» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hydraulic Manual Consisting of Working Tables and Explanatory Text Intended as a Guide

Hydraulic Manual Consisting of Working Tables and Explanatory Text Intended as a Guide more books like this

by Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

HYDRAULIC MANUAL -- 1883 -- PREFACE THE FOURTH EDITION. IN this edition, some altbrations and extensive additions have been made. Chapter I. remains generally as before, the alterations being corn aratvel small in the portion g L- devoted to Sections of

see all copies from $23.39!

new only from $23.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Accented Five-Figure Logarithms of Numbers from 1 to 99,999 Without Differences

Accented Five-Figure Logarithms of Numbers from 1 to 99,999 Without Differences

by Lowis Daguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $20.50!

new only from $20.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Accented Four-Figure Logarithms and Other Tables: For Arithmetical and Trigonometrical Purposes and for Correcting Altitudes and Lunar Distances, with Formulae and Examples

Accented Four-Figure Logarithms and Other Tables: For Arithmetical and Trigonometrical Purposes and for Correcting Altitudes and Lunar Distances, with Formulae and Examples

by Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...

see all copies from $20.50!

new only from $20.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aid to Survey Practice: For Reference in Surveying, Leveling, and Setting Out, and in Route-Surveys of Travelers by Land and Sea (1880)

Aid to Survey Practice: For Reference in Surveying, Leveling, and Setting Out, and in Route-Surveys of Travelers by Land and Sea (1880)

by Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.51!

new only from $28.51! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Easy Whist (1884)

Easy Whist (1884) more books like this

by Aquarius, Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.94!

new only from $9.94!

Advanced Whist (1884)

Advanced Whist (1884) more books like this

by Aquarius, Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.38!

new only from $12.38!

Find additional items that match your search below

The New Formula for Mean Velocity of Discharge of Rivers and Canals new book

The New Formula for Mean Velocity of Discharge of Rivers and Canals

by Wilhelm R. Kutter, Lowis D'Aguilar Jackson other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 2008

Description: New. 259 pages. Reprinted from 1876 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Hydraulic Manual, Parts 1-2: Consisting of Working Tables and Explanatory Text (1875)

by Jackson, Lowis D'Aguilar, Author other copies of this book

price: $57.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120297433 ISBN: 1120297435

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00582 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Hydraulic Manual, Parts 1-2: Consisting of Working Tables and Explanatory Text (1875)

by Jackson, Lowis D'Aguilar, Author other copies of this book

price: $73.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781120391476 ISBN: 1120391474

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00582 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Simplified Weights and Measures: On a Natural System Applicable to Most Civilized Nations (1876)

Simplified Weights and Measures: On a Natural System Applicable to Most Civilized Nations (1876)

by Lowis Daguilar Jackson

see all from $9.43!

new only from $9.43!

The Hands at Whist

The Hands at Whist

by Aquarius'

see all from $12.38!

new only from $12.38!