» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Janice Karman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Alvin and the Chipmunks a Chipmunck Christmas

Alvin and the Chipmunks a Chipmunck Christmas more books like this

by Ross Bagdasarian, Jr., Janice Karman, John Skewes (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the most recognizable and most requested Christmas songs of all time is brought to life in this fun holiday book and CD set featuring Alvin, Simon and Theodore. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.50! | first editions

The TV Chipmunks

by Ross Bagdasarian, Jr., Janice Karman, Chipmunks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Chipmunks' Cruise

by Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Alvin Goes Wild

by Janice Karman, Corny Cole (Illustrator), Ross Bagdasarian, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Chipmunk Story more books like this

by Janice Karman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The chipmunks in santa harry

by Janice karman and ross bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: bagdasarian products Date Published: 1984

Description: corny cole, francesca freeman, dennis durrell. Fair. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. edge wear and minor coloring in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May the Best Chipmunk Win

by Karman, Janice & Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bagdasarian Productions / Kid Stuff Date Published: 1984

Description: Corny Cole, Jean Paynter, De. Good. BOOK ONLY, NO RECORD. Alvin & the Chipmunks. ca 7" square; color ils; stains & spots on cover & pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian, Megan Stine, H. William Stine other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

May the Best Chipmunk Win more books like this

by Janice Karman And Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kid Stuff Records Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has light edge wear, record looks brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Megan Stine, H. William Stine, Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Megan Stine, H. William Stine, Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Megan Stine, H. William Stine, Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $20.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Chipmunk Story

by Karman, Janice, and Chipmunks other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861883 ISBN: 0394861884

Description: Barto, Renzo. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

May the Best Chipmunk Win (Read-Along Book & 33-1/3 Record) more books like this

by Karman, Janice; Bagdasarian, Ross, Sr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Mentioned Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kid's Stuff Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. No Jacket. A Kid's Stuff Book and Record #DBR 235, dated 1984. Includes a 16-page story book and 33-1/3 RPM record. Features The Chipmunks, Alvin, Theodore and Simon. CONDITION: I am sorry but I don't have any way to test the record. It doesn't have any cracks, nicks or scratches but there are light surface scuffs. The book is clean and bright, no writing and no tears. There is a tiny nick to top edge that affects the entire book. Cover has light creasing and light edge wear. 8vo-over 7¾ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm's Nest, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Janice Karman, Ross Bagdasarian, Megan Stine, H. William Stine other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Chipmunk Christmas (Alvin and the Chipmunk)

by Janice Karman other copies of this book

price: $61.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394880341 ISBN: 039488034X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

May the Best Chipmunk Win (Book and Record) (See the Pictures Hear the Story Read the Book. ) more books like this

by Story By: Janice Karman And Ross Bagdasarian other copies of this book

price: $350.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kid Stuff Date Published: 1984

Description: Acceptable. RECORD AND BOOK! Clean Pages No Markings! Minor Corner and Cover Wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Chipmunks in Alvin Goes Wild

by Karman, Janice; Bagdasarian, Ross, Sr other copies of this book

price: $34.56

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394870755 ISBN: 0394870751

Description: Good. Book Sc Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

A Mother for the Chipmunks

by Megan Stine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $158.05!

The Chipmunks in Alvin the Angel

by Emily James

see all from $1.99!

The Chipmunks' Birthday Surprise

by Cathy West

see all from $1.99!