» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jimmy Kennedy

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Teddy Bears Picnic

The Teddy Bears Picnic more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A picture-book version of the song about a group of teddy bears who have a special day. Here a little boy disguises himself as a bear so he can observe what the bear's do at their picnic. Watercolor and pen-and-ink paintings accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.46! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

River Run Cookbook: Southern Comfort from Vermont

River Run Cookbook: Southern Comfort from Vermont more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Maya Kennedy, Marialisa Calta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of homestyle dishes straight from Vermont's beloved River Run cafe.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $14.55! | first editions

The Teddy Bears' Picnic Board Book

The Teddy Bears' Picnic Board Book more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Prue Theobalds (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.11  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This popular children's classic is now available as a sturdily bound board book. Full-color pictures illustrate the popular song, which recounts how the teddy bears romp through the woods on their all-day picnic. It's the perfect sing-along for little ones.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $68.09! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Michael Hague's Illustrated the Teddy Bears' Picnic more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Michael Hague (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In a perfect complement to the song that's become a staple of childhood, Hague disguises a boy as a bear and follows him into the woods. At the end of a splendid day, the teddies are fetched home by their human mommies and daddies--and in a landscape filled with magic, the boy and his bear fall asleep. Full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Miniature Teddy Bear's Picnic more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Prue Theobalds (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Teddy Bears' Picnic more books like this

by Renate Kozikowski, Jimmy Kennedy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The well-known song "The Teddy Bears' Picnic" comes to life in this book as readers follow the frolicking teddy bears on their picnic in the woods. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Spokesong more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Stewart Parker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $69.95!

Teddy Bears Picnic-With Record more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Alexandra Day (Illustrator)

see all copies from $10.50!

first editions

The Teddy Bears Christmas

by Jimmy Kennedy

see all copies from $1.99!

Lost Masters

Lost Masters more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy (Adapted by), Prue Theobalds (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fired by Hitler's ambition to establish the world's finest museums and galleries in his hometown of Linz, Austria, the Nazis systematically looted Europe's most important and priceless art collections. Much loot was recovered at war's end, but vast quantities disappeared again. To this day, survivors and their families who suffered the loss of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

The teddy bears' picnic more books like this

by Prue Theobalds, Jimmy Kennedy

see all copies from $1.99!

The Teddy Bears' Christmas

The Teddy Bears' Christmas

by Jimmy Kennedy

see all copies from $2.53!

The Teddy Bears' Picnic

by Jimmy Kennedy

see all copies from $8.47!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Harbor Lights [Sheet Music]

by Jimmy Kennedy; Hugh Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marlo Music Corp Date Published: 1937

Description: Good. 5 pages. [box 27.4] Original Sheet Music. Address label of previous owner on front cover. Original price stamped on front cover. No internal markings. Light edge wear. Out of print. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Apple Blossom Wedding [Photo of Sammy Kaye on Front] more books like this

by Kennedy, Jimmy, & Nat Simon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shapiro Bernstein Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Musical score for piano and voice. Cover has photo of bandleader Sammy Kaye, plus monotone drawing of a couple beneath an apple tree in bloom. 4 pages; not slit along the fold; very slightly yellowed; a few markings in pencil but not many; minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South of the Border (Down Mexico Way)

by Kennedy, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SHEET MUSIC Publisher: Shapiro, Bernstein

Description: Good. B000FX2VEA Pages slightly browned from age. Shapiro Bernstein sheet music; 6 pages; name written on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

April in Portugal [Photo of Vic Damone on Front] more books like this

by Jimmy Kennedy, Jacques Larue, Jose Galhardo, Raul Ferrao other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chappell Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. Sentimenal love song. Sheet music for voice and piano, with guitar chords. Cover has photo of singer Vic Ramone. First verse in English, second in French, with an English refrain for both verses. No Portuguese. 6 pages, a bit frayed and somewhat yellowed but complete; some handling wear; no markings; slit along the fold. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Hour Never Passes [Sheet Music] more books like this

by Kennedy, Jimmy (Music) / Same (Lyrics) other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Shapiro, Bernstein. Date Published: [1944]

Description: Geyler (cover art) Used, Fine. 9'' x 12''. pp4. Cover Illustration: Hourglass theme. Cover Artist: Geyler. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

April in Portugal [Sheet Music] more books like this

by Ferrão, Raul (Music) / Kennedy, Jimmy (Lyrics) other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chappell & Co. Date Published: [1947, 1949, 1953]

Description: Used, Good+, bit wrinkled, light soil. 9'' x 12''. pp6. Cover Promo: As Featured by Vic Damone on Mercury Record. Cover Illustration: Vic Damone in Army uniform. French Words by Jacques Larue; Original Lyrics by José Galhardo. Plate # 1881-3. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Hour Never Passes [Sheet Music]

by Kennedy, Jimmy (Music) / Same (Lyrics) other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Shapiro, Bernstein. Date Published: [1944]

Description: Geyler (cover art) Used, Good, short tears, creases, mar, pencil name. 9'' x 12''. pp4. Cover Illustration: Hour glass. Cover Artist: Geyler. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Apple Blossom Wedding. [Sheet Music] more books like this

by Kennedy, Jimmy (Music) / Same (Lyrics) other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Shapiro, Bernstein. Date Published: [1947]

Description: mik (cover art) Used, Good, wrinkles, small edge tears. 9'' x 12''. pp4. Cover Illustration: Eddy Howard. Cover Artist: mik. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harbor Lights (Sheet Music)

by Jimmy Kennedy & Hugh Williams other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Marlo Music Corp Date Published: 1937

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Light wear. 5 p. Sheet Music. Hazey blue illus. cover of ship in harbor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

(the Angels Are Lighting) God's Little Candles more books like this

by Kennedy, Jimmy other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unbound Publisher: Hill and Range Songs. Inc. Date Published: 1952

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Piano sheet music. Per cover, as recorded by Red Foley on Decca Records. Front cover photo of Foley. 4 pages (2 pages music plus front and back covers). Unbound sheet music. Hill and Range Songs. Inc. Undated except for 1952 copyright date. Condition: Good. Complete. Surface and edge wear. Price written in marker on front cover at upper right corner. Short tear at side edge. 8b. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

South of the Border (Down Mexico Way) more books like this

by Kennedy, Jimmy, & Michael Carr other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shapiro & Bernstein Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. Sheet music for piano and voice, with guitar chords. Cover with photo of singer Rex Maupin, plus 2-tone drawing of a muchacho and his lovely muchacha in the moonlit desert. 6 pages; no markings except rubberstamping on front; not slit along the fold; moderately age-tanned; minor handling wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Prayer [Sheet Music] more books like this

by Boulanger, Georges (Music) / Kennedy, Jimmy (Lyrics) other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Skidmore Music. Date Published: [1939]

Description: Used, Near fine, cover pencil price. 9'' x 12''. pp4. Cover Illustration: Perry Como. (An image of this item is available. Ask seller. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Very Hungry Caterpillar

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.57!

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 3

Gooseberry Patch Christmas: Book 3

by Gooseberry Patch (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Peter and the Wolf

Peter and the Wolf

by Sergei Prokofiev

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Around the Year

Around the Year

by Tasha Tudor

see all from $5.83!

new only from $6.94!

Jesus

Jesus

by Brian Wildsmith (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!

Where the Wild Things Are

Where the Wild Things Are

by Maurice Sendak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!