» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Matt Jones

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Stealth Technology: The Art of Black Magic more books like this

by Joseph Jones, Matt Thurber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sams teach yourself Palm programming in 24 hours

Sams teach yourself Palm programming in 24 hours

by Gavin Maxwell, Brad Jones, Chris Webb, Matt Purcell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sams Teach Yourself Palm Programming in 24 Hours is a step-by-step tutorial that teaches you how to create fully functioning Palm applications using a variety of end-user and development tools. A variety of methods requiring different levels of programming are covered. Learn several different methods for customizing your Palm or Palm-compatible ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.16!

Jonesin' for Crosswords

Jonesin' for Crosswords more books like this

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Warning: Adults Only! "Jonesin' for Crosswords" is a fresh and addictive new spin on solvers' favorite pastime. The hip crosswords of creator Matt Jones, a syndicated puzzle master, have appeared in alternative papers all over the country. Expect a diverse mix of clues ranging from old school and modern pop culture, to historical and current ...

see all copies from $3.43!

new only from $4.35! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dubai

Dubai more books like this

by Matt Jones, Discovery Channel (Firm)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide includes a chapter detailing the United Arab Emirate's history and culture, 15 itineraries and excursions taking in sights ranging from an abra ride on its lively Creek and a dip into its gold and spice souks, to the famous Nad Al Shiba racetrack and a tour of the desert, leisure-time suggestions, and a comprehensive information ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Mobile Interaction Design

Mobile Interaction Design more books like this

by Matt Jones, Gary Marsden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Mobile Interaction Design" shifts the design perspective away from the technology and concentrates on usability; in other words the book concentrates on developing interfaces and devices with a great deal of sensitivity to human needs, desires and capabilities. This book presents key interaction design ideas and successes in an accessible, ...

see all copies from $48.33!

new only from $48.33!

Hollywood Vampires: Sex, Blood & Rock 'n Roll

Hollywood Vampires: Sex, Blood & Rock 'n Roll more books like this

by Matt R. Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.54!

new only from $17.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dubai Insight Step By Step

Dubai Insight Step By Step

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Take a fresh approach to Dubai with this "Step by Step" guide, part of a brand new, stylishly designed series from Insight Guides. Lavishly illustrated in full colour, this book features 15 irresistible self-guided walks and tours, written by a local expert and packed with great insider tips. Whether you are new to the city or a repeat visitor, ...

see all copies from $14.01!

new only from $14.44!

Off the Rails: Book 1 of the Littlepeople Series

Off the Rails: Book 1 of the Littlepeople Series

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Commuters exist to create a shift of weight across the planet to rectify a fault in the Earth's orbit. The Littlepeople created exciting but meaningless jobs to facilitate this. Commuters are unaware of their real purpose.

see all copies from $14.37!

new only from $14.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hollywood Vampires: Unholy War

Hollywood Vampires: Unholy War more books like this

by Matt R. Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hollywood Vampires: Unholy War is an unorthodox take on the familiar genre of vampire fiction, mixing action, drama, and romance, along with a very healthy dose of humor, to create a new and exciting universe of immortal adventure for readers.

see all copies from $20.74!

new only from $20.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tune in 1: Learning English Through Listening

Tune in 1: Learning English Through Listening more books like this

by Matt Jones, Genevieve Kocienda, Jack C Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Tune In series develops listening skills and introduces over 50 features of natural spoken English.

see all copies from $20.51!

new only from $20.51!

Love, Red Wine, and Magick

Love, Red Wine, and Magick

by Matt R Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.88!

new only from $9.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tune in 2 Teacher's Book: Learning English Through Listening more books like this

by Matt Jones, Genevieve Kocienda, Jack C Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Tune In series develops listening skills and introduces over 50 features of natural spoken English.

see all copies from $20.51!

new only from $20.51!

Don Li-Leger Paintings

by Don Li-Leger, Peter Ohler, Carol Ann Prokop, Matt Petley-Jones, Petley Jones Gallery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.17  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $85.13!

signed copies

Professor Bernice Summerfield: Beyond the Sun

by Matt Jones

see all copies from $31.80!

new only from $31.80!

view cover

Lcm: the Secret to Success in the New Age of Real Estate

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.00!

new only from $21.00! | signed copies

The Ultimate Listing Presentation

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$95.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $41.11!

new only from $57.05!

Traffic: How to Sell Fast and Net More

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.00!

new only from $44.88!

view cover

First Picture Nature more books like this

by Jo Litchfield (Illustrator), Matt Durber (Illustrator), Stephanie Jones (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.11  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Why do birds build nests? Who lives under the sea? How do tadpoles turn into frogs? In this delightful book, you can find the answers and lots more about animals, plants and the natural world.

see all copies from $5.92!

new only from $12.18!

Vermont in the making, 1750-1777. more books like this

by Matt Bushnell Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

signed copies | first editions

Going Through Hell Dont Stop (How to Survive Your Darkest Days and Create Your Brightest Future)

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

An Address Delivered at Waitsfield, VT., Sept. 15, 1906: At the Unveiling of a Tablet Erected in Mem

by Matt Bushnell Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.02!

new only from $12.02!

view cover

York Minster: A Living Legacy

by Very Revd Keith Jones, Louise Hampson, Dr Richard Shephard, Pamela Hartshorne (Editor), Matt Wilson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.92!

new only from $27.92!

Becoming a Mega-Producer

by Matt Jones

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $51.24!

new only from $57.12!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Comics Interview #21 [David Anthony Kraft's] more books like this

by Kraft, David Anthony (Editor/Publisher) [Mike Saenz, Kelley Jones, Rick Hoberg, Jon King, Matt Jorgensen] other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fictioneer Books Date Published: 1985

Description: Near Fine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 82 pages, profusely illustrated. Near Fine or better copy [cheap text paper starting to tan]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bakunin Vol. 1 No. 3 more books like this

by Jones, Jordan, Editor (B. Z. Niditch, Eric Paul Shaffer, Mark Wisniewski, J. T. Ledbetter, Chris Ransick, Matt Yurdana, Deena... other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Saddle-stitched Date Published: 1990

Description: Norman Conquest, Linda Zupcic. Fine. Periodical. 5.5" x 8.5" 48 pp. Circulation: 200-400, 4/yr. Offset production. Literaary journal featuring poetry, fiction, graphic art etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Buckskin Pimpernel: The Exploits of Justus Sherwood, Loyalist Spy

Buckskin Pimpernel: The Exploits of Justus Sherwood, Loyalist Spy

by Mary Beacock Fryer

see all from $99.00!

A User's Guide to Vacuum Technology

A User's Guide to Vacuum Technology

by John F O'Hanlon

see all from $2.71!

new only from $78.47!

Life on the Screen

Life on the Screen

by Sherry Turkle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.96!

Everyday Words

Everyday Words

by Jo Litchfield

see all from $2.53!

new only from $6.74!

Ring of Bright Water

Ring of Bright Water

by Gavin Maxwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.74!

Crucible of War: The Seven Years' War and the Fate of Empire in British North America, 1754-1766

Crucible of War: The Seven Years' War and the Fate of Empire in British North America, 1754-1766

by Fred Anderson

see all from $5.97!

new only from $12.15!