» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ignatius Press

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Catholic Bible-RSV

Catholic Bible-RSV more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A completely new typeset and designed edition of the popular Ignatius Revised Standard Version Bible, with minor revisions to some of the archaic language used int he first edition. This revised version is a contemporary English translation without dumbing-down the text. This second edition of the RSV doesn't put the biblical text through a filter ...

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $17.31! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ignatius Bible-RSV

Ignatius Bible-RSV more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Only major modern translation of the Catholic Bible available in standard English Acclaimed as most accurate, beautiful modern translation 1,100 pp.

see all copies from $6.04!

new only from $14.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Life in the Church: Revised Edition

Our Life in the Church: Revised Edition

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.40!

new only from $12.94!

Ignatius Catholic Bible-RSV-Compact Zipper

Ignatius Catholic Bible-RSV-Compact Zipper more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.64  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.64!

new only from $18.64! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ignatius Catholic Bible-RSV-Catholic

Ignatius Catholic Bible-RSV-Catholic more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.54  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.54!

new only from $18.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Catholic New Testament with Psalms-RSV

Catholic New Testament with Psalms-RSV more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.37  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A lovely designed pokcet-size edition of the Ignatius RSV Second Catholic Edition - New Testament with the Psalms. This handy, yet readable size edition can be carried in pocket or purse. Beautifully typeset and designed, and wonderful for gift-giving or personal use.

see all copies from $7.48!

new only from $8.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Heavenly Father - Revised Grade 1 Activity Book more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.93!

new only from $6.93!

Christ Our Hope: Pope Benedict XVI's Apostolic Visit to the United States

Christ Our Hope: Pope Benedict XVI's Apostolic Visit to the United States more books like this

by Ignatius Press, Lachlan T Cameron

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the Official Commemorative book on Pope Benedict's 2008 apostolic visit to the USA April 15 - 20. This lavishly illustrated, large-size edition, has dozens of fabulous photos of all the papal visit venues during his historic visit, with inspiring, informative commentary on the various papal events, and also includes the texts all the Pope ...

see all copies from $6.29!

new only from $12.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Who Has God's Life? - Grade 1 Student Text

Who Has God's Life? - Grade 1 Student Text more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Medieval Christmas

A Medieval Christmas more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Treasury of Wisdom: The Words of Jesus

A Treasury of Wisdom: The Words of Jesus more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Living the Catechism of the Catholic Church more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator), Christoph Cardinal Schoenborn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Christoph Cardinal Schonborn, the editor of the monumental Catechism of the Catholic Church, a world wide best seller, provides a brief and profound commentary on the fourth part of the Catechism, the Paths of Prayer. Schonborn gives an incisive, detailed analysis of the Paths of Prayer, providing a specific meditation for each week of the year on ...

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $8.33!

view cover

Adoremus Hymnal Choir Edition more books like this

by Ignatius Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.93  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.93!

new only from $20.93!

view cover

Adoremus Hymnal Pew Edition more books like this

by Ignatius Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.25!

new only from $15.71!

Hymns to Christ more books like this

by Ignatius Press, Costante Berselli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.69!

first editions

view cover

Science and Evidence for Design in the Universe more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.71!

new only from $11.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mary in the Redemption more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator), Adrienne Speyr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.65  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mystical insights on Our Lady's Role in the Redemption. Adrienne Von Speyr was a convert to Catholicism, a medical doctor, wife, mystic and author of some 70 books on spirituality. In this profound work on Our Lady, Von Speyr explores Mary's participation with Christ in our redemption, and the unique relationship that each of us should have with ...

see all copies from $6.34!

new only from $10.65! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Jesus Our Life - Revised Grade 2 Activity Book more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.85!

new only from $5.85!

view cover

The Companion to the Catechism of the Catholic Church: A Compendium of Texts Referred to in the Catechism of the Catholic Church Including an Addendum for the Second Edition (1997) more books like this

by Ignatius Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$63.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $59.99!

view cover

New Testament and Psalms-RSV-Catholic Pocket more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A lovely designed pokcet-size edition of the Ignatius RSV Second Catholic Edition - New Testament with the Psalms. This handy, yet readable size edition can be carried in pocket or purse. Beautifully typeset and designed, and wonderful for gift-giving or personal use.

see all copies from $12.78!

new only from $12.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Adoremus Hymnal Organ Edition more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.45  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.45!

new only from $31.45!

Our Life with Jesus, Book 3: Teacher's Manual more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.95!

new only from $39.95!

Image of God Grade 6-God's Merciful Love-Resource Binder

by Ignatius Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.95!

new only from $25.95!

Image of God Who Has God's Life? Teacher's Manual

by Ignatius Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.95!

new only from $17.95!

Ignatius Catholic Study Bible-RSV-John Epistles and Revelation more books like this

by Ignatius Press (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.18!

new only from $8.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Catechism of the Catholic Church

Catechism of the Catholic Church

by Our Sunday Visitor (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.00!

Gospel of Matthew: Ignatius Study Bible

Gospel of Matthew: Ignatius Study Bible

by Dr. Scott Hahn, Curtis Mitchell

see all from $3.16!

new only from $4.49!

The Companion to the Catechism of the Catholic Church: A Compendium of Texts Referred to in the Catechism of the Catholic Church Including an Addendum for the Second Edition (1997)

The Companion to the Catechism of the Catholic Church: A Compendium of Texts Referred to in the Catechism of the Catholic Church Including an Addendum for the Second Edition (1997)

by St. Ignatius

see all from $18.95!

new only from $28.37!

Darwin's Black Box: The Biochemical Challenge to Evolution

Darwin's Black Box: The Biochemical Challenge to Evolution

by Michael J Behe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.03!

Islam: A Short History

Islam: A Short History

by Karen Armstrong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.56!

The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?

The Purpose Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?

by Rick Warren, Sr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!