» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jim Keith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mass Control: Engineering Human Consciousness

Mass Control: Engineering Human Consciousness more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Conspiracy expert Keith's latest book on mind control, Project Monarch, and mass manipulation. Keith says that here stands the New Man. His conception of reality is a dance of electronic images fired into his forebrain, a gossamer construction of his masters, designed so that he will not under any circumstances perceive the actual. His happiness ...

see all copies from $8.31!

new only from $10.78! | first editions

The Book of Exodus: The Illustrated Bible

The Book of Exodus: The Illustrated Bible more books like this

by Keith R Neely (Contributions by), David Miles (Contributions by), Jim Balkovek (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Not a paraphrase, but actual International Childrens Bible verses from the entire book of Exodus are presented in an inviting, illustrative style for children that encourages reading and learning.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $3.49!

Black Helicopters Over America: Strikeforce for the New World Order

Black Helicopters Over America: Strikeforce for the New World Order more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.66!

first editions

Emerald Dawn

Emerald Dawn more books like this

by Keith Giffen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.24!

new only from $8.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mind Control, World Control

Mind Control, World Control more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Is mind control technology linked to UFO activity and UFO abductions? A little-known and controversial subject, mind control is thoroughly examined by veteran author and investigator Jim Keith. Exploring a startling amount of information, Mind Control, World Control analyses the technology used to control human minds. It reveals the methodology of ...

see all copies from $3.44!

new only from $13.46! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Film Studies Dictionary

The Film Studies Dictionary more books like this

by Steve Blandford, Professor Barry Keith Grant, Jim Hillier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$77.26  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume is designed to bridge the gap between guides and dictionaries that are primarily academic and theoretical and those that deal mainly in technical jargon. Above all it is aimed at students of film and media who are likely to encounter a wide range of specialist language in a variety of places - in film reviews, critical writing, ...

see all copies from $19.94!

new only from $125.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Secret and Suppressed: Banned Ideas and Hidden History

Secret and Suppressed: Banned Ideas and Hidden History more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.98!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Trainee Handbook (Spy University)

by Jim And H. Keith Melton Wiese

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Torn Allegiances more books like this

by Jim Holobaugh, Dr. Keith Hale

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions

Mind Control and UFOs: Casebook on Alternative 3

Mind Control and UFOs: Casebook on Alternative 3 more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A revised, updated edition of Keith's classic investigation of the disappearing scientists, reported in a 1975 BBC documentary about an international conspiracy to abduct top space scientists. This is a secret program of space migration for elites to escape the pollution and overpopulation. To accomplish this, citizens are kidnapped by secret ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.67!

The Spy's Guide to Undercover Communications

by Jim; Melton Wiese, H. Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Be Involved in Program Evaluation: What Every Adminstrator Needs to Know

How to Be Involved in Program Evaluation: What Every Adminstrator Needs to Know more books like this

by Keith A McNeil, Isadore Newman, Jim Steinhauser

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

51.95

see all copies from $18.70!

new only from $34.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro

The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro more books like this

by Jim Keith, Kenn Thomas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Investigator Danny Casolaro's 1991 death in a Martinsburg, West Virginia, hotel opened the door to a world of conspiracy and intrigue that continues to haunt today's headlines. This true account of his death is as harrowing as the best spy fiction.

see all copies from $7.07!

new only from $9.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Black Helicopters II: The End Game Strategy more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.23!

new only from $54.99! | first editions

view cover

L. L. Bean Family Camping Handbook more books like this

by Keith McCafferty, Jim Rowinski (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This one-of-a-kind guide takes the worry out of camping for families with children, offering tips on everything the first-time camper needs to know. Color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Octopus: The Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro more books like this

by Kenn Thomas, Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.37  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Danny Casolaro's surviving notes provide part of the basis The Octopus: Secret Government and the Death of Danny Casolaro. This book also relies on interviews with key players in the tale, affidavits, court records, congressional documents, and mainstream and non-mainstream sources to present a more comprehensive view of Casolaro's Octopus than ...

see all copies from $2.30!

new only from $28.74! | first editions

view cover

Saucers of the Illuminati more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Groundbreaking research for the truth behind stories of alien invasion, secret underground bases, and secret plans for the New World Order. Conspiracy expert Keith's final book on UFOs exposes the secret, sinister cabal that manufactures UFOs and uses them for their own purposes: the control and manipulation of the population of Earth. Chapters ...

see all copies from $7.85!

new only from $10.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Reliable Software Technologies - ADA-Europe '97 more books like this

by Keith Hardy (Editor), Jim Briggs (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 1997 Ada-Europe International Conference on Reliable Software Technologies, held in London, UK, in June 1997. The 25 revised full papers presented were carefully selected for inclusion by the program committee. All current issues explored in the Ada community are addressed; beyond the Ada ...

see all copies from $23.99!

new only from $50.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Technology of Reduced Additive Foods more books like this

by Iowa State University Press, Jim Smith (Editor), Keith Anderson, M.D. (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since some food additives have been shown to be harmful to certain individuals, a common perception now is that all food additives are potentially dangerous. This had led to a large market for products making minimal use of additives. Tight regulatory control and labelling requirements provide further impetus for the development of these products. ...

see all copies from $80.00!

new only from $80.00! | first editions

view cover

Okbomb!: Conspiracy and Cover-Up more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.14!

new only from $8.00! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Green Lantern, emerald dawn II more books like this

by Keith Giffen, Gerard Jones, M. D. Bright, Romeo Tanghal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $2.99!

Ship in the wilderness : voyages of the MS "Lindblad Explorer" through the last wild places on earth more books like this

by Jim Snyder, Keith Shackleton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

100 Documentary Films more books like this

by Professor Barry Keith Grant, Jim Hillier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume in the "BFI Screen Guides" series provides a concise and accessible guide to 100 key non-fiction films, from "A Propos de Nice" (1930) to "Zidane: A 21st Century Portrait" (2006). This is the new volume in successful "BFI Screen Guides" series. Authors are two high-profile film scholars. This documentary is becoming increasingly ...

see all copies from $14.93!

new only from $14.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cop Tales 2000

by Paul Bishop Ed Dee, Jim Defilippi, Ernest W. Dorling, Liz Defranco, Gina Gallo, Marlene Loos, Marilyn A. Olsen, Keith Bettinge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $55.52! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Casebook on the Men in Black more books like this

by Jim Keith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.03!

new only from $99.00!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Spy's Guide: Office Espionage: How to Bug a Meeting, Boody-Trap Your Briefcase, Infiltrate the Competition, and More

The Spy's Guide: Office Espionage: How to Bug a Meeting, Boody-Trap Your Briefcase, Infiltrate the Competition, and More

by H Keith Melton, Craig Piligian, Duane Swierczynski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Hunt for the Skinwalker: Science Confronts the Unexplained at a Remote Ranch in Utah

Hunt for the Skinwalker: Science Confronts the Unexplained at a Remote Ranch in Utah

by Colm A Kelleher, George Knapp

see all from $7.69!

new only from $9.00!

Intimacy: Trusting Oneself and the Other

Intimacy: Trusting Oneself and the Other

by St Martins Press (Creator), Osho

see all from $3.99!

new only from $7.92!

Off the Beaten Path: A Travel Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

Off the Beaten Path: A Travel Guide to More Than 1,000 Scenic and Interesting Places Still Uncrowded and Inviting

by Reader's Digest (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.80!

Angels Don't Play This Haarp: Advances in Tesla Technology

Angels Don't Play This Haarp: Advances in Tesla Technology

by Dr. Nick Begich, Jeane Manning

see all from $3.73!

new only from $11.27!

Amazing Spider-Man

Amazing Spider-Man

by Stan Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!