» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kelley Blue Book

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everyone has heard of the "Blue Book" value of a car, but until 1993 this invaluable resource was available only to auto dealers, financial institutions, and other businesses. This consumer edition, appearing twice a year, gives current private-party and trade-in values, along with retail value, vehicle identification number (VIN), original list ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $58.51! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1992-2006 Used Car & Truck

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1992-2006 Used Car & Truck more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published twice a year, this edition includes current trade-in values, private party values, and suggested retail values on more than 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, and vans spanning 15 model years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $75.29!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1990-2004 Models

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1990-2004 Models more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The consumer edition of this guide gives buyers information on private-party values, trade-in values, and retail values of more than 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, and vans for the past 15 years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $72.28!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: July-December 2006

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: July-December 2006 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 40 million used cars are sold each year, yet the average person has very little idea what to pay for one, or ask as a selling price. First published in 1926 for banks, auto dealers, and other businesses, the "Kelley Blue Book" quickly set the standard for used vehicle pricing guides. In 1993, the book was finally made available to the general ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $75.29! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Covers 1982-1996 Cars, Vans, and Trucks July-December, 1997

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Covers 1982-1996 Cars, Vans, and Trucks July-December, 1997 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Any savvy consumer can now buy or sell a used car with confidence, using the renowned "Kelley Blue Book" as a guide. Updated twice a year, this book covers over 10,000 car models, and includes any and all pertinent information.

see all copies from $3.91!

new only from $94.91!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1984-1998 Models, Used Car & Truck Retail Values

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1984-1998 Models, Used Car & Truck Retail Values more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated and published twice a year, this consumer edition of the "Kelley Blue Book"--covering 15 years of values--includes original list prices and retail values for good and excellent condition.

see all copies from $34.60!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, 1983-1997 Used Car and Truck Retail Values

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, 1983-1997 Used Car and Truck Retail Values more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

Since 1926, the "Kelley Blue Book" has provided the automotive industry with used car valuations that are considered the standard. Recognized by both buyers and sellers from coast to coast as "the" authoritative guide, the "Blue Book" is the only guide to cover up to 15 years of values for thousands of cars, trucks, and vans.

see all copies from $94.70!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide, July-December 2008: Consumer Edition: 1993-2007 Models

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide, July-December 2008: Consumer Edition: 1993-2007 Models more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published twice a year, this edition includes current trade-in values, private party values, and suggested retail values on more than 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, and vans spanning 15 model years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.07!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: July-December

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: July-December more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Readers can now get up-to-date private party values, trade-in values, plus retail values on over 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, SUVs, and vans. This edition is published twice a year, with updated values. It includes easy-to-use equipment schedules with values for optional equipment and a table of acceptable mileage ranges by year. The ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $46.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide, Consumer Edition: April-June 2009

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide, Consumer Edition: April-June 2009 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now published quarterly Kelley Blue Bookr Used Car Guide includes current trade-in values, private party values and suggested retail values on over 100,000 models of used cars, trucks and vans. Covering 15 model years, the book includes VIN numbers, original list price, easy-to-use equipment schedules with values for optional equipment and a table ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Private Party, Trade-In, Retail Values, 1987-2001 Used Car and Truck, July-December 2002 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With roughly 15 million used cars changing hands each year, average consumers now have at their fingertips guidance on what price to ask for a vehicle and what to pay for one. The consumer edition of this guide contains vehicle identification numbers and original list prices, as well as trade-in, private-party, and retail values for vehicles in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, July-December 2004 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An essential resource for anyone looking to buy, sell, or trade in a used car, this portable volume covers model years 1989 to 2003. Also included are values for additional options and equipment, a table of acceptable mileage ranges by year, and tips on buying a used car.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $95.35!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition: 1992-2006 Models more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published twice a year, this edition includes current trade-in values, private party values, and suggested retail values on more than 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, and vans spanning 15 model years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $78.05!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: January-June more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published twice a year, the consumer edition includes current trade-in values, private party values, and suggested retail values on over 10,000 models of used cars, trucks, and vans made in the past 15 years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, January-June 2004 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An essential resource for anyone looking to buy, sell, or trade in a used car, this portable volume covers model years 1989 to 2003. Also included are values for additional options and equipment, a table of acceptable mileage ranges by year, and tips on buying a used car.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1987-2001, Used Car and Truck Retail Values, January-June 2002 more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Essential for buyers and sellers [of used cars] alike" ("New York Daily News"), the consumer edition of the "Kelley Blue Book" is the recognized authority in used vehicle pricing.

see all copies from $4.22!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition January-June 1995 Covers 1980-1994 Cars more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now anyone can own the "bible" of the automotive industry. The Kelley Blue Book is acknowledged by the trade--including banks, dealers, and insurance companies--as the authoritative source for information. With prices for over 10,000 models of used vehicles, this is an essential guide for anyone planning to buy or sell a used car, van, or truck.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, 1984-1998 Models more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Updated twice a year, the "Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide" gives buyers and sellers everything they need to be completely informed, including vehicle information and full coverage of up to 15 years of used cars, trucks, and vans.

see all copies from $2.93!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1989-2003 Used Car & Truck more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- One million copies sold of previous editions- Covers 10,000 models of cars, trucks, and vans- An estimated 40 million used cars change hands each year

see all copies from $12.10!

new only from $33.67!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide, Consumer Ed.: January-June 1997, Covers, 1982-1996 Cars... more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

Everyone has heard of the "blue book" value of a used car, but until 1993, the Blue Book was sold only to auto dealers, financial institutions, and other businesses. Now, with this consumer's edition, readers can find out what they need to know about factory features, mileage, original list prices, and more, before they purchase a used car or ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Ed. July-Dec. 1993, Covers 1978-1992 Cars more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

The only price guide that lists vehicle prices for a 15-year span is acknowledged by banks, dealers, and insurance companies as the authoritative, fair source for information. Now available to the general public for the first time, this consumer edition reveals everything buyers and sellers need to know.

see all copies from $15.09!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Ed., July-December 1996: Covers 1982-96 Cars more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

More than 60 percent of the cars and trucks on the road are 12 years old or older and the used car business is booming, yet most consumers have little idea what to ask for when selling a vehicle or what to expect to pay for one. Updated twice a year, the consumer edition of the Kelley Blue Book includes the original list price, two retail values ...

see all copies from $62.56!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1985-1999 Used Car and Truck Retail Values more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book (Editor)

Published twice a year, this nationally recognized authority in used-vehicle pricing covers 15 years of values in an easy-to-read format. "Whatever you do, do not shop for a used car without checking its value in the "Kelley Blue Book"".--"San Francisco Chronicle".

see all copies from $92.44!

view cover

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Ed., January-June 1996, Covers 1981-1995 Cars more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While over 60 percent of the cars or trucks on the road are 12 years or older, and the used car business is booming, most consumers have little knowledge of what to ask for when selling a vehicle or what to expect to pay for one. The Kelley Blue Book provides all the answers for consumers who don't want to be in the dark when buying or selling a ...

see all copies from $9.28!

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: Consumer Edition, July-December 1995, Covers 1980-1994 Cars more books like this

by Kelley Blue Book

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While over 15 million cars are sold every year, the average person has little idea of how much to ask when selling a vehicle or what to pay for one. The consumer edition of this popular reference includes retail data on domestic and imported cars, trucks, and vans, gives acceptable mileage ranges for every year of production, and tells how ...

see all copies from $39.25!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1986-2000 Used Car and Truck Retail Values

Kelley Blue Book Used Car Guide: 1986-2000 Used Car and Truck Retail Values

by Kelley Blue Book

see all from $2.49!

new only from $9.95!