» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dave Kaplan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It!: Inspiration and Wisdom from One of Baseball's Greatest Heros

When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It!: Inspiration and Wisdom from One of Baseball's Greatest Heros more books like this

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Baseball legend Yogi Berra looks back on his career in baseball as player and manager, sharing new anecdotes and perspectives as well as the much-quoted aphorisms that made him famous.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions

Urban Geography

Urban Geography more books like this

by David H Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Second Edition of Kaplan's "Urban Geography" text aims to uncover the excitement and richness found in cities, while tackling the wide variety of urban challenges. This text offers a comprehensive treatment of urban geography, covering the field both as it has evolved and as it exists today and fully explores the origins and development of ...

see all copies from $19.81!

new only from $62.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons

Ten Rings: My Championship Seasons more books like this

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The baseball star recounts his career with the New York Yankees, world championships, relationships with other baseball legends, and other noteworthy accomplishments, including his inductions into the Hall of Fame and All-Century Team.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

You Can Observe a Lot by Watching: What I've Learned about Teamwork from the Yankees and Life

You Can Observe a Lot by Watching: What I've Learned about Teamwork from the Yankees and Life more books like this

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

'The most valuable team player in sports' shows you what 'teamwork' really means. What does it take to be a real team player, especially in a society that glorifies selfishness and a corporate culture that often uses 'team player' as a buzzword but rewards only the showboaters and prima donnas? Well, 'You Can Observe a Lot by Watching'. In this ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It!

When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It! more books like this

by Yogi Berra, Dave Kaplan, Dale Berra (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Baseball legend Yogi Berra looks back on his career in baseball as player and manager, sharing new anecdotes and perspectives as well as the much-quoted aphorisms that made him famous.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The crossed line : the South African telecommunications industry in transition more books like this

by Dave Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The South African telecommunications industry is at a crucial stage in its technological development, facing choices that will have long-term effects on private consumers and large-scale industry alike. In "The crossed line", David Kaplan examines the development of the telecommunications industry in South Africa and, sometimes controversially, ...

see all copies from $57.27!

new only from $57.27!

For the Love of the New York Yankees

by Dave Kaplan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.99!

new only from $17.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It! : Inspiration and Wisdom From One of Baseball's Greatest Heros used book

When You Come to a Fork in the Road, Take It! : Inspiration and Wisdom From One of Baseball's Greatest Heros more books like this

by Berra, Yogi, And Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780786887446 ISBN: 0786887443

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Culture Theory

by Kaplan, Dave other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall

Description: Good. B00073D7FK Prentice-Hall trade paperback. Tight, straight binding, with owner's name on side and flyleaf and multiple underlinings. Free delivery confirmation. Culture Theory (Foundations of Modern Anthropology Series)David Kaplan, Robert A. Manners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Happiness, Lovable, Livable, Laughable Lines, Marcia & Dave Kaplan, 1986 more books like this

by Marcia & Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: marcia & dave kaplan Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Cover wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Happiness

by Marcia & Dave Kaplan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1986

Description: Excellent. Lovable, Livable, Laughable Lines. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Yogi Book: I Really Didn't Say Everything I Said!

Yogi Book: I Really Didn't Say Everything I Said!

by Yogi Berra

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

October Men: Reggie Jackson, George Steinbrenner, Billy Martin, and the Yankees' Miraculous Finish in 1978

October Men: Reggie Jackson, George Steinbrenner, Billy Martin, and the Yankees' Miraculous Finish in 1978

by Roger Kahn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

War & Peace

War & Peace

by Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy, Count

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

What Time Is It? You Mean Now? Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them

What Time Is It? You Mean Now? Advice for Life from the Zennest Master of Them

by Yogi Berra, Leslie Meier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Babe: The Legend Comes to Life

Babe: The Legend Comes to Life

by Robert W Creamer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Urban World

The Urban World

by J John Palen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!