» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mike Johnston

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pharmacy Technician: Foundations and Practices

The Pharmacy Technician: Foundations and Practices more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Karen Davis, Jeff Gricar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Pharmacy Technician: Fundamentals of Practice addresses today's comprehensive educational needs for one of the fastest growing jobs in the United States -- the pharmacy technician. With many State Boards of Pharmacy either considering, or having already enacted, mandatory registration, certification and/or formal education, the need for a ...

see all copies from $44.34!

new only from $71.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Martin Guitars: A Technical Reference

Martin Guitars: A Technical Reference more books like this

by Richard Johnston, Dick Boak, Mike Longworth (Revised by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.35  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Part of a two book set, this book provides information on guitar bodies, necks, headstocks, bridges, woods, as well as other chapters covering Models by Style, the Custom Shop and limited editions. All the lesser known instruments like archtops, electrics, mandolins and ukuleles are included as well, all very collectible. The book ends with ...

see all copies from $20.66!

new only from $20.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Pharmacy Technician Series: Sterile Products

The Pharmacy Technician Series: Sterile Products more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta, Mark Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically the Sterile Products course at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the ...

see all copies from $5.05!

new only from $15.39! | first editions

Fundamentals of Pharmacy Practice: The Pharmacy Technician Series

Fundamentals of Pharmacy Practice: The Pharmacy Technician Series more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically the Introductory course at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the increasingly ...

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $18.05! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Martin Guitars: A History

Martin Guitars: A History more books like this

by Richard Johnston, Dick Boak, Mike Longworth (Revised by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.23  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Martin acoustic guitar is the beloved instrument of millions of fans and famous players worldwide. Starting with the early days in New York circa 1833, this fabled story comes to life in the long-awaited revision of the seminal Martin History book. Originally published in 1975, this new edition is completely updated and re-designed by well-known ...

see all copies from $14.82!

new only from $14.82! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Art of the Streamliner

The Art of the Streamliner more books like this

by Bob Johnston, Joseph M Welsh, Mike Schafer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By the early 20th century, as the railroad became a vital means of moving people and goods, trains and locomotives became the focus of some of the world's finest mechanical engineers and industrial designers. From this increased attention arose perhaps the most elegant land-based form of transportation in human history: the streamlined train. ...

see all copies from $5.98!

new only from $64.89! | first editions

Calculations: The Pharmacy Technician Series

Calculations: The Pharmacy Technician Series more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta, Mark Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically the Calculations course at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the increasingly ...

see all copies from $12.99!

new only from $32.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Simply the Best

Simply the Best more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Ryan Walter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The book borrows its title from the hit Tina Turner song and delivers rare insights of success, straight from the hearts and minds of Stanley Cup winning coaches. It also features NHL and Olympic coaches. Recognised as the greatest coaches in the game, these 'elite 12' openly discuss in their own words strategies that have made them successful. ...

see all copies from $2.36!

new only from $18.50! | signed copies | first editions

Compounding: The Pharmacy Technician Series

Compounding: The Pharmacy Technician Series more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically the Compounding course at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the increasingly ...

see all copies from $10.99!

new only from $19.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Martin Guitars

Martin Guitars more books like this

by Richard Johnston, Dick Boak, Mike Longworth (Revised by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.15  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Starting with the early days in New York circa 1833, the fabled story of the Martin acoustic guitar comes to life in the long-awaited revision of the seminal Martin history book. Originally published in 1987, this new edition is completely updated and redesigned by well-known industry experts. Hal Leonard

see all copies from $55.15!

new only from $55.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Certification Exam Review: The Pharmacy Technician Series more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically for Exam Preparation at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the increasingly ...

see all copies from $20.98!

new only from $40.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Pharmacy Technician Series: Pharmacology more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Npta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Used in the Pharmacy Technician Sequence and specifically the Pharmacology course at a two year and career college. The Perfect Balance!! The National Pharmacy Technician Association endorses this comprehensive series. It helps students achieve the perfect balance of the complex skills and the professional demeanor necessary for the increasingly ...

see all copies from $11.93!

new only from $31.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Nonprofit Guide to the Internet: How to Survive and Thrive more books like this

by Michael W Johnston, Mike Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everything nonprofits need to boot up, log on, and benefit from the Net Now revised and expanded, this easy-to-use guide is packed with the vital information and advice you need to attainand maintaina cyberadvantage. Covering everything from computer basics to designing your own Web site, it shows you how to get connected, conduct research, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.32! | first editions

view cover

Closer more books like this

by Antony Johnston, Mike Norton (Illustrator), Leanne Buckley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Thirty years ago a government experiment went horribly wrong, leaving one scientist dead and several injured. Project Hermes should have signaled a triumph of humanity - the discovery of true quantum teleportation. Instead it was deemed a failure, cancelled, and covered up. Forgotten by everyone - everyone except Graham Butcher. After devoting his ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | first editions

view cover

Simply the Best: Insights and Strategies from Great Hockey Coaches more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Ryan Walters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book delivers rare insights on success straight from the hearts and minds of winning coaches. These world-renowned hockey visionaries, recognized as some of the greatest coaches in the game, talk about what it takes to be a champion and the strategies that have made them successful. Each one of us is a coach, whether we are raising children, ...

see all copies from $16.00!

new only from $18.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Butterflies of Hong Kong more books like this

by Mike Bascombe (Editor), Frieda Bascombe (Editor), Gweneth Johnston (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$103.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hong Kong has a marvelously rich and diverse butterfly fauna, all contained within a relatively small area which can be seen and enjoyed within a few days outing from the central city area. An important part of the southern Chinese region, it is home to a significant proportion of the butterfly species of that part of the world. Two-hundred ...

see all copies from $103.97!

new only from $125.00! | first editions

view cover

The Pharmacy Technician Foundations and Practices Workbook/Lab Manual more books like this

by Mike Johnston, Clifford Frank, Michelle Goeking

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Workbook/Lab Manual to Accompany The Pharmacy Technician: Fundamentals of Practice is designed to give you additional practice mastering the varied skills that will be required of you as a pharmacy technician. It is organized to correspond with the thirty-four chapters in the text but may be used with any Pharmacy Technician textbook.

see all copies from $28.75!

new only from $40.94! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Three Days in Europe more books like this

by Antony Johnston, Mike Hawthorne (Illustrator), Sarah Grace McCandless (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jack loves his job as an ad exec. Jack also loves rock and roll. He especially loves QED. Finally, Jack loves Jill. Jill loves her job at the art gallery. She loves the unique visions and most of all Jill loves Jack. But love is never easy and lately things have been rocky for the couple. Fortunately, Jack has the perfect solution! He's planned ...

see all copies from $8.77!

new only from $59.00!

The Kingdom Quest

by Tom Johnston & Mike Chong Perkinson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $49.47!

A New Testament Trilogy: Our God, Ourselves, Our Community

by Mike Chong Perkinson Tom Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $51.21!

new only from $85.25!

Rx for Success: for Pharmacy Technicians

by Mike Johnston

see all copies from $281.50!

The repair & restoration of wooden boats more books like this

by Mike Harper, Dave Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Make science magic. Secrets of energy more books like this

by Kay Richards, Ted Johnston, Mike Whittlesea, Brian Edwards, Ben Manchipp

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Assumed Guilty more books like this

by Mike Johnston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.14!

new only from $15.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Make science magic. Colours and shapes more books like this

by Kay Richards, Ted Johnston, Mike Whittlesea, Brian Edwards, Ben Manchipp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.55!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trains of America: All-Color Railroad Photography Featuring the Late Steam and Early Diesel Era

Trains of America: All-Color Railroad Photography Featuring the Late Steam and Early Diesel Era

by Donald J Heimburger

see all from $6.13!

new only from $17.99!

Pharmacology for Technicians

Pharmacology for Technicians

by Don A Ballington

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.00!

Mosby's Pharmacy Technician: Principles & Practice

Mosby's Pharmacy Technician: Principles & Practice

by Teresa Hopper

see all from $19.94!

new only from $34.49!

Game Misconduct: Alan Eagleson and the Corruption of Hockey

Game Misconduct: Alan Eagleson and the Corruption of Hockey

by Russ Conway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.95!

Batman: Death in the Family

Batman: Death in the Family

by Jim Starlin, Dennis O'Neil (Editor), Mike DeCarlo

see all from $3.91!

new only from $13.54!