» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kamisar

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Modern Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

Modern Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions more books like this

by Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $119.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Criminal Procedure and the Constitution: Leading Supreme Court Cases and Introductory Text

Criminal Procedure and the Constitution: Leading Supreme Court Cases and Introductory Text more books like this

by Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $43.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions

Basic Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments, and Questions more books like this

by Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Choper, Fallon, Kamisar and Shiffrin's Constitutional Rights and Liberties: Cases and Materials, 9th

Choper, Fallon, Kamisar and Shiffrin's Constitutional Rights and Liberties: Cases and Materials, 9th more books like this

by Choper, Fallon, Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.00!

new only from $59.99!

Modern Criminal Procedure, Basic Criminal Procedure and Advanced Criminal Procedure Supplement

Modern Criminal Procedure, Basic Criminal Procedure and Advanced Criminal Procedure Supplement more books like this

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R Lafave, Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kamisar, Lafave, Israel and King's Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments and Questions, 11th (American Casebook Series])

Kamisar, Lafave, Israel and King's Basic Criminal Procedure (Police Practices): Cases, Comments and Questions, 11th (American Casebook Series]) more books like this

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R Lafave, Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.16  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $66.49!

Leading Cases in Constitutional Law: A Compact Casebook for a Short Course

Leading Cases in Constitutional Law: A Compact Casebook for a Short Course more books like this

by Jesse H Choper, Richard H Fallon, Jr., Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.47!

new only from $88.46! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The American Constitution

The American Constitution more books like this

by Choper, Fallon, Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.88!

new only from $116.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cases on Constitutional Law

Cases on Constitutional Law more books like this

by William B. Lockhart, Yale Kamisar, Jesse H. Choper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.49!

new only from $35.00! | first editions

Kamisar, Lafave, Israel and King's Advanced Criminal Procedure (the Adversary System): Casescommentsquestions, 11th (American Casebook Series])

Kamisar, Lafave, Israel and King's Advanced Criminal Procedure (the Adversary System): Casescommentsquestions, 11th (American Casebook Series]) more books like this

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R Lafave, Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $95.69!

view cover

Advanced Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions more books like this

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R LaFave, Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $28.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Leading Cases in Constitutional Law, 2007 Edition (American Casebook)

by Richard H. Fallon Jesse H. Choper, Jr., Yale Kamisar, Steven H. Shiffrin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.25! | first editions

view cover

Kamisar, Lafave, Israel and King's Modern Criminal Procedure: Cases, Comments and Questions, 11th Edition (American Casebook Series) more books like this

by Yale Kamisar

see all copies from $3.42!

new only from $62.16!

American Constitution. more books like this

by W B. Lockhart

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.75!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Modern Criminal Procedure/Basic Criminal Procedure/Advanced Criminal Procedure: 2005 Supplement to Eleventh Editions

by Yale Kamisar, Jerold H Israel, Wayne R La Fave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $45.35!

view cover

Criminal Procedure and the Constitution: Leading Criminal Procedure Cases and Introductory Text more books like this

by Jerold H. Israel, Wayne R. Lafave, Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.67  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $15.00!

Casenote Legal Briefs: Constitutional Law: Lockhart K C S & F more books like this

by Choper, Fallon, Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Constitutional Law/The American Constitution/Constitutional Rights and Liberties: 2005 Supplement to Ninth Editions more books like this

by Jesse H Choper, Richard H Fallon, Jr., Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $45.80!

view cover

Criminal Procedure and the Contititution

by Kamisar, Lafave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Advanced Criminal Procedure: The Advesary System more books like this

by Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

1999 Supplement to Modern Criminal Procedure, Basic Criminal Procedure & Advanced Criminal Procedure (American Casebook Series)

by Yale; Lafave Kamisar, Wayne R.; Israel, Jerold H.; King, Nancy J.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

2004 Supplement to Tenth Ed. : Modern Criminal Procedure: Basic Criminal Procedure: Advanced Criminal Procedure

by Yale Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Criminal Procedures and the Constitution, Leading Criminal Procedure Cases and Introductory Text: 1994 Edition more books like this

by Yale Kamisar, Wayne R Lafave, Jerold H Israel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

1998 Supplement to Modern Criminal Procedure, Basic Criminal Procedure & Advanced Criminal Procedure (American Casebook Series)

by Yale; Lafave Kamisar, Wayne R.; Israel, Jerold H.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Criminal Procedure

by Kamisar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Understanding criminal law

Understanding criminal law

by Joshua Dressler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $41.28!

Constitutional Law in a Nutshell

Constitutional Law in a Nutshell

by Jerome A Barron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.10!

Wills, Trusts, and Estates: Essential Terms and Concepts, Second Edition

Wills, Trusts, and Estates: Essential Terms and Concepts, Second Edition

by Mark Reutlinger

see all from $13.33!

new only from $42.40!

Black's law dictionary; definitions of the terms and phrases of American and English jurisprudence, ancient and modern.

Black's law dictionary; definitions of the terms and phrases of American and English jurisprudence, ancient and modern.

by Henry Campbell Black, West Publishing Company

see all from $6.00!

new only from $50.00!

Criminal Law

Criminal Law

by Joel Samaha

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Plain English for Lawyers

Plain English for Lawyers

by Richard C. Wydick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!