» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Karl Keating

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Catholicism and Fundamentalism: The Attack on "Romanism" by "Bible Christians"

Catholicism and Fundamentalism: The Attack on "Romanism" by "Bible Christians" more books like this

by Karl Keating

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this work of Catholic apologetics, Karl Keating makes a defense of Catholicism against the critical attacks of Protestant fundamentalists.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.46! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What Catholics Really Believe--Setting the Record Straight: 52 Answers to Common Misconceptions about the Catholic Faith

What Catholics Really Believe--Setting the Record Straight: 52 Answers to Common Misconceptions about the Catholic Faith more books like this

by Karl Keating

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Keating addresses 52 common misconceptions about the Catholic faith that are held by many Catholics and other Christians, such as papal infallibility, the place of Mary, annulment and divorce, and more. Drawing upon Scripture and the wealth of Catholic tradition, Keating not only shows the logical errors in these positions, but clearly spells out ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Where We Got the Bible: Our Debt to the Catholic Church

Where We Got the Bible: Our Debt to the Catholic Church more books like this

by Henry G Graham, Karl Keating (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this compelling book by Henry G. Graham, you learn the origins of the Bible and trace the role of the Catholic Church in compiling, preserving, and revering the Bible throughout history. If you love the written word of God, you owe it to yourself to read this book. This edition also includes Graham's conversion story - a compelling account of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Usual Suspects: Answering Anti-Catholic Fundamentalists

The Usual Suspects: Answering Anti-Catholic Fundamentalists more books like this

by Karl Keating

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the perennial best-seller, Cazholicism and Fundamentalism, presents here, not so much a sequel, as a supplement to the first groundbreaking work. In the first book, Keating gave a panoramic view of the attack on "Romanism" by "Bible Christians", highlighting prominent anti-Catholic individuals and organizations and discussing at ...

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $8.95! | first editions

Nothing But the Truth: Essays in Apologetics

Nothing But the Truth: Essays in Apologetics more books like this

by Karl Keating

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Nothing but the Truth, Keating leavens history, theology, and apologetics with his characteristic wit and candor as he shares accounts of our faith on trial and how he and others respond to each challenge. Readers are treated to a roller coaster ride that carries them from John Henry Newman to Ayn Rand, from Japan to Keating's backyard in San ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.37! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Controversies: High-Level Catholic Apologetics

Controversies: High-Level Catholic Apologetics more books like this

by Karl Keating

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $6.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Holy War, Just War: Islam and Christendom at War

Holy War, Just War: Islam and Christendom at War more books like this

by Roberto De Mattei, Karl Keating (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In these pages, Mattei argues that "the best way to approach Islam is to respect it. And to respect it means to accept it for what it is, without 'reinterpreting it and trying to make it what it is not." (Christian)

see all copies from $7.42!

new only from $7.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beginning Apologetics 7: How to Read the Bible

Beginning Apologetics 7: How to Read the Bible more books like this

by Frank Chacon, Jim Burnham, Karl Keating (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.62!

new only from $4.92!

Find additional items that match your search below

The Usual Suspects: Answering Anti-Catholic Fundamentalists used book

The Usual Suspects: Answering Anti-Catholic Fundamentalists more books like this

by Keating, Karl other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Press Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780898707731 ISBN: 0898707730

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 200 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

No Apology From the New Apologists

by Karl Keating other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. 1997 PAMPHLET BOOK USED HAS HIGHLIGHTING 31 PAGES RARE TITLE read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books On The Run, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ramparts: the National Catholic Journal, Autumn, 1963: the Jew in American Culture more books like this

by Keating, Edward M. (Editor) And Shapiro, Karl And Fiedler, Leslie A., Et Al other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Layman's Press Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn. Interior clean. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn. Interior clean. Trade paperback 96 p., 8.75"x11". Illustrated. Seven articles on "The Jew in American Culture". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Incredible Bread Machine

by Susan Love Brown, Karl Keating, David Mellinger, Patrea Post, Stuart Smith Catriona Tudor other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: World Research Inc. Date Published: 1976

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

No Apology From the New Apologists

by Keating, Karl other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Catholic Answer Date Published: 1998

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 31 pages. Brand new, unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Where We Got the Bible: Our Debt to the Catholic Church new book

Where We Got the Bible: Our Debt to the Catholic Church

by Henry G Graham, Karl Keating other copies of this book

price: $21.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781888992045 ISBN: 1888992042

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Une Religion Made in Usa Le Fondamentalisme Evangelique

by Karl, Keating other copies of this book

price: $72.78

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: TEMPORA ISBN-13: 9782916053219 ISBN: 2916053212

Description: New. 2916053212 TEMPORA (04/01/2008) Weight: 505g. / 1.11lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beginning Apologetics 4: How to Answer Atheists and New Agers

Beginning Apologetics 4: How to Answer Atheists and New Agers

by Frank Chacon, Jim Burnham

see all from $3.99!

new only from $4.99!

Become a Better You: 7 Keys to Improving Your Life Every Day

Become a Better You: 7 Keys to Improving Your Life Every Day

by Joel Osteen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Beginning Apologetics 2: How to Answer Jehovah's Witnesses and Mormons

Beginning Apologetics 2: How to Answer Jehovah's Witnesses and Mormons

by Frank Chacon, Jim Burnham, Patrick Madrid (Foreword by)

see all from $4.44!

new only from $4.44!

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

The 21 Indispensable Qualities of a Leader: Becoming the Person Others Will Want to Follow

by John C Maxwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.36!

Surprised by Truth

Surprised by Truth

by Patrick Madrid, Paul Thigpen, PH.D., Marcus Grodi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.12!

Apologia Pro Vita Sua

Apologia Pro Vita Sua

by John Henry Newman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!