» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lillie James

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
What is Christmas?

What is Christmas? more books like this

by Lillie James (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This lift-the-flap book explains the traditions and rituals of Christmas. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What is Easter?

What is Easter? more books like this

by Lillie James (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tony and his parents dye Easter eggs, listen to the story of Easter in church, and have a special supper at Grandma and Grandpa's house. The lush springtime illustrations and the lift-the-flap format make this straightforward introduction to Easter especially inviting. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What is Passover?

What is Passover? more books like this

by Harriet Ziefert, Lillie James (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A basic introduction to the traditions of Passover. Color illustrations accompany the text of this lift-the-flap book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Halloween Parade: Level 1

The Halloween Parade: Level 1 more books like this

by Harriet Ziefert, Lillie James (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's Halloween and Allie has a lot to do to get ready. Finally it's time for the Halloween parade. There are ghosts, goblins, witches, and pumpkins. Which one is Allie?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Every other inch a lady. more books like this

by Beatrice Lillie, James Brough

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beyond Mfn: Trade with China and American Interests

Beyond Mfn: Trade with China and American Interests more books like this

by James R Lillie, James R Lilley, Ambassador (Editor), Wendell L Willkie (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking beyond the annual debate on MFN, the contributors to this book examine the complex economic, strategic and ideological issues confronting US policy-makers in this critical bilateral relationship.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.04! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Halloween Parade

Halloween Parade more books like this

by Harriet Ziefert, Lillie James (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hello Reading! is a story-based approach to reading that really works. Brief sentences, full-color pictures full of visual clues, and frequently repeated vocabulary words enhance understanding and enjoyment as children build an important sense of reading accomplishment. Full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

John Rutherford, the White Chief

John Rutherford, the White Chief more books like this

by George Lillie Craik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Rutherford, according to his own account, was born at Manchester about the year 1796. He went to sea, he states, when he was hardly more than ten years of age, having up to that time been employed as a piecer in a cotton factory in his native town; and after that he appears to have been but little in England, or even on shore, for many years.

see all copies from $8.67!

new only from $8.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

End-Of-Life Issues and Persons Disabilities more books like this

by Timothy H Lillie, James L Werth, Jr., Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$107.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $107.95!

new only from $107.95!

Bishops and Councils: Their Causes and Consequences

Bishops and Councils: Their Causes and Consequences

by James Lillie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.65  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.99!

new only from $16.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Calvin on Secret Providence

Calvin on Secret Providence

by Jean Calvin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.03  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.03!

new only from $15.03! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Poem (Number 52, November 1984)

by Robert L. Welker (Ed. ); Ralph J. Mills, Jr.; Paul Friedrich; James Miller Robinson; Lillie D. Chaffin; Robert Kendall;... other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Huntsville Literary Association Date Published: 1984

Description: VG. Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); Top forecorner of flyleaf excised; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers show very minor shelfwear; Paper somewhat yellowed from age but not brittle; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masstrader, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper's Young People Weekly-Vol. II No. 62 January 4, 1881 more books like this

by Harper's Young People Weekly-Contributions By Frank Taylor, Lillie Barr, Louise Stockton James Otis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers Date Published: 1881

Description: Fair. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has heavy tanning and a liquid stain at top and front edge that extends through the first few pages. Some pencil marks on cover. Threaded binding missing and pages loose. Beautiful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Inch a Lady-an Autobiography By Beatrice Lillie more books like this

by Lillie, Beatrice; Brough, James ( Aided And Aabetted By John Philip) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good+ 363 pages. Light rubbing on edges with a flat uncreased spine. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice With James Brough, Aided And Abetted By John Philip. Lillie other copies of this book

price: $23.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper's New Monthly Magazine; Volume Lx (60), Number Ccclx, (360) May, 1880 more books like this

by Henry Mills Alden, Editor; Contributors Include, Mr. John Lillie (Lucy C. ), Henry Van Dyke, Jun., Henry Brace, James W.... other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Harper & Brothers, Date Published: 1880.

Description: Very Good. Single issue. Small quarto, 10 1/4" tall, pages 801 to 952 + index to volume 60 + ads, printed beige wraps. A very good clean sturdy issue with minor shelf wear and light exterior soiling primarily at the spine and upper margin, some slight edge chipping at the spine, binding solid, paper slightly yellowed. This is an original issue and includes all of the editorial material (articles, stories, poetry, etc. ) as well as the advertisements and covers. Note: ''Harper's Magazine' began ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Proud Rebel the Dramatic Story of the Movie

by Grant, James Edward ( Screenplay By Joseph Petracca And Lillie Hayward) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutledge Books Date Published: 1958

Description: G. Previous owners names, moderately rubbed, soiled and creased, creased spine, mild edgewear, pages moderately yellowed--lightly soiled, lightly dogeared corners.; 8vo; Movie tie-ins, tmt white/blue partcat fictcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of Three Festivals; : Stories for Christmas, Easter and Thanksgiving,

by Lillie, Amy Morris, Illustrated By Macdonald, James other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company Inc Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-Library 189pp; solid copy; buckram; square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media: Used Books & Vinyl, NC, USA

Reliability: High

What is Christmas? new book

What is Christmas?

by Harriet Ziefert; Lillie James other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781402720154 ISBN: 1402720157

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). A little girl finds out about the true meaning of Christmas, from the story of Jesus’ s birth to the joys of family— and young children will happily celebrate and learn with her. Every cheery and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Every Other Inch a Lady

by Beatrice With James Brough, Aided And Abetted By John Philip. Lillie other copies of this book

price: $23.25

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Bishops and Councils: Their Causes and Consequences new book

Bishops and Councils: Their Causes and Consequences

by James Lillie other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781110014316 ISBN: 1110014317

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cinderella

Cinderella

by Walt Disney Productions

see all from $1.99!

new only from $36.11!

Go, Dog. Go!

Go, Dog. Go!

by P D Eastman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Principles of Macroeconomics

Principles of Macroeconomics

by Karl E Case

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The rainbow fish

The rainbow fish

by Marcus Pfister

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Sleepy Dog

Sleepy Dog

by Harriet Ziefert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Compendious History of English Literature V2: And of the English Language, from the Norman Conquest, with Numerous Specimens (1861)

A Compendious History of English Literature V2: And of the English Language, from the Norman Conquest, with Numerous Specimens (1861)

by George Lillie Craik

see all from $30.73!

new only from $30.73!