» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Küppers

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

Das Grundgesetz der Farbenlehre more books like this

by Harald Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.16!

new only from $38.68!

Molecular theory of evolution outline of a physico-chemical theory of the origin of life more books like this

by Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

Auf Neuen Wegen

by Claudia Wiemer Eva-Maria Willkop, Evelyn Müller-Küppers, Dietrich Eggers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.89!

new only from $53.43!

Color; origin, systems, uses. more books like this

by Harald Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$90.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

Chaos und Ordnung : Formen der Selbstorganisation in Natur und Gesellschaft more books like this

by Günter Küppers

see all copies from $64.44!

Natur als Organismus : Schellings frühe Naturphilosophie und ihre Bedeutung für die moderne Biologie more books like this

by Bernd-Olaf Küppers

see all copies from $69.60!

Farbe

by Harald Küppers

see all copies from $80.20!

new only from $108.36!

Companeras : voices from the Latin American Women's Movement more books like this

by Gabriele Küppers, Latin America Bureau

An upsurge of women's activism across Latin America has provoked vigorous discussions about feminism, machismo and the whole process of social change. Companeras brings together activists from thirteen different countries to speak directly about their experiences and aspirations in the women's movement.

see all copies from $28.60!

DuMonts Farben-Atlas : 5500 Farbnuancen mit Kennzeichnung u. Mischanleitung more books like this

by Harald Küppers

see all copies from $77.93!

Die Fabeln Avians : Studien zu Darst. u. Erzählweise spätantiker Fabeldichtung

by Jochen Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

El Lissitzky : Maler, Architekt, Typograf, Fotograf : Erinnerungen, Briefe, Schriften more books like this

by El Lissitzky, Sophie Lissitzky-Küppers

see all copies from $100.00!

Ausgewählte philologische Schriften more books like this

by Wolfgang Schmid, Hartmut Erbse, Jochem Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$614.72  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $551.77!

new only from $889.96!

Selbstorganisation : die Entstehung von Ordnung in Natur und Gesellschaft more books like this

by Andreas Dress, Hubert Hendrichs, Günter Küppers

see all copies from $51.49!

Das Himmlisch Palm-Gärtlein des Wilhelm Nakatenus SJ (1617-1682) : Untersuchungen zu Ausgaben, Inhalt und Verbreitung eines katholischen Gebetbuchs der Barockzeit more books like this

by Kurt Küppers

see all copies from $70.83!

Psychologie des Deutschunterrichts : Spracherwerb, sprachl. Ausdruck, Verständnis für literar. Texte more books like this

by Waltraut Küppers

see all copies from $52.80!

Mary. more books like this

by Leonhard Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

Feministamente : Frauenbewegung in Lateinamerika more books like this

by Gabriele Küppers

see all copies from $32.59!

Der Ursprung biologischer Information : zur Naturphilosophie der Lebensentstehung

by Bernd-Olaf Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $37.50!

signed copies | first editions

Luke more books like this

by Johannes H. Emminghaus, Leonhard Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions

Schule Der Farben

by Harald Küppers

see all copies from $41.17!

new only from $41.17!

Innovative Managementdiagnostik

by Stefan; Küppers Etzel, Anja

see all copies from $78.68!

new only from $78.68!

Die Gottesmutter : Marienbild in Rheinland u. in Westfalen more books like this

by Leonhard Küppers

see all copies from $68.94!

Staatsaufbau zwischen Bruch und Tradition : Geschichte des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz, 1946-1955 more books like this

by Heinrich Küppers

see all copies from $110.89!

Mark more books like this

by Jürgen Schultze, Leonhard Küppers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

Neue Formen der Erzieherausbildung : Projekte, Planspiele, Berufsperspektiven more books like this

by Horst Küppers, Peter Thiesen

see all copies from $44.42!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Bible Unearthed: Archaeology's New Vision of Ancient Israel and the Origin of Its Sacred Texts

The Bible Unearthed: Archaeology's New Vision of Ancient Israel and the Origin of Its Sacred Texts

by Israel Finkelstein, Neil Asher Silberman

see all from $2.95!

new only from $8.49!

The Structure of Evolutionary Theory

The Structure of Evolutionary Theory

by Stephen Jay Gould

see all from $19.44!

new only from $44.12!

Information and the Origin of Life

Information and the Origin of Life

by Bernd-Olaf Kuppers, Bernd-Olaf Ka1/4ppers, Paul Woolley (Translator)

see all from $19.95!

new only from $34.75!

Selforganization

Selforganization

by Wolfgang Krohn, Gunter Kuppers (Editor), Professor Helga Nowotny (Editor)

see all from $140.01!

new only from $156.10!

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

Atomic Spectra and Atomic Structure

by Gerhard Herzberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.50!