» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by R. P. Kaushik

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Towards a New Consciousness

Towards a New Consciousness more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr Kaushik's way to make sense of life does not use philosophy or techniques such as meditation. Instead, he perceives life with the curiosity and freshness of a scientist doing an experiment. To find the meaning of life, he says, we must turn to our own lives, and this requires an intense, sincere, and quiet mind. He applies these qualities as he ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nutrition and feeding of fish and crustaceans

Nutrition and feeding of fish and crustaceans more books like this

by Jean Guillaume, Sadasivam Kaushik, Pierre Bergot

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$122.50  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Drawing on laboratory and farm studies, the book reviews in detail the current state-of-the-art scientific research knowledge of fish and crustacean nutrition, from larvae to juvenile fish, through to the final stages of harvesting. Topics covered include issues surrounding the formulation, manufacture and delivery of feedstuffs to fish farms and ...

see all copies from $122.50!

new only from $122.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Light of Exploration: Talks on Meditation, San Francisco, 1975 more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate Transformation: Talks at Anjuna Beach, Goa, India, 1973 more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.10  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.08!

first editions

Organic Alchemy more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.02!

first editions

Energy Beyond Thought: Self-Enquiry Retreat, Sora, Italy, 1975 more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.76!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Iris Recognition

Iris Recognition more books like this

by Roy Kaushik, Prabir Bhattacharya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $63.96!

new only from $63.96!

Significant themes in American history more books like this

by R. P. Kaushik

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Super Power Stances: U. S. - Soviet Relations more books like this

by R P Kaushik (Editor)

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Ultimate Teransformation (Talks at Anjuna Beach, Goa)

by Kaushik, R.P. Dr other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: DARSHAN YOGA SANSTHAN Date Published: 1974

Description: G. 8vo; 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Crucial Years of Non-Alignment

by R.P. Kaushik other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Rajesh Publications Date Published: 1972

Description: Size 22cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 272. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Crucial Years of Non-Alignment: Usa Korean Was India more books like this

by R.P. Kaushik other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kumar Brothers Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 15 x 23 Cm. Printed Pages: 264. Chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Laboratory Manual of Analytical Techniques in Horticulture more books like this

by R S Saini; K D Sharma; O P Dhankhar And R A Kaushik other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Agrobios Date Published: 2006

Description: New. pp. 136. As New. Contents Foreword. Preface. Different types of solutions used in analytical procedures. 1. Analytical techniques for bio chemical constituents. 2. Analytical techniques for physiological parameters. 3. Analytical techniques for chemical attributes of processed fruit and vegetable products. 4. Handling of some common laboratory instruments used in analytical procedures. 5. Estimation of mineral nutrients in soil plant fruits and processed products. 6. Use of chromatography ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Laboratory Manual of Analytical Techniques in Horticulture

by K.D. Sharma, O.P. Dhankhar, R.A. Kaushik, R.S. Saini other copies of this book

price: $28.39

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Agrobios (India) Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. viii + 136pp., Tables, Figures. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Laboratory Manual of Analytical Techniques in Horticultue

by K. D. Sharma, O. P. Dhankhar, R. A. Kaushik, R. S. Saini other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Agrobios (India) Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. viii + 135pp., Illustration, 22cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kundalini for Beginners: The Shortest Path to Self-Realization

Kundalini for Beginners: The Shortest Path to Self-Realization

by Ravindra Kumar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Nutrición Y Alimentación De Peces Y Crustáceos

by Jean Guillaume

see all from $118.44!

new only from $118.44!

Architecture, jardin, paysage : l'environnement du château et de la villa aux XVe et XVIe siècles : actes du colloque tenu à Tours du 1er au 4 juin 1992

by Jean Guillaume

see all from $165.50!

new only from $165.50!

L'Invention de La Renaissance: La Reception Des Formes "A L'Antique" Au Debut de La Renaissance: Actes Du Colloque Tenu a Tours Du 1er Au 4 Juin 1994

by Jean Guillaume

see all from $147.50!

new only from $147.50!

L'Emploi des ordres dans l'architecture de la Renaissance : actes du colloque tenu à Tours du 9 au 14 juin 1986

by Jean Guillaume, Centre d'études supérieures de la Renaissance

see all from $188.00!

new only from $188.00!

La galerie du grand écuyer : l'histoire de Troie au château d'Oiron

by Jean Guillaume, Bernard Brochard

see all from $61.75!

new only from $61.75!