» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Graham W. Irwin

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Healing from the Heart: A Guide to Christian Healing for Individuals & Groups

Healing from the Heart: A Guide to Christian Healing for Individuals & Groups more books like this

by Rochelle Graham, Wayne Irwin, Flora Litt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

To have health is to have a balance and harmony between the physical, emotional, mental, spiritual and relational aspects of the self. In healing, we endeavour to restore this balance when it has become off kilter. In Christian scripture and liturgy there is a rich history of healing. 'Healing from the Heart' traces the tradition of Christian ...

see all copies from $3.64!

new only from $67.75! | first editions

Africans Abroad: A Documentary History of the Black Diaspora in Asia, Latin America, and the Caribbean During the Age of Slavery more books like this

by Graham W Irwin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.17!

first editions

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present. more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris, Graham W. Irwin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An encyclopaedia of the modern world: a concise reference history from 1760 to the present more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris, Graham W. Irwin

see all copies from $16.57!

first editions

The medal roll of the Red River campaign of 1870 in Canada

by Graham H. Neale, Ross W. Irwin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.95!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Harper's Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present more books like this

by Morris, Richard B. & Graham W. Irwin, Eds other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. Harper & Row. 1970.

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1271 pp. Index. 8vo. Blue & black cloth hardcover. Illustrated with 52 maps; 4 charts; a full index. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-as in unread condition-thus Fine in NF dj with btm top & frt flap clipped & with edge crease. (NOT price clipped) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World a Concise Reference History From 1760 to

by Richard B. & Graham W. Irwin (Editors) Morris other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1970

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World a Concise Reference History From 1760 to more books like this

by Richard B. & Graham W. Irwin (Editors) Morris other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Richard B., And Graham W. Irwin, Eds. Morris other copies of this book

price: $7.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Modern World

by Edited By Richard B. Morris And Graham W. Irwin other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World a Concise Reference History From 1760 to

by Richard B. & Graham W. Irwin (Editors) Morris other copies of this book

price: $12.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World, a Concise Reference History From 1960 to the Present

by Morris, Richard B. & Irwin, Graham W. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8v-Large. DJ bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Modern World / Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Morris, Richard B. And Irwin, Graham W. (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Harper & Row, c.1970, First edition, hardcover, several b/w maps; Indexed, 1271 pages, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in an about GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Encyclopedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present more books like this

by Morris, Richard B., And Graham W. Irwin, Eds other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. DJ VG- Thick Large Octavo. 1271pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harper Encyclopaedia of the Modern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present

by Richard B Morris, Graham W Irwin (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1970 Hardcover. 1272pp. Index. Maps. Keywords: History First edition copy. Former Library book. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Harper Encyclopedia of the Mocern World: a Concise Reference History From 1760 to the Present more books like this

by Morris, Richard B. (Editor); Irwin, Graham W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Light blue spine with black boards. Stated first edition also carries a small square stamp, usually an indication of a BCE copy, on bottom of back cover near spine. Pages are clean and cover edges show just light wear. Pages are just beginning to brown. The spine is beginning to curve. There is some light rubbing to the boards. Dust jacket is browning and has some shelf wear and has light to moderate wear along edges. The top edge has a series of chips and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Harper Encylopedia of the Modern World

by Morris, Richard B. And Irwin, Graham W. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub. Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Dustcover edges worn. Inv. # JANA004418I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential

Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential

by Caroline Myss, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

White Women, Race Matters: The Social Construction of Whiteness

White Women, Race Matters: The Social Construction of Whiteness

by Ruth Frankenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

A Few Bloody Noses: The Realities and Mythologies of the American Revolution

A Few Bloody Noses: The Realities and Mythologies of the American Revolution

by Robert Harvey

see all from $2.00!

new only from $3.39!

Shamanism: Archaic Techniques of Ecstasy

Shamanism: Archaic Techniques of Ecstasy

by Mircea Eliade

see all from $2.99!

new only from $9.77!

The Colonizer's Model of the World: Geographical Diffusionism and Eurocentric History

The Colonizer's Model of the World: Geographical Diffusionism and Eurocentric History

by James M Blaut

see all from $5.99!

new only from $30.48!

The Hidden Hand: Britain, America, and Cold War Secret Intelligence

The Hidden Hand: Britain, America, and Cold War Secret Intelligence

by Richard J Aldrich

see all from $2.91!

new only from $9.99!