Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A musician of international renown checks into a hotel in eastern Europe. He has the distinct recollection that he is due to perform in the Civic Concert Hall in a few days' time, but as the hotel porter escorts him to his room it occurs to him that there is much more to his visit than he expected.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 19 |
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780571173877
ISBN: 057117387X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 535p. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 535 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Good. 0679404252 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rbuks,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Fair. Shelf P3. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TNT Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Unconsoled, the
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Faber Faber Inc
ISBN-13: 9780571173877
ISBN: 057117387X
Description: Good. Name inside. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Good. 0679404252 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Good. 0679735879 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571177547
ISBN: 0571177549
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780571177189
ISBN: 0571177182
Description: Very good condition. Book, 544 pp. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
ISBN-13: 9780571177189
ISBN: 0571177182
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Good. 0679735879 Trade Paperback. Corners sligthly bumped. Minor edge wear to cover. read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear slight cover wear Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good conditiion despite having been read before and showing some age toning around the text. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwillnyonline,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Fine. 0679404252. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Very Good. 0679735879. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Edition: American ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Great reading condition, dj has shelf scratching, pages clean, not new but has newer appearance, light wear, uneven cut pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 535 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Circular Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679404255
ISBN: 0679404252
Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in very good/no tears. Available to ship! read more
|
|
The Unconsoled
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679735878
ISBN: 0679735879
Description: Acceptable. 1996-Paperback---Used-Acceptable. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
|
| Customer rating: |
 |
5 out of 5 |
|
|
Esposing the "Cult of Art",
Jul 26, 2007
|
| By Elsa,
Texas |
|
|
"Ishiguro's understanding of the social role of art music is wonderful. Nothing professional musicians or academics (and I am one) comes close; we ignore or defend the effete, the ridiculous, the nonsensical. I am tremendously impressed by the knowledge underlying this satire."
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|