|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school called Hailsham who, many years later, becomes curious about the true nature of the place. Along with Tommy, one of her two best friends from those days, Kathy does some research into Hailsham. What she finds is a stunning revelation about herself and her fellow graduates, and raises questions about cloning, genetic experimentation, and their consequences. Ishiguro's first science-fiction novel, NEVER LET ME GO examines a philosophy that is intrinsically antihuman even ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Fair. 1400043395 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Boards show wear. Used sticker on spine. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780786278374
ISBN: 0786278374
Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Large Print Edition pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780571224142
ISBN: 0571224148
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780676977110
ISBN: 0676977111
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very good. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has shelf and edge wear. Book is in great shape. Pages are fresh and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780676977110
ISBN: 0676977111
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Canada
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780676977110
ISBN: 0676977111
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go (Vintage International)
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: TextbooksRus #7224202. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Looks and feels unused, softcover in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, spine perfect, covers bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go. a Novel
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: Later printing in cloth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York
Date Published: 2005
Description: Fine in dj. 8vo. cloth. Fiction. Later printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eugene O'Neil,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Slight spine lean, some light edgewear to the jacket (no tears), sticker remains on spine of jacket, small stain to top edge of book, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1400043395. Book has very slightest of rubbing to bottom spine edge; DJ has very light shelfwear; 288 pages. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739457955
ISBN: 0739457950
Description: Near Fine. Excellent condition with slightest yellowing...thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tini's world,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber And Faber Ltd
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780571224142
ISBN: 0571224148
Description: VG in na jacket. Some rubbign & edgewear; overall clean & tight. 282 pages. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Very Good+ 1400078776. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has no creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 304 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781400043392
ISBN: 1400043395
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover: Fine no marks no wear. Dust jacket is not price clipped. 288 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go: a Novel
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 8th printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books; Vintage International Ser., New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781400078776
ISBN: 1400078776
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 288 pp.; 21 cm. AS NEW. "From the author of The Remains of the Day and When We Were Orphans, comes an unforgettable edge-of-your-seat mystery that is at once heartbreakingly tender and morally courageous about what it means to be human. Hailsham seems like a pleasant English boarding school, far from the influences of the city. Its students are well tended and supported, trained in art and literature, and become just the sort of people the world wants them to be. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Kazuo Ishiguro
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 2005-03-03
ISBN-13: 9780571224111
ISBN: 0571224113
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Never Let Me Go
by
Ishiguro, Kazuo
Ships from
GA,
USA
| | | |