Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Fine hard cover...Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Fine hard cover copy of "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" in a fine dust jacket. 1st American edition / 1st printing originally priced at $29.99. Tight and clean. Enjoy the 6th year in the Harry Potter saga!
Description:As New in As New jacket. Collectible Dustjacket with original...As New in As New jacket. Collectible Dustjacket with original price in mylar cover. First printing with full number line.
Description:Fine. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing A perfect copy! We offer...Fine. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing A perfect copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for details.
Description:Fine. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME...Fine. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for details.
Description:Fine. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME...Fine. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for details.
Description:GrandPre, Mary. Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. First...GrandPre, Mary. Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. First printing. NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. Shipped in a box. Full # Line 10987654321
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine Books Pub, NY, Scholastic Press
Date published: 2005, July
Description:Small Ilust In Text. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust...Small Ilust In Text. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket IN NICE BOX. 6x9" HARDCOVER VERY GOOD DJ 652pg PURPLE spine titles on BLACK cloth spine. PURPLE paper covered boards. Year 6 on spine. NICE DECORATED BOX WITH Gold top signatu verso tp states. "10987654321 05 06 07 08 09 Printed in the U.S.A. 23 This deluxe American edition, July 2005" UNCLIPT (no pr ice) DUST JACKET has full wraparound art, extending onto the inner flaps. with no titles info printed on DJ very cool.....All very NICE, CLEAN, SOLID COPY. Giftable..
Description:GrandPre, Mary. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over...GrandPre, Mary. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 7. Audience: Children/juvenile.
Description:Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards....Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Harry Potter (Hardcover), 4. Audience: Children/juvenile. As new. Tiny cut, barely visible, on top corner, only flaw. First Printing
Description:A very fine, very crisp unread copy. Illustrations by Mary...A very fine, very crisp unread copy. Illustrations by Mary Grandpré Octavo in full-color illus, gilt-titled DJ; 509 pages. Now housed in an archival quality mylar sleeve. Appears to be either the 27th printing of the First American Edition. (31 is last right-most and lowest number in left number sequence on copyright page; "45" follows "Printed in USA" on same. Flyleaf price (unclipped) states $17.95. A beautiful copy. "Year 1" to spine.
Description:Near fine jacket. First Edition. New York: Scholastic, 2000. 1st...Near fine jacket. First Edition. New York: Scholastic, 2000. 1st edition. 734 pp. 8vo. 1/4 Cloth. Book Condition: Near fine. Minimal soiling to fore edge. Dust Jacket Condition: Near fine. Juvenile Story Books.
Description:Fine in fine jacket. The second book of the Harry Potter series...Fine in fine jacket. The second book of the Harry Potter series. This book is in excellent condition all around. Single flaw in this book: Dime size spot on inside back board under jacket flap. Binding is tight, corners are sharp, boards are straight. Paging is clear, crisp and unmarked. No writing, markings or soiling. Jacket is pristine with no signs of wear; no nicks, chips, or tears. All first issue points present. No "number 2" appears on the spine of book or jacket; thus first state; Jacket code 51795. True First American Edition. Not price clipped. Book in excellent collectible and gift-giving condition. In protective sleeve.
Description:GrandPre, Mary. First print. Not BCE or Ex Lib, not clipped or...GrandPre, Mary. First print. Not BCE or Ex Lib, not clipped or marked in any way. DJ in Mylar. A collectible copy! Non smoking environment. Appears unread with tight, straight binding and sharp corners.
Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
Description:Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall....Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Appears unread. As his fifth year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry approaches, Harry is feeling especially edgy at the lack of news from the magic world, wondering when the freshly revived evil Lord Voldemort will strike. Returning to Hogwarts will be a relief. or will it?
Publisher: Arthur a Levine, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2007
Description:Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall....Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Harry has been burdened with a dark, dangerous and seemingly impossible task: that of locating and destroying Voldemort's remaining Horcruxes. In this final, seventh instalment of the Harry Potter series, J. K. Rowling unveils in spectacular fashion the answers to the many questions that have been so eagerly awaited. The spellbinding, richly woven narrative, which plunges, twists and turns at a breathtaking pace, confirms the author as a mistress of storytelling, whose books will be read, reread and read again. A beautiful unread copy.
Description:Fine/Fine. 0545010225 First Edition stated with the 1 in the...Fine/Fine. 0545010225 First Edition stated with the 1 in the number line. All other points of issue satisfied. DJ flap price is $34.99. A clean and bright book. DJ protected in a Gaylord Mylar sleeve.
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine, An Imprint of Scholastic Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2003
Description:Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. First edition....Grandpre, Mary. Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. First edition. 8vo. Hard cover, 870 pp. Light wear top of dustjacket. Fine in very good dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.
Description:Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0439064864. First Printing;...Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0439064864. First Printing; Bottom cloth has dampstain along with bottom DJ reverse and a small part on top DJ reverse: $17.95 price on DJ flap-no #2 on spine or DJ spine, complete number line; Book 2; 1.3 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 352 pages.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Green Apple...Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. Green Apple Books and Music has been San Francisco's favorite independent bookseller for more than 40 years! Shipping costs on oversize / international orders will reflect actual shipping charges and may be more than quoted by Alibris. We will need to contact you with true shipping costs and ask for authorization before adjusting cost.
Description:Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 608 pages, 8vo. Jacket...Very Good in Very Good in Mylar jacket. 608 pages, 8vo. Jacket unclipped. First Canadian Edition: in-tact number line on copyright page. Shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. DJ in mylar. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Otherwise, tightly bound with clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 2005
Description:Good in As New jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Book 6 In The...Good in As New jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Book 6 In The Harry Potter Saga. Stated First American Edition. Number Line Reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 05 06 07 08 09. Excellent Condition.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, vg/vg, an nice bright attractive hardcover and jacket-number line 9/9 01234 and "2" on jacket and book. great for any child.