» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jeffrey Eugenides

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Middlesex

Middlesex more books like this

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spanning eight decades, Eugenides's long-awaited second novel is a grand, utterly original fable of crossed bloodlines, the intricacies of gender, and the deep, untidy promptings of desire. Eugenides was named one of America's best young novelists by both "Granta" and "The New Yorker."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.39! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Virgin Suicides

Virgin Suicides more books like this

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An obsessive homage that begins as a detective story and ends without a solution. In a prosperous Detroit suburb during the early 1970s, all five daughters of the Lisbon family commit suicide in a succession of acts that stuns their friends as much by its incomprehensibility as its violence. One of the boys who grew up with the sisters attempts, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.07! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My Mistress's Sparrow Is Dead: Great Love Stories, from Chekhov to Munro

My Mistress's Sparrow Is Dead: Great Love Stories, from Chekhov to Munro more books like this

by Jeffrey Eugenides (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From classics such as Chekhov's The Lady with the Lapdog to such modern fare as Richard Ford's Fireworks, this anthology of great love stories captures the desire, obsession, power, and spirit of the emotion that drives and transforms lives.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $3.49! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Air Mail

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.11!

new only from $32.66!

Las Virgenes Suicidas

Las Virgenes Suicidas more books like this

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Novel. The story of five adolescent sisters that commit suicide in one year. A group of adolescent try to undestand those lives twenty years later.

see all copies from $39.40!

new only from $41.82!

Middlesex, English Edition (Broschiert)

by Jeffrey Eugenides

In the spring of 1974, Calliope Stephanides, a student at a girls' school in Grosse Pointe, finds herself drawn to a chain-smoking, strawberry-blond classmate with a gift for acting. The passion that furtively develops between them leads Callie to suspect that she is not like other girls. In fact, Callie has inherited a rare genetic mutation. The ...

see all copies from $6.94!

Middlesex: a Novel

Middlesex: a Novel

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Spanning across eight decades--and one unusually awkward adolescence - Jeffrey Eugenides' long-awaited second novel is a grand, utterly original fable of crossed bloodlines, the intricacies of gender, and the deep, untidy promptings of desire.

see all copies from $3.46!

Srednij Pol. Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.38  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.38!

new only from $48.65!

Die Selbstmord-Schwestern

by Jeffrey Eugenides

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.85!

new only from $46.77!

Die Selbstmord-Schwestern

by Jeffrey; Sandberg-Ciletti Eugenides, Mechthild

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.41  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.41!

new only from $34.05!

Middlesex. 8 Cds

by Jeffrey Eugenides Jeffrey Eugenides

see all copies from $98.58!

Pissing Ink: 80 Pages From the Miriam Books By Mathew Hale

by Mathew; Eugenides Hale, Jeffrey; Kantor, Jordan; Meschede, Friedrich

see all copies from $92.86!

Warum Ich Frauen Trotzdem Mag

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all copies from $299.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Middlesex used book

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780747561620 ISBN: 0747561621

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Paris Review 167, Fall 2003

by Kurt Vonnegut, John Irving, Don Delillo, Norman Mailer, Jeffrey Eugenides, Richard Ford, Jeanette Winterson, Paul Auster,... other copies of this book

price: $4.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Paris Review Foundation Date Published: 1/1/2003

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Middlesex: a Novel used book

Middlesex: a Novel

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374704308 ISBN: 0374704309

Description: Very Good. 0374704309. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"How He Came to Be Nowhere" [Fiction By Franzen], in Granta, #54 (Summer 1996), Pp. 111-123 more books like this

by Franzen, Jonathan (Madison Smartt Bell) (David Guterson) (Jeffrey Eugenides) other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st appearance Binding: Pbk

Description: A fine, tight copy. Also features work by Bell, Guterson, Eugenides and 16 others in special issue: 'The Best of Young American Novelists. ' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

James Casebere used book

James Casebere

by Eugenides, Jeffrey; Vidler, Anthony; Casebere, James other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charta Date Published: 8-2-01 ISBN-13: 9788881583157 ISBN: 8881583151

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 3.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Oprah's Book Club Collection of 10 Titles: Where the Heart is, the Reader, the Pillars of the Earth, the Bluest Eye, Sula, Open House, Night, Mother of Pearl, Middlesex, House of Sand and Fog

by Bernhard Schlink, Ken Follett, Toni Morrison, Toni Morrison, Elizabeth Berg, Elie Wiesel, Melinda Haynes, Jeffrey Eugenides,... other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Various Date Published: 2006-01-01

Description: Very Good. 16 Books! From the Oprah's Book Club Collection. Titles are different from listing, All books are trade paperbacks ranging from New to Good condition, with most being in New or Like New condition. 3 have a name inside front cover. Titles include: The Reader, Vinegar Hill, The Pilot's Wife, Mother of Pearl, Drowning Ruth, A Million Little Pieces, Midwives, Fall on Your Knees, Heart of a Woman, The Book of Ruth, All He Ever Wanted, Where the Heart Is, The Memory Keeper's Daughter, We ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Virgin Suicides used book

The Virgin Suicides

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374284381 ISBN: 0374284385

Description: Good. 0374284385 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Devstvennitsy Samoubiitsy

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RUSSIA ONLINE ^ ISBN-13: 9785942783983 ISBN: 5942783985

Description: New Foreign Languages-Russian Literature. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Gettysburg Review Volume 2 Number 1, Winter 1989

by Jeffrey Eugenides; Garrison Keillor; Tony Rothman; Arthur Schlesinger Jr.; Toby Olson; Stephen Dobyns And Others; Editor-Anne... other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gettysburg College Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear, creasing to covers, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birkitt's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Middlesex, Winner of the Pulitizer Prize

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002

Description: New. Never Used-Next day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 596 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bookclub in a Box" Discusses the Novel "Middlesex new book

Bookclub in a Box" Discusses the Novel "Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides other copies of this book

price: $26.01

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781897082003 ISBN: 1897082002

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Middlesex 1st Edition

by Eugenides, Jeffrey other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FARRAR STRAUS & @ GIROUX ISBN-13: 9781127214884 ISBN: 1127214888

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all from $2.58!

new only from $3.79!

Pillars of the Earth

Pillars of the Earth

by Ken Follett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

A New Earth: Awakening to Your Life's Purpose

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!