» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Cho

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spam-Ku: Tranquil Reflections on Luncheon Loaf

Spam-Ku: Tranquil Reflections on Luncheon Loaf more books like this

by John Cho

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

SPAM offers not just food for the belly but nourishment for the soul in this delectable collection of haikus inspired by the meaty loaf. Photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.40!

Tiger Technology

Tiger Technology more books like this

by John A Mathews, Dong-Sung Cho

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book grows out of a five-year collaborative research project undertaken by the authors in East Asia. They have worked with firms and institutions in Korea, Taiwan, Singapore and Malaysia, to inquire into the micro-processes of firm-level organizational learning that underpin technology leverage in an industry such as semiconductors. The ...

see all copies from $58.91!

new only from $58.91! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Imagining Boundaries: Changing Confucian Doctrines, Texts, and Hermeneutics

Imagining Boundaries: Changing Confucian Doctrines, Texts, and Hermeneutics more books like this

by Kai-Wing Chow (Introduction by), On-Cho Ng (Introduction by), John B Henderson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Imagining Boundaries explores the mapping of the intellectual tradition of Confucianism in Chinese history. The authors show that the Confucian tradition is not a neatly packaged organic whole in which the constitutive parts fall naturally into place, but rather that it displays the ruptures of all cultural constructions. Accordingly, Confucianism ...

see all copies from $14.82!

new only from $27.30!

Monitoring Ammonia-Oxidizing Bacteria in Chloraminated Distribution Systems

Monitoring Ammonia-Oxidizing Bacteria in Chloraminated Distribution Systems more books like this

by John M Regan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$201.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nitrification is a common operational problem experienced by utilities that chloraminate, arising from the associated addition and release of ammonia that can support the growth of AOB. Due to the slow growth of AOB, monitoring for nitrification events has focused on surrogate parameters instead of direct AOB enumeration. These surrogates can be ...

see all copies from $201.72!

new only from $201.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tiger Technology: The Creation of a Semiconductor Industry in East Asia

Tiger Technology: The Creation of a Semiconductor Industry in East Asia more books like this

by John A Mathews, Dong-Sung Cho, Professor John Ravenhill (Editor)

This book grows out of a five-year collaborative research project undertaken by the authors in East Asia. They have worked with firms and institutions in Korea, Taiwan, Singapore and Malaysia, to inquire into the micro-processes of firm-level organizational learning that underpin technology leverage in an industry such as semiconductors. The ...

see all copies from $121.49!

Korean Embassy in America

by John & Oh Kie-Chiang, Bonnie Bongwan Cho

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.50!

new only from $38.50!

Genetics of Colorectal Cancer

Genetics of Colorectal Cancer more books like this

by John D Potter (Editor), Noralane M Lindor (Editor), Kikuo Cho

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$78.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Genetic susceptibility refers to how variations in a person's genes increase or decrease his or her susceptibility to environmental factors, such as chemicals, radiation and lifestyle (diet and smoking). This volume will explore the latest findings in the area of genetic susceptibility to gastrointestinal cancers, focusing on molecular ...

see all copies from $78.42!

new only from $111.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Comedians of the Year: Volume 1

The Comedians of the Year: Volume 1

by John Pinette (Performed by), Margaret Cho (Performed by), Brian Regan (Performed by)

Uproar Entertainment, The Humor Company, announces its "Spoken Word on Tape" series featuring top comedians. This volume presents John Pinette, Richard Jeni, Brian Regan, and Margaret Cho--all recipients of the Stand-Up Comedian of the Year Award by the American Comedy Awards. Contains grown-up humor. November publication.

see all copies from $56.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Caught in the Web more books like this

by John W. Hurston Karen L. Hurston Dr. Paul Y. Cho other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mountain Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780895910059 ISBN: 0895910055

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comic-Con International: San Diego 2001

by Forrest J. Ackerman; Brian Michael Bendis; John Buscema; Michael Chabon; Frank Cho; Julie Doucet; Will Eisner; Brian Froud;... other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Comic-Con International Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

They'Re Killing an Innocent Man

by Cho, John Gilman Paul Yonggi other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dayspring International

Description: New. B000U564DC We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D82. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evangelical Review of Theology, Vol. 10, #3, July 1986

by Cho, John Chongnahm, Leroy S. Capper, John Webster, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Paternoster Press Date Published: 1986

Description: pp. 199-288. Type of binding: Details: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

They'Re Killing an Innocent Man

by Cho, John Gilman Paul Yonggi other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dayspring International

Description: Good. B000U564DC This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lettuce Production Guidelines for Hawaii: Research Extension Series 164 more books like this

by Valenzuela, Hector R, Bernard Kratky And John Cho other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Hawaii Press. Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Last 4 pages creased, o/w very good. Staplebnd 4to. Prepared by the College of Tropical Agriculture & Human Resources, University of Hawaii at Manoa. 19pp. References. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hulk 100 Project new book

The Hulk 100 Project

by Peter David, Neal Adams, Joe Quesada, Frank Cho, John Jr. Romita, John Romita Sr., J. Scott Campbell other copies of this book

price: $19.35

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780979760280 ISBN: 0979760283

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

U.S. -Korean Relations 1882-1982 more books like this

by Edited By Tae-Hwan Kwak, John Chay, Soon Sung Cho And Shannon McCune other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st? ? ? Publisher: Kyungnam University Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good ++/Very Good to Good ++ 8vo-over 7"-9" tall Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

Rewriting Early Chinese Texts

by Edward L Shaughnessy

see all from $22.75!

new only from $32.95!

The Black Swan: The Impact of the Highly Improbable

The Black Swan: The Impact of the Highly Improbable

by Nassim N Taleb

see all from $3.99!

new only from $12.18!

Show Me the Buffet

Show Me the Buffet

by John Pinette (Performed by), David Drozen (Producer)

see all from $12.63!

new only from $12.63!

Strategizing, Disequilibrium, and Profit

Strategizing, Disequilibrium, and Profit

by John A Mathews

see all from $8.20!

new only from $19.18!

Dardess: Blood & History in China P

Dardess: Blood & History in China P

by John W Dardess

see all from $1.99!

new only from $30.00!

How to Change the World: Social Entrepreneurs and the Power of New Ideas

How to Change the World: Social Entrepreneurs and the Power of New Ideas

by David Bornstein

see all from $2.78!

new only from $7.42!