» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Never Let Me Go

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

About this title: The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school called Hailsham who, many years later, becomes curious about the true nature of the place. Along with Tommy, one of her two best friends from those days, Kathy does some research into Hailsham. What she finds is a stunning revelation about herself and her fellow graduates, and raises questions about cloning, genetic experimentation, and their consequences. Ishiguro's first science-fiction novel, NEVER LET ME GO examines a philosophy that is intrinsically antihuman even ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fair. 1400043395 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Boards show wear. Used sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786278374 ISBN: 0786278374

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Large Print Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780571224142 ISBN: 0571224148

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $2.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $2.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676977110 ISBN: 0676977111

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has shelf and edge wear. Book is in great shape. Pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $4.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676977110 ISBN: 0676977111

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $4.34

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676977110 ISBN: 0676977111

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go (Vintage International) used book

Never Let Me Go (Vintage International)

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $4.82

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: TextbooksRus #7224202. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks and feels unused, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Let Me Go. a Novel

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing in cloth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine in dj. 8vo. cloth. Fiction. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, some light edgewear to the jacket (no tears), sticker remains on spine of jacket, small stain to top edge of book, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1400043395. Book has very slightest of rubbing to bottom spine edge; DJ has very light shelfwear; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739457955 ISBN: 0739457950

Description: Near Fine. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780571224142 ISBN: 0571224148

Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbign & edgewear; overall clean & tight. 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Very Good+ 1400078776. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400043392 ISBN: 1400043395

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover: Fine no marks no wear. Dust jacket is not price clipped. 288 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go: a Novel used book

Never Let Me Go: a Novel

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser., New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400078776 ISBN: 1400078776

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. "From the author of The Remains of the Day and When We Were Orphans, comes an unforgettable edge-of-your-seat mystery that is at once heartbreakingly tender and morally courageous about what it means to be human. Hailsham seems like a pleasant English boarding school, far from the influences of the city. Its students are well tended and supported, trained in art and literature, and become just the sort of people the world wants them to be. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Kazuo Ishiguro

price: $7.16

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2005-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780571224111 ISBN: 0571224113

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Never Let Me Go used book

Never Let Me Go

by Ishiguro, Kazuo

price: $7.25

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.