» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Anodea Judith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wheels of Life Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System a User's Guide to the Chakra System

Wheels of Life Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System a User's Guide to the Chakra System more books like this

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an instruction manual for owning and operating the inner gears that run the machinery of our lives. Anodea Judith shows how chakras can be used to improve personal power, psychic and healing powers, love and understanding.'

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $11.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Eastern Body, Western Mind: Psychology and the Chakra System as a Path to the Self

Eastern Body, Western Mind: Psychology and the Chakra System as a Path to the Self more books like this

by Anodea Judith, Judith Anodea

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Eastern Body, Western Mind, chakra authority Anodea Judith brought a fresh approach to the yoga-based Eastern chakra system, adapting it to the Western framework of Jungian psychology, somatic therapy, childhood developmental theory, and metaphysics. This groundbreaking work in transpersonal psychology has been revised and redesigned for a more ...

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $11.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sevenfold Journey: Reclaiming Mind, Body and Spirit Through the Chakras

The Sevenfold Journey: Reclaiming Mind, Body and Spirit Through the Chakras more books like this

by Anodea Judith, Selene Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Combining yoga, psychotherapy, movement, and ritual, the authors weave ancient and modern wisdom into a powerful tapestry of techniques for facilitating personal growth, healing, and transformation. Based on their popular Nine-Month Chakra workshops, THE SEVENFOLD JOURNEY provides a step-by-step approach to healing and balancing one'¬'s life using ...

see all copies from $7.74!

new only from $11.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chakra Balancing: A Guide to Healing and Awakening Your Energy Body

Chakra Balancing: A Guide to Healing and Awakening Your Energy Body more books like this

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the keys to accessing the power of the chakras?the seven ?spinning wheels of light?--is learning how to focus attention on the balance of energy within and without the body, and to correct any imbalances along the way. Anodea Judith draws on her own experiences with meditation as well as her clinical findings as a practicing psychologist to ...

see all copies from $14.17!

new only from $25.76!

Waking the Global Heart: Humanity's Rite of Passage from the Love of Power to the Power of Love

Waking the Global Heart: Humanity's Rite of Passage from the Love of Power to the Power of Love more books like this

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Will we survive into the next age? If so, what will it look like and what will it take for us to get there? For the first time since the planet cooled 5 billion years ago, humanity is capable of influencing - for better or worse - the trajectory of evolution. This requires a tremendous responsibility and maturity of the heart. Only through a rite ...

see all copies from $8.88!

new only from $12.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Truth about Neo-Paganism the Truth about Neo-Paganism more books like this

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Neo-paganism is a religion which connects the worlds of myth and reality, persona and planet. But what is this movement, what is it based upon, and what effect might it have on the cultural and spiritual framework of the Western world? This book attempts to answer such questions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Waking the Global Heart

Waking the Global Heart more books like this

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Will we survive into the next age? If so, what will it look like and what will it take for us to get there? For the first time since the planet cooled 5 billion years ago, humanity is capable of influencing - for better or worse - the trajectory of evolution. This requires a tremendous responsibility and maturity of the heart. Only through a rite ...

see all copies from $8.29!

new only from $12.33! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Contact: The Yoga of Relationship

Contact: The Yoga of Relationship more books like this

by Tara Lynda Guber, Norman Seeff (Photographer), Judith Anodea

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bringing the "Seven Points of Contact"--trust, passion, commitment, love, communication, vision, and union--into focus as points on the body, this edition reveals patterns of connecting and distancing, loving and protecting, giving and receiving at their deepest levels.

see all copies from $18.49!

new only from $23.48! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Beginner's Guide to the Chakras

The Beginner's Guide to the Chakras more books like this

by Anodea Judith, Judith Anodea

Expert teacher Judith demystifies the chakras--the seven spinning centers of energy that bridge physical, emotional and spiritual systems. Abridged. 1 CD.

see all copies from $5.89!

new only from $5.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chakras

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.99!

new only from $11.99!

Chakra System

Chakra System more books like this

by Anodea Judith (Read by), Judith Anodea

Through her pioneering work with the chakra system, Anodea Judith has mapped the striking connections between the yogic healing arts and modern psychology. In "The Chakra System", this acclaimed mind/body authority presents a full 12-session curriculum on how to strengthen personal power, improve relationships, enhance intuition, and enter into ...

see all copies from $50.42!

new only from $50.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Awakening Through the Chakras (One Spirit and Sounds True Present)

by Chakras Anodea Judith

see all copies from $63.20!

new only from $87.14!

Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System

Wheels of Life: A User's Guide to the Chakra System more books like this

by Anodea Judith, Kitt Weagant (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offering a Western approach to the chakra system, this comprehensive guide addresses the development of the physical, emotional, mental, spiritual, and political aspects of human life. Using a multi-dimensional approach that combines theoretical understanding and practical exercises, the author shows how each of the levels of consciousness ...

see all copies from $11.00!

view cover

Wheels of Life: A Journey Through the Chakras more books like this

by Anodea Judith

Anodea Judith takes you on a journey through the power centers of the body: the Chakras. Evocative music and powerful narration bring the listener to a new awareness of self.

see all copies from $26.43!

new only from $26.43!

view cover

The Chakra System: A Complete Course in Self-Diagnosis and Healing more books like this

by Anodea Judith (Read by), Judith Anodea (Read by)

Through her pioneering work with the chakra system, Anodea Judith has mapped the striking connections between the yogic healing arts and modern psychology. In "The Chakra System", this acclaimed mind/body authority presents a full 12-session curriculum on how to strengthen personal power, improve relationships, enhance intuition, and enter into ...

see all copies from $16.78!

new only from $84.99!

view cover

The Truth about Chakras the Truth about Chakras more books like this

by Anodea Judith, Geoffrey Ely (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The seven-chakra system is fully explained with exercises for releasing chakra energy and feeling the force of Kundalini.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $31.99!

Lebensr? ? Der: Das Gro? ? E Chakren-Lehr-Und? ? Bungsbuch

by Anodea Judith Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.90!

view cover

Illuminated Chakras (25 Min Dvd)

by Anodea Judith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.60  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Chakra system, based on the body's seven energy centers, represents the full spectrum of human possibility. While mystics and sages have described this system for thousands of years, these subtle energies remain invisible to the average person, even as they endeavor to open their own subtle pathways. The Illuminated Chakras makes it possible ...

see all copies from $17.60!

new only from $17.60!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Waking the Global Heart: Humanity's Rite of Passage From the Love of Power to the Power of Love used book

Waking the Global Heart: Humanity's Rite of Passage From the Love of Power to the Power of Love

by Anodea Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780972002899 ISBN: 0972002898

Description: Acceptable. Bent, creased cover and/or book., 2006 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chakrawerkboek (Chakra Werkboek): Het Chakrasysteem Als Sleutel Tot Kennis En Geestelijke Groei

by Judith, Anodea other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 13th (Thirteenth) Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Altamira-Becht Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789069635033 ISBN: 9069635038

Description: Very Good. 9069635038 13th (Thirteenth) Edition/Dertiende Druk; B&W illos; in Dutch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Sevenfold Journey. Reclaiming the Mind, Body & Spirit Through the Chakras more books like this

by Judith, Anodea & Vega, Selene other copies of this book

price: $29.94

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Crossing Press. Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 289pp, bw ills & drawings. Edge wear due to reading. A spiritual journey through the 7 chakras with meditiations and exercises, providing practical tools for articualting your inner wisdom, and life-long skills for promoting health in body, spirit and mind. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Chakra Balancing Kit (2 Cd) used book

Chakra Balancing Kit (2 Cd)

by Judith, Anodea other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOUNDS TRUE Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781591790884 ISBN: 1591790883

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wheels of Life a User's Guide to the Chakara System

by Judith, Anodea Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1999

Description: F. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 502 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Eastern Body Western Mind: Psychology and the Chakra System: as a Pat

by Anodea Judith other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mehras Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9788180460036 ISBN: 8180460037

Description: Very Good. Published, New Delhi-502 pages. ***This is a rare or hard to source item. Please allow 14-21 days for delivery. Book in very good condition, shipped in secure and protective packaging*** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lebensräder more books like this

by Judith, Anodea; Panster, Andrea other copies of this book

price: $56.11

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783442337262 ISBN: 3442337267

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art & Fear: Observations on the Perils (and Rewards) of Artmaking

Art & Fear: Observations on the Perils (and Rewards) of Artmaking

by David Bayles, Ted Orland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Halloween: Spells, Recipes & Customs

Halloween: Spells, Recipes & Customs

by Silver RavenWolf

see all from $2.52!

new only from $4.99!

Meditations from the Mat: Daily Reflections on the Path of Yoga

Meditations from the Mat: Daily Reflections on the Path of Yoga

by Rolf Gates, Katrina Kenison

see all from $7.43!

new only from $9.82!

Essential Reiki: A Complete Guide to an Ancient Healing Art

Essential Reiki: A Complete Guide to an Ancient Healing Art

by Diane Stein

see all from $3.89!

new only from $10.94!

Chakra Clearing

Chakra Clearing

by Doreen Virtue, Ph.D., M.A., B.A.

see all from $2.38!

new only from $3.87!

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

Hands of Light: A Guide to Healing Through the Human Energy Field

by Barbara Ann Brennan, Joseph A Smith (Illustrator)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $13.67!