain, Company D, 21st Regiment Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry

Memoirs of a Dutch Mudsill: The "War Memories" of John Henry Otto, Captain, Company D, 21st Regiment Wisconsin Volunteer Infantry more books like this

by John Henry Otto, David H Gould (Editor), James B Kennedy (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Henry Otto was born September 12, 1822, in Westphalia, Germany, and enlisted in the Prussian army sometime around 1845. According to his own account, he served in the war between Prussia and Denmark in 1848, and as a sergeant fought to suppress southern Germany. He was discharged in 1849 as a first lieutenant in the reserve but was called up ...

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $27.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists more books like this

by John B Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.40!

Crisis Counseling with Children: A Complete Guide for Non-Professional Counselors more books like this

by Eugene Kennedy (Designed by), William Van Ornum, John B. Mordock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

North from the Mountains: A Folk History of the Carmel Melungeon Settlement, Highland County, Ohio

North from the Mountains: A Folk History of the Carmel Melungeon Settlement, Highland County, Ohio more books like this

by John S Kessler, Donald B Ball, N Brent Kennedy (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kessler and Ball have written the definitive book on the Carmel Melungeon settlement in Highland, Ohio. Available in both hardback and paperback.

see all copies from $19.50!

new only from $34.71!

Culture & Ecology: Eclectic Perspectives more books like this

by Robert B. Edgerton (Editor), John G. Kennedy (Editor)

see all copies from $15.00!

The humor of JFK

by John F. Kennedy, Booton Herndon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The complete Kennedy wit. more books like this

by John F. Kennedy, Bill Adler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Walt Kuhn. more books like this

by Walt Kuhn, Kennedy Galleries

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Basic statistical methods for engineers and scientists more books like this

by Adam M. Neville, John B. Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

John A. Hooper and California's robust youth more books like this

by Aubrey Drury, Arthur W Hooper, Lawton Kennedy, John B. Goodman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.25!

first editions

The Knights of Columbus in peace and war more books like this

by Maurice Francis Egan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER III ORIGIN OF THE ORDER BEFORE going further let us note the causes of the foundation of the Knights of Columbus. The position of Catholics in the United ...

see all copies from $13.95!

new only from $24.82!

Leaves of grass : with Sands at seventy, and A backward glance o'er travel'd roads

by Walt Whitman, Thomas Biggs Harned, Albert M. Bender, Robert Green Ingersoll, Horace Traubel, J. W. Wallace, William Sloane Kennedy, Richard Maurice Bucke, John Stuart Groves, Carolyn Wells Houghton Whitman...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17,753.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8,500.00!

first editions

Complete poems & prose of Walt Whitman, 1855-1888 : authenticated & personal book (handled by W.W.), portraits from life, autograph.

by Walt Whitman, Thomas Biggs Harned, J. Wm Lloyd, John Stuart Groves, Richard Maurice Bucke, Anne Montgomerie Traubel, Horace Traubel, Robert Gathorne-Hardy, William Sloane Kennedy, Ellen M. O'Connor, and...

see all copies from $5,250.00!

first editions

The Knights of Columbus in Peace and War V2 (1920)

The Knights of Columbus in Peace and War V2 (1920)

by Maurice Francis Egan, John B Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.23!

new only from $25.23!

A Journey in Khorassan and Central Asia: March and April, 1890 (1891)

A Journey in Khorassan and Central Asia: March and April, 1890 (1891) more books like this

by Robert John Kennedy, Bertha J Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.35!

new only from $14.35!

Walt Kuhn, 1877-1949. more books like this

by Walt Kuhn, Kennedy Galleries

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

An hour's walk through Yerba Buena : the town that existed for eleven years, seven months and five days, then became San Francisco more books like this

by Douglas S. Watson, Lawton Kennedy, John B. Goodman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.00!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
What Jackie Taught Us: Lessons from the Remarkable Life of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis

What Jackie Taught Us: Lessons from the Remarkable Life of Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis

by Tina Santi Flaherty, Susan Lucci (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

The Melungeons: The Resurrection of a Proud People: An Untold Story of Ethnic Cleansing in America

The Melungeons: The Resurrection of a Proud People: An Untold Story of Ethnic Cleansing in America

by N Brent Kennedy, Robyn V Kennedy

see all from $2.92!

new only from $14.19!

250 Ways to Make America Better

250 Ways to Make America Better

by George Magazine (Editor), Carolyn Mackler (Compiled by), John F Kennedy, Jr. (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

Construction Planning, Equipment, and Methods

Construction Planning, Equipment, and Methods

by R L Peurifoy

see all from $4.22!

new only from $98.00!

Devils Guard

Devils Guard

by George Robert Elford

see all from $59.00!

new only from $92.00!

My American Journey

My American Journey

by Colin L Powell, General

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!