» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Johansens

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels and Spas: Great Britain and Ireland

Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels and Spas: Great Britain and Ireland

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The definitve illustrated guide to prestigious independently owned hotels and spas recommended by annual inspection.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Recommended Hotels & Spas Great Britain & Ireland

Recommended Hotels & Spas Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of over 450 of the finest independently owned and privately run hotels in Great Britain and Ireland. The book has: large images, highlighted recommendations; comprehensive descriptions based on inspectors' visit; outline location maps; hotels ordered by area for easy guide navigation; at-a-glance amenity symbols and a detailed index.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.31! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Recommended Hotels & Spas Europe & the Mediterranean

Recommended Hotels & Spas Europe & the Mediterranean

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Including over 300 of the finest independent boutique hotels, chateaux, romantic country houses, deluxe city hotels, this title also talks about ski resorts, waterside resorts and spas throughout Europe. Each hotel entry is printed in English, French and Spanish.

see all copies from $12.78!

new only from $28.39!

Conde Nast Johansens the Americas: Atlantic, Caribbean & Pacific

Conde Nast Johansens the Americas: Atlantic, Caribbean & Pacific more books like this

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The definitve illustrated guide to prestigious independently owned Country Houses,Small Hotels,Inns & Restaurants recommended by annual inspection..

see all copies from $2.17!

new only from $25.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Small Hotels, Inns and Restaurants: Great Britain & Ireland

Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Small Hotels, Inns and Restaurants: Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The definitve illustrated guide to prestigious independently owned Country Houses,Small Hotels,Inns & Restaurants recommended by annual inspection..

see all copies from $5.17!

new only from $23.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels and Spas: Europe & the Mediterranean

Conde' Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels and Spas: Europe & the Mediterranean more books like this

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The definitive illustrated guide to prestigious Hotels & Spas throughout Europe recommended by annual inspection

see all copies from $12.31!

new only from $72.01!

Recommended Hotels, Inns, Resorts & Spas - The Americas

Recommended Hotels, Inns, Resorts & Spas - The Americas more books like this

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to independent hotels, mountain retreats, island resorts and country ranches for North America, South America, Bermuda, the Caribbean, Mexico and the Pacific. Features over 200 properties including many secret hideaways.

see all copies from $4.47!

new only from $17.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels & Spas Europe & Mediterranean

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels & Spas Europe & Mediterranean more books like this

by Johansens Ltd (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide includes over 300 of the finest independent boutique hotels, chateaux, romantic country houses, deluxe city hotels, ski resorts, waterside resorts and spas throughout Europe.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.55!

Recommended Country Houses Small Hotels, Inns & Restaurants Great Britain & Ireland

Recommended Country Houses Small Hotels, Inns & Restaurants Great Britain & Ireland

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Talks about over 200 privately owned smaller properties, suitable for 'get away from it all' relaxing weekend breaks.

see all copies from $4.61!

new only from $21.57!

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Country Houses, Small Hotels & Inns: Great Britain & Ireland

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Country Houses, Small Hotels & Inns: Great Britain & Ireland

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A companion volume to the hotels book, this color guide to annually inspected, independently owned country house hotels throughout Great Britain and Ireland includes complete prices and booking information.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $28.55!

view cover

Historic Houses, Castles & Gardens: Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $4.97!

view cover

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels, Inns & Resorts: North America, Bermuda, Caribbean, Mexico, Pacific

by Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to the independent hotels, mountain retreats, island resorts and country ranches for North America, Bermuda, the Caribbean, Mexico and the Pacific. It features over 200 properties including many secret hideaways.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Recommended Country Houses - Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of over 450 of the finest independently owned and privately run hotels in Great Britain and Ireland. The book has: large images, highlighted recommendations; comprehensive descriptions based on inspectors' visit; outline location maps; hotels ordered by area for easy guide navigation; at-a-glance amenity symbols and a detailed index.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.10!

view cover

Recommended Hotels-Europe more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide includes over 300 entries, reflecting both Johansens continued growth in Europe and expansion into other areas, namely Morocco, Tunisia, Israel and Egypt. It therefore caters for the needs of travellers going further afield for business or leisure. The guide include city recommendations such as Hotel de Crillon, Paris, Hotel Claris, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Recommended Hotels-Great Britain and Ireland more books like this

by Johansens

A collection of 450 of the most luxurious hotels in Great Britain, plus a selection of fine establishments in Ireland and the Channel Islands, is to be found in this selection. Published every year since 1982, this guide features many new properties and some old favourites. Only those hotels offering superior standards are chosen - many are ...

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Historic Houses, Castles & Gardens 1998 more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.33  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide features over 1200 sites throughout Britain and Ireland, including members of the Historic Houses Association and those administered by the National Trust, English Heritage, and the National Trust for Scotland. Established since 1954, this title also includes a collection of European historic houses and castles open to the public. ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $24.95!

view cover

Recommended Hotels & Spas - Europe more books like this

by Conde Nast Johansens (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of over 450 of the finest independently owned and privately run hotels in Great Britain and Ireland. The book has: large images, highlighted recommendations; comprehensive descriptions based on inspectors' visit; outline location maps; hotels ordered by area for easy guide navigation; at-a-glance amenity symbols and a detailed index.

see all copies from $3.99!

Recommended Country Houses & Small Hotels: Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Well tended gardens and picturesque surroundings, elegant architecture and historical interest. These are just some of the features to be found at Johansens selection of 250 private country houses and small owner-managed hotels. Most have just a few bedrooms and offer home-cooking, attractive accommodation and the warmth of convivial hosts into ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.94!

view cover

Johansens Recommended Hotels in Europe more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This third edition has over 250 entries, representing 24 countries in Europe. They include Austria, Belgium, British Isles, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Luxembourg, Monaco, the Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, and Turkey. Many of the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Johansens Recommended Hotels in Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 462 premier hotels in Great Britain, plus a selection of establishments in Ireland and the Channel Islands. The 1998 guide features many new properties. Johansens inspectors monitor the standards of these establishments, which are inspected at least once a year.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Recommended Hotels & Inns-North America, Bermuda & the Caribbean more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a collection of over 120 luxury hotels and inns throughout North America, Bermuda and the Caribbean. The book provides full colour images and a comprehensive description of each recommended property including facilities, prices and places of interest to visit nearby. The recommendations are privately owned and managed establishments ...

see all copies from $6.09!

Recommemded Hotels in Great Britain and Ireland 1995 more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Johansens Recommended Hotels and Inns in North America more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.08  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a guide to premier independent hotels in North America, focusing on the principal cities of the United States and Canada. The book includes 81 city hotels, and also country hotels and inns. The country hotels are within a three-hour drive from each of the main towns listed. Johansens inspectors monitor the standard of these establishments, ...

see all copies from $2.08!

Conde' Nast Johansens Luxury Spas more books like this

by Johansens (Creator)

Contemporary and compact format. Properties ordered by continent and country for easy navigation. Location map. Detailed glossary of spa terms. At a glance amenity symbols. Key information clearly identified - full contact details, key treatments and key products.

see all copies from $11.99!

view cover

Recommended Country Houses and Small Hotels-Great Britian and Ireland more books like this

by Johansens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Features 260 private country houses and small owner-managed hotels. Most of the properties in the guide have just a few bedrooms and offer home-cooking in a family home. Each entry is inspected at least once a year by Johansens inspectors.

see all copies from $5.51!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels Great Britain & Ireland 2004

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Hotels Great Britain & Ireland 2004

by Casemate (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

The Hotel Book: Great Escapes South America

The Hotel Book: Great Escapes South America

by Christiane Reiter, Angelika Taschen (Editor), Tuca Reines (Photographer)

see all from $2.99!

new only from $24.62!

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Country Houses, Small Hotels & Inns 2004

Conde Nast Johansens Recommended Country Houses, Small Hotels & Inns 2004

by Casemate (Manufactured by)

see all from $3.45!

Mistress of the House: Great Ladies and Grand Houses 1670-1830

Mistress of the House: Great Ladies and Grand Houses 1670-1830

by Rosemary Baird

see all from $2.53!

new only from $12.47!

Great Escapes Asia

Great Escapes Asia

by Christiane Reiter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.78!

A Field Guide to America's Historic Neighborhoods and Museum Houses: The Western States

A Field Guide to America's Historic Neighborhoods and Museum Houses: The Western States

by Virginia McAlester, Lee McAlester

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!