» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kalmbach Publishing Company

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Creative Beading, Vol. 2: The Best Projects from a Year of Bead&Button Magazine

Creative Beading, Vol. 2: The Best Projects from a Year of Bead&Button Magazine more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This book showcases the best projects from a year of Bead&Button magazine in a gorgeous hardcover volume. With 80 beautiful beading projects featuring a variety of techniques - stringing, wirework, stitching, bead crochet, and more - Creative Beading, Vol. 2 is sure to spark beaders' imaginations and enhance their skills.

see all copies from $18.39!

new only from $18.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Creative Beading, Vol. 3: The Best Projects from a Year of Bead&Button Magazine

Creative Beading, Vol. 3: The Best Projects from a Year of Bead&Button Magazine more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.20  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

With over 80 beading projects, Creative Beading, Vol. 3, compiles favorite jewelry projects from a year of Bead&Button magazine. The book includes a thorough Basics section and a range of stringing, wirework, embroidery, and bead crochet pieces, plus the variety of fantastic stitching projects for which Bead&Button is known, all tested by the ...

see all copies from $18.39!

new only from $18.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

ABC's of Beading: 13 Projects

ABC's of Beading: 13 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Learn to make jewelry like a pro ? All the basics for stringing and weaving beads ? Tools, findings, bead types, and stringing materials demystified ? Illustrated, easy-to-follow instructions for 13 projects ? 13 projects ? Color photos and illustrations throughout

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.70!

Jewelry Just for You!: Projects That Flatter Every Face Shape and Neckline

Jewelry Just for You!: Projects That Flatter Every Face Shape and Neckline more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This collection of projects from the useful and inspiring BeadStyle special issue, Your Perfect Look, features more than 30 projects designed to help readers look their best. Projects are divided into two sections, Face Shape and Neckline. The Face Shape section teaches readers which elements work best with certain facial features, while the ...

see all copies from $7.14!

new only from $7.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Garden Railroading: Getting Started in the Hobby

Garden Railroading: Getting Started in the Hobby more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator), Kent J Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.22  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Model railroaders, gardeners, miniaturists, and even those looking for home improvement ideas will appreciate this guide. Compiled from the pages of Garden Railways magazine, this comprehensive guide addresses the subjects most often raised by beginners and seasoned hobbyists.

see all copies from $10.95!

new only from $53.46!

Tourist Trains 2004: Empire State Railway Museum's Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums

Tourist Trains 2004: Empire State Railway Museum's Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Editor), Kalmbach Publishing Co (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Photographs, lists of locomotives, ticket prices, directions, and even trip times are included in this guide to more than 400 preserved and restored railroads and train museums.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Easy Birthstone Jewelry: 38 Exciting Projects: Personalized Designs for Everyone You Know - And You, Too!

Easy Birthstone Jewelry: 38 Exciting Projects: Personalized Designs for Everyone You Know - And You, Too! more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Using birthstones in jewelry is an easy but meaningful way to personalize beaded pieces. This collection of 38 projects is divided into twelve sections (one for each month), each featuring a description of the traditional and alternate birthstones for that month and three projects using those stones. A short end section features mothers' sets and ...

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $10.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scale Model Detailing: Projects You Can Do...

Scale Model Detailing: Projects You Can Do... more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Shows how to work with paints and finishes, adapt scale figures, add weathering, and use detailing techniques to add realistic details to cars, tanks, aircraft, ships, and diorama scale models. From FineScale Modeler magazine. 8 1/4 x 10 3/4; 104 pgs.; 198 b&w and 72 color photos; 38 illus.; softcover.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums

Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

An annual bestseller, Guide to Tourist Railroads and Museums is back with updated information for 2001. Railfans, modelers, collectors, and operators will enjoy planning their railroading vacations with the valuable information in this guide. Lists more than 450 attractions (listed alphabetically). Includes entrance fee/ticket coupons good for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.94!

Making Wire Jewelry: 13 Projects

Making Wire Jewelry: 13 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

13 easy projects for stylish and fun accessories ? Learn the key techniques for making great wire jewelry ? Make necklaces, bracelets, earrings, and a wild woman pin ? Color photos and illustrations throughout

see all copies from $4.17!

new only from $9.27!

view cover

Greenberg's Guide to Lionel Trains: Pocket Price Guide 1901-2006 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

- Covers Lionel's OO, O, Standard, and 2 7/8" gauge and large scale trains Photo section features significant new products - Features a convenient, lay-flat binding - Supported by national advertising in Classic Toy Trains magazine

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $6.70!

view cover

Seed Bead Jewelry: 7 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This booklet presents seven beautiful jewelry projects made with inexpensive seed beads. From a simply strung multistrand necklace to netted earrings to a bracelet made wtih a daisy chain variation, these projects offer a wonderful array of ways to turn seed beads into appealing jewelry.

see all copies from $4.32!

new only from $5.70!

view cover

Tips & Techniques: 132 Tips more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The best tips from 10 years of Bead&Button ? Surprising shortcuts, advice, and creative ideas from the experts ? Clever ways to improve your beadweaving, stringing, wire work, and more ? 132 tips ? Color photos and illustrations throughout

see all copies from $2.17!

new only from $5.00!

view cover

Pearls, Pearls, Pearls: 10 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This booklet gives beaders new ideas and options for making pearl jewelry. All the projects are presented with clear step-by-step photos and instructions.

see all copies from $6.14!

new only from $6.49! | first editions

view cover

American Flyer 1946-2003 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Provides collectors with current market prices for American Flyer trains produced between 1946 and early 2003. Includes a brief description of each item with production date and significant variations. Pricing information is provided for items in good or excellent condition.

see all copies from $3.51!

new only from $98.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

M.T.H. Electric Trains 1993-2002 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Features most of M.T.H.'s products with descriptions and current values, plus production dates and any significant distinctions.

see all copies from $28.74!

Greenberg's Lionel Pocket Price Guide 1901-2005 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

- Covers Lionel's OO, O, Standard, and 2 7/8" gauge and large scale trains - Features a convenient, lay-flat binding

see all copies from $2.41!

new only from $188.11!

view cover

Lionel Trains 1901-2001 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Get all the details on your Lionel collection -- from value to variations. This new edition opens flat for easier reading and comparing. A new photo section features significant products. Features the hobby's most accurate pricing data. Includes descriptions of each item, plus production date and any significant variations.

see all copies from $2.67!

new only from $99.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Pocket Price Guide to Lionel Trains 1901-2003 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Includes a brief description of each item with production date and significant variations. Pricing information is provided for numerically listed items in good, excellent, or new condition. Features the hobby's most accurate pricing data, compiling information from numerous sources.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Bead Crochet: 10 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Learn to combine simple crochet and beading techniques to make an assortment of unique jewelry, accessories, and even a doll. Step-by-step images and instructions show you how to make ten great projects. An illustrated "Basics" section helps beginners get started in this 16-page booklet.

see all copies from $26.79!

new only from $26.79!

view cover

Basic Model Railroad Track Plans: Small Starter Layouts You Can Build more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator), Kent J Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Straight from the pages of Model Railroader, these simple layout designs are ideal for beginners who are building their first layout. Features full-color plans for HO and N scale starter layouts, additional watercolor sketches, and general construction techniques.

see all copies from $12.59!

new only from $12.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Lionel Trains 1901-2003 more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Includes a brief description of each item with production date and significant variations. Pricing information is provided for numerically listed items in good, excellent, or new condition. Features the hobby's most accurate pricing data, compiling information from numerous sources around the country.

see all copies from $4.62!

new only from $89.67!

view cover

Creative Beading Techniques: 10 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This booklet demonstrates over a dozen techniques for making beautiful beaded jewelry. Readers will learn to make 11 creative accessories

see all copies from $7.79!

new only from $38.37!

view cover

Great Strung Jewelry: 14 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

? String gemstones, pearls, and glass beads into 12+ fashionable necklaces, bracelets, and earrings. ? Construct pieces quickly using easy design approaches. ? Turn loose beads into jewelry you can wear with pride.

see all copies from $12.28!

new only from $22.58!

view cover

Seed Bead Chains: 11 Projects more books like this

by Kalmbach Publishing Company (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Use beautiful seed beads to make gorgeous necklaces, straps, and cords. Step-by-step photos and instructions introduce you to making bead chains. This 16-page booklet includes 12 patterns such as spiral rope chain, chevron chain, quadruple helix and more

see all copies from $9.27!

new only from $9.27!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Creative Beading: The Best Jewelry Projects from a Year of Bead&button Magazine

Creative Beading: The Best Jewelry Projects from a Year of Bead&button Magazine

by Julia Gerlach (Compiled by)

see all from $18.39!

new only from $18.39!

Crochet with Wire

Crochet with Wire

by Nancie Wiseman

see all from $8.00!

new only from $8.79!

Making Wire Jewelry: 60 Easy Projects in Silver, Copper & Brass

Making Wire Jewelry: 60 Easy Projects in Silver, Copper & Brass

by Helen Clegg, Mary Larom

see all from $5.78!

new only from $10.22!

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

Standard Catalog of Lionel Trains 1945-1969

by David Doyle

see all from $2.91!

new only from $4.00!

Large-Scale Model Railroading Handbook

Large-Scale Model Railroading Handbook

by Robert Schleicher

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.95!

American Flyer S Gauge 1946-2000: A TM Illustrated Price Guide & History

American Flyer S Gauge 1946-2000: A TM Illustrated Price Guide & History

by Robert Bubeck, David Garrigues

see all from $15.35!