» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ernst Keller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Miracles in Dispute more books like this

by Ernst Keller, Marie L. Keller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.02!

first editions

Miracles in dispute, a continuing debate more books like this

by Ernst Keller, Marie-Luise Keller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.17!

new only from $5.00! | first editions

Das Grab Des Aberglaubens (1777)

Das Grab Des Aberglaubens (1777) more books like this

by Ernst Urban Keller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.83!

new only from $19.83!

Unsere Orchideen : sehen erkennen und schützen.

by Hans Ernst Laux, Richard Keller

see all copies from $34.10!

Der junge Lukács : Antibürger und wesentliches Leben : Literatur- und Kulturkritik, 1902-1915 more books like this

by Ernst Keller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

Insolvenzrecht

by Michael C. Frege, Ulrich Keller, Wilhelm Uhlenbruck, Ernst Riedel

see all copies from $97.98!

new only from $97.98!

Ernst Keller, Graphiker, 1891-1968 : Gesamtwerk : [Ausstellung], Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich, 2. Mai-13. Juni 1976 : [Katalog more books like this

by Ernst Keller, Kunstgewerbemuseum Zürich

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.50!

Kritische Intelligenz, G. E. Lessing, F. Schlegel, L. Börne : Studien zu ihren literaturkitischen Werken more books like this

by Ernst Keller

see all copies from $60.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Schweizer Anglistische Arbeiten, 29. Band: Kulturbilder Aus Viktorianischen Autobiographien

by Ernst Keller other copies of this book

price: $11.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Sm 4to. Paperback Softcover, 1951. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 100 pp. Bound in gray paper, with a discolored spine. The interior is solid and clean, with a deckle cut fore-edge, and text written in German. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Der Unpolitische Deutsche. Eine Studie Zu Den "Betrachtungen Eines Unpolitischen" Von Thomas Mann more books like this

by Keller, Ernst other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Francke Verlag Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover 1965 German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Boards and text in vg condition. [190 p. 21 cm] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doss-Haus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Gegen Den Aberglauben (1786)

by Keller, Ernst Urban, Author other copies of this book

price: $56.51

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120286000 ISBN: 112028600X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00538 pages) lang=german accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Gegen Den Aberglauben (1786)

by Keller, Ernst Urban, Author other copies of this book

price: $71.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120390264 ISBN: 1120390265

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00538 pages) lang=german accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Magazine of Horror, the Bizarre, the Frightening, the Gruesome, # 32: the Hunters From Beyond; No Other Man; Materialist; the Moon-Dial; the Duel of the Sorcerers more books like this

by Lowndes, Robert A. W., Ed.; Smith, Clark Ashton; Keller, David H.; Fox, Janet; Whitehead, Henry S.; Ernst, Paul other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Magazine Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Acme / Health Knowledge Date Published: 1970

Description: cover art by Robert Clewell. Near Fine. Volume 6, no. 2, May 1970 (whole number 32). cover strengthened with clear tape at spine ends, very clean and tight. Contents: The Hunters from Beyond / Clark Ashton Smith; No Other Man (Tales from Cornwall, 7th) / David H. Keller; Materialist / Janet Fox; The Moon-Dial / Henry S. Whitehead; The Duel of the Sorcerers, Part 2 (conclusion) / Paul Ernst. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Amazing Stories 1931 Vol. 6 # 1 April used book

Amazing Stories 1931 Vol. 6 # 1 April more books like this

by Sloane, T. O'Conor, Ed. ( Leslie F. Stone, John C. Dare, David H. Keller, Stephen G. Hale, Paul Ernst, Raymond Gallun, Harl... other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pulp Magazine Publisher: New York: Radio-Science Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1931

Description: Leo Morey (front cover) ----------pulp magazine, large (bedsheet) size. Tears along spine edge with the result that the cover is almost detached, small pieces missing from spine and front cover bottom right corner, top of back cover shows signs of waterstaining and is crumbling, a fair-good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: John McCormick, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Patent Application Number 7, 465 for Improvements in Zithers more books like this

by Tippmann, Ernst & Otto Keller other copies of this book

price: $39.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: 1895. HMSO. First. Disbound loose sheets with clear protective covers. 7.5x11. Complete specification for patent application together with drawings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Die Drei Gerechten Kammacher more books like this

by Gottfried Keller, Illustrated By Ernst Wurtenberger other copies of this book

price: $62.00

Ships from ISRAEL Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leipzig: Kurt Wolff, 1918 Date Published: 1918

Description: Ernst Wurtenberger. Fair. Fair. 72pp. hard cover. jacker a little worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookStore Jerusalem, ISRAEL

Reliability: High

new book

Handbuch Des Pflanzenbaues 4. Oelfrüchte, Faser-Und Arzneipflanzen Und Sonderkulturen more books like this

by Heyland, Klaus-Ulrich; Hanus, Herbert; Keller, Ernst Robert other copies of this book

price: $233.03

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783800132034 ISBN: 3800132036

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Handbuch Des Pflanzenbaues 2. Getreidearten Und Futtergräser more books like this

by Keller, Ernst Robert; Hanus, Herbert; Heyland, Klaus-Ulrich other copies of this book

price: $262.70

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Ulmer Eugen Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783800132003 ISBN: 3800132001

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Liebe Ist Auferstanden

by Eckstein, Ernst; Keller, Otto other copies of this book

price: $38.53

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Der Streit Um Die Wunder

by Keller, Ernst; Keller, Marie-Luise other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.