» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J Countryman

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Mother's Legacy: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

A Mother's Legacy: Your Life Story in Your Own Words more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.51  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed in a 12-month format, each month in this memory journal features 12 intriguing questions with space to write a personal answer about family history, childhood memories, lighthearted incidents, cherished traditions, and the dreams and spiritual adventures encountered in a lifetime of living.

see all copies from $5.99!

new only from $7.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Twenty Years at Hull House

Twenty Years at Hull House more books like this

by Jane Addams

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jane Addams's memoir of her experience running a settlement house on Chicago's West Side includes portraits of people in need and is a model for community service. Addams firmly believed that education and social activity were essential aspects of any program to turn lives around.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.14! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Father's Legacy

A Father's Legacy more books like this

by J Countryman, Thomas Nelson Publishers, Jack Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What grade did you get in high school English, Dad? What did you do on your first date? This is the purpose for A Father's Legacy--to record family history, childhood memories, humorous incidents, and meaningful traditions. It is a personal biography, just waiting to be written. It is never too early or too late to share your life with those you ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.61! | first editions

God's Promises for Your Every Need: 25th Anniversary Edition

God's Promises for Your Every Need: 25th Anniversary Edition more books like this

by J Countryman, Thomas Nelson Publishers, Kay Wheeler Kilgore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrating the 25th anniversary of the God's Promises line--over 15 million sold--this volume features scripture in NKJV and a soft, richly colored leather-like casing.

see all copies from $3.84!

new only from $5.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

Reflections from a Mother's Heart: Your Life Story in Your Own Words more books like this

by J Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This hardcover memory journal offers a beautiful place to record a mother's life experiences-family history, childhood memories, lighthearted incidents, cherished traditions, dreams and spiritual adventures for her children to treasure.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Father's Legacy: Your Life Story in Your Own Words

A Father's Legacy: Your Life Story in Your Own Words more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.67  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This father's memory journal takes you on a journey that will become a cherished family memoir. Designed in a 12-month format, each month features 12 intriguing questions with space to write a personal answer. Questions explore family history, childhood memories, lighthearted incidents, cherished traditions, and the dreams and spiritual adventures ...

see all copies from $5.45!

new only from $8.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Amazing Grace: A Country Salute to Great Gospel Hymns

Amazing Grace: A Country Salute to Great Gospel Hymns more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This salute to great Gospel hymns contains inspiring quotes from the featured recording artists, general quotes by famous authors on their favorite hymns, the stories of the hymns' origins, lyrics of 30 hymns, and a 10-song CD of classic gospel songs performed by country music stars.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Soul Matters for Teens

Soul Matters for Teens more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Soul Matters for Teens tackles 40 of the crucial life issues you face as a teenager, weaving together poignant personal reflection questions, inspirational quotes, real life stories, God's promises, brief-but hard-hitting-Bible studies, practical life application ideas, and prayer starters to help you to discover for yourself how to let your soul ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gods Promises for the Graduate

Gods Promises for the Graduate more books like this

by J Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A great gift for any graduate, "God's Promises for the Graduate" features a newly designed cover for the 2007 graduation season. This is a volume that honors high school and college graduates and equips them for life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

God's Promises for Men

God's Promises for Men more books like this

by Jack Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this collection of Scripture verses selected especially for men from the New King James Version, men can easily locate passages on a variety of topics, including: Victory Over SinWorshiping GodAsking Forgiveness of OthersBeing Accountable to Christian BrothersAnticipating Christ's ReturnIt also includes a listing of dynamic examples of godly ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Grandparent's Legacy: Your Life Story in Your Own Words more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This grandparent's memory journal takes you on a journey that will become a cherished family memoir. Designed in a 12-month format, each month features 12 intriguing questions with space to write a personal answer. Questions explore family history, childhood memories, lighthearted incidents, cherished traditions, and the dreams and spiritual ...

see all copies from $5.51!

new only from $7.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Soul Matters for Women more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Soul Matters for Women addresses 40 of the crucial life issues you face as a woman, weaving together poignant personal reflection questions, inspirational quotes, real life stories, God's promises, brief-but hard-hitting-Bible studies, practical life application ideas, and prayer starters to help you to discover for yourself how to let your soul ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

view cover

Gods Answers for Your Life more books like this

by Jack Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This handy reference book identifies scores of the questions that trouble people most in contemporary society and provides all the passages from Scripture that address them

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Presidential Prayer Team Devotional more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed to help Christians pray for the leaders of our nation, this devotional directs believers with meditations that focus on the specific needs of the White House. Focusing on the impact of intercessory prayer, inspirational thoughts from national and Christian leaders throughout history act as a stepping stone for continued daily prayer on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Inspirational Daily Planner 2008 (Gold): We Can Pray . . . Any Time, Any Day, Any Place more books like this

by J Countryman, Thomas Nelson Publishers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"An Inspirational Daily Planner 2008" is an efficient and inspiring organizer designed for daily, weekly, and monthly agendas. The content includes 365 Scripture verses and quotes from bestselling authors based on the theme of prayer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Deeper Than Tears more books like this

by Jack Countryman, Various, Terry Gibbs (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beautiful gift book contains promises of comfort and hope for those walking through deep waters, holding out the prospect of eventual triumph over sorrow. These meditations are taken from the writings of many illustrious authors.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

view cover

The Rainy Day Book: Pick-Me-Ups for When You're a Little Blue! more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This fun, whimsical, heartfelt, and sometimes poignant collection of writings will lift spirits and brighten the heart of anyone who is feeling blue--or just needs an extra helping of happiness to face their day.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

A Father's Heritage: Your Life Story in Your Own Words more books like this

by J Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No matter what your age, memory and reminiscence open a richer, fuller understanding of who you are as a family. Let this memory journal be a starting point-- x2026;a door into discussing and sharing the unique qualities of your life. Whether you choose to complete the journal in a few days, weeks, or over the course of a year, the questions will ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.27!

view cover

The Bad Hair Day Book: Pick Me Ups for When Life Gets Tangled more books like this

by J Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When life deals you split ends, tangles, limp bangs, and the absolute wrong shade of color, one quick spritz of humor and a comb-through of wisdom from The Bad Hair Day Book will have you smiling again! The wisest man in the world said "a cheerful heart is good medicine," and this book is just what the doctor prescribes. Readers will be ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

view cover

Writing to Learn Mathematics: Strategies That Work, K-12 more books like this

by Joan Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text demonstrates that the use of journals, learning logs, letters, autobiographies, investigations, and formal papers can improve the reasoning abilities of maths students. It provides descriptions of activities and examples of student writing, from journal excerpts to research papers.

see all copies from $11.50!

new only from $29.68! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

God's Promises for Women more books like this

by Jack Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this collection of Scripture verses selected especially for women from the New King James Version, the reader will find passages on a variety of topics, including: Rejoicing Day and NightHope in God's FaithfulnessHaving Joy in GodSeeking God's SovereigntyIt also includes a listing of dynamic women of faith from the Bible.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

When Did Southern Segregation Begin? more books like this

by John David Smith, C Vann Woodward (Selected by), Joel Williamson (Selected by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When did southern segregation begin? Students often assume that segregation was a natural outcome of Reconstruction. Even scholars cannot agree on which events at the end of the 19th century mark the beginning of American Apartheid. Each of the six selections in this volume addresses the question of segregation's origins, and amid the debate over ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Mother's Legacy Journal: A Family Treasure for Your Children more books like this

by J Countryman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.08  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No matter what your age, memory and reminiscence open a richer, fuller understanding of who you are as a family. Let this memory journal be a starting point-- x2026;a door into discussing and sharing the unique qualities of your life. Whether you choose to complete the journal in a few days, weeks, or over the course of a year, the questions will ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.48!

view cover

God's Gift for Mothers more books like this

by Word Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume of God's Holy Word is dedicated to all mothers for encouragement, assurance, comfort and hope.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

God's Tender Promises for Mothers more books like this

by Jack Countryman (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This charming little book is a treasury of quotations and scriptures that demonstrate God's infinite mercy and grace for mothers. A lovely gift of encouragement for Mom on Mother's Day or any time of the year.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A New Conscience and an Ancient Evil

A New Conscience and an Ancient Evil

by Jane Addams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.76!

God's Promises for Your Every Need

God's Promises for Your Every Need

by A L Gill (Compiled by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Quiet Places of the Heart in Winter

Quiet Places of the Heart in Winter

by Jack Countryman, Thomas Nelson Publishers, Terry Gibbs (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.76!

Debating the Civil Rights Movement, 1945-1968

Debating the Civil Rights Movement, 1945-1968

by Steven F Lawson

see all from $3.00!

new only from $18.84!

The Power of a Praying Wife

The Power of a Praying Wife

by Stormie Omartian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.15!

Soul Matters for Mothers: Wisdom & Inspirations for the Imporant Issues of Your Life

Soul Matters for Mothers: Wisdom & Inspirations for the Imporant Issues of Your Life

by J Countryman (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!