» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Fujihiko Kaneda

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Webster's New World Compact Japanese Dictionary

Webster's New World Compact Japanese Dictionary more books like this

by Fujihiko Kaneda (Editor), Bruce Rogers (Editor), Webster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This best-selling Japanese dictionary in the handy traveler's size has now been completely revised and updated. Thousands of entries emphasize the most commonly used words in both Japanese and English including Japanese and English idioms. Complete with romanized and kanji forms of Japanese words, it includes a guide to Japanese pronunciation and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Webster's New World Japanese Dictionary

Webster's New World Japanese Dictionary more books like this

by Macmillan Publishing, Webster, Fujihiko Kaneda (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This convenient pocket-size dictionary has been revised and updated to include new words and idioms that reflect changes in technology, business and daily life. Easy to read and use, it provides both romanized and kanji forms of Japanese words, as well as a guide to Japanese pronunciation and phonetic writing system. Ideal for students, business ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beginner's Kana Workbook

Beginner's Kana Workbook more books like this

by Fujihiko Kaneda, Fujhiko Kaneda, Kaneda Fujihiko

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beginner's workbook helps students learn both hiragana and katakana writing systems. After learning hiragana writing, students move on to katakana. Then they write sentences containing both hiragana and katakana.

see all copies from $3.42!

new only from $7.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Easy Hiragana

Easy Hiragana more books like this

by Fujihiko Kaneda, Kaneda Fujihiko

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This step-by-step guide to hiragana includes writing models by award-winning Japanese calligraphers, concise explanations, and numerous exercises to improve students' writing style, build vocabulary, improve pronunciation, and increase knowledge of Japanese language structures, counters, and punctuation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.77! | first editions

Fuji, Tokaido: selections from Hokusai's Thirty-six views of Mount Fuji and Hiroshige's Fifty-three stages on the Tokaido Highway. more books like this

by Fujihiko Kaneda (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.95!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Yohan English-Japenese / Japanese-English Dictionary

by Editor; Bruce Rogers, Supervising Editor Fujihiko Kaneda other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yohan Publications, Inc Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in none jacket. Photo available, simulated red leather cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Yohan English-Japanese Japanese-English Dictionary

by Fujihiko Kaneda other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yohan Date Published: 1990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Plastic cover. code5073-GN3*6 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Webster's New World Japanese Dictionary: Compact Edition used book

Webster's New World Japanese Dictionary: Compact Edition

by Kaneda, Fujihiko other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 11/07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780028617268 ISBN: 0028617266

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

English-Japanese Japanese-English Dictionary

by Fujihiko Kaneda, Bruce Rogers other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yohan Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9784896848014 ISBN: 4896848012

Description: NF/NONE. 4896848012. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Random House Japanese-English English-Japanese Dictionary

Random House Japanese-English English-Japanese Dictionary

by Seigo Nakao

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Essential Kanji: 2,000 Basic Japanese Characters Systematically Arranged for Learning and Reference

Essential Kanji: 2,000 Basic Japanese Characters Systematically Arranged for Learning and Reference

by P G O'Neill

see all from $8.00!

new only from $13.00!

Amo, Amas, Amat, and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others

Amo, Amas, Amat, and More: How to Use Latin to Your Own Advantage and to the Astonishment of Others

by Eugene Ehrlich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.95!

Bella Bella Quilts: Stunning Designs from Italian Mosaics

Bella Bella Quilts: Stunning Designs from Italian Mosaics

by Norah McMeeking

see all from $6.49!

new only from $15.63!

Easy Kanji

Easy Kanji

by Fukihiko Kaneda, Rika Sagano, Takuya Dan

see all from $2.43!

new only from $2.43!

The Kodansha Kanji Learners Dictionary

The Kodansha Kanji Learners Dictionary

by Jack Halpern (Editor)

see all from $23.96!

new only from $23.96!