» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Huxford

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Roseville Pottery has long been considered the essential reference for collectors., This classic book and its companion volume have now been heavily revised and updated to more accurately represent today's market activity. Shape numbers and original company information have been added and the pricing structure has been extensively elaborated, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide more books like this

by Huxford, Lisa Stroup (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published annually with no intended repetition of material from previous editions, Huxford's Old Book Value Guide lists 25,000 book titles with current values. Much more than a typical price guide, this reference also includes a comprehensive index of pen names cross-referenced with the alphabetical book listings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Schroeders Antiques Price Guide

Schroeders Antiques Price Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford (Editor), Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For more than 20 years, experienced dealers and collectors have relied on this bestselling price guide for their antiques and collectibles needs. Hundreds of sharp photos accompany identification and updated values of over 50,000 items.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Collector's Encyclopedia of Fiesta: Other Colored Dinnerware, Post86 Fiesta, Laughlin Art China

Collector's Encyclopedia of Fiesta: Other Colored Dinnerware, Post86 Fiesta, Laughlin Art China more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.03  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book showcases over 1,000 colorful pieces of Fiesta and features the colors and shapes of the 'post-86' line as well. There are more than 50 new photos, including some rare, never-before-seen pieces. The popular Harlequin, Riviera, and Kitchen Kraft lines are also featured. Kenilworth, a line which has not been included in previous editions, ...

see all copies from $14.99!

new only from $19.18! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Schroeders Collectible Toys Antique to Modern Price Guide

Schroeders Collectible Toys Antique to Modern Price Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford (Editor), Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Compiled by the editors of the country's bestselling antiques price guide, this large-format reference contains values for more than 10,000 toys in every category imaginable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | first editions

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery

The Collectors Encyclopedia of McCoy Pottery more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.66  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most popular writers in the pottery field compiled this richly informative deluxe guide featuring hundreds of pieces of McCoy pottery, and for over 20 years it has been the best resource for collectors. Large color photos fill this deluxe guide which has been updated to reflect the current market values. 1999 values. 8.5 X 11.

see all copies from $2.63!

new only from $11.94! | first editions

Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide

Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide more books like this

by Bob Huxford (Photographer), Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Once again this entire book has been revised and updated, not just changing prices but revamping and adding new subjects that have become hot in recent months. More than 50,000 items in 600 categories are listed along with hundreds of sharp photographs. Each subject is presented with historical and background information.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Huxfords Old Book Value Guide: 25,000 Listings of Old Books with Current Values

Huxfords Old Book Value Guide: 25,000 Listings of Old Books with Current Values more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

All the listings of this 12th edition have been collected from fresh sources, making this an all-new book. Nearly 25,000 titles--including some that are extremely rare--are listed with current values.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Schroeder's Collectible Toys: Antique to Modern Price Guide

Schroeder's Collectible Toys: Antique to Modern Price Guide more books like this

by Collector Books, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Toys are the happening collectible for the '90s. To meet the market explosion, this monumental value guide devoted entirely to toys has been created. Providing identification and values for more than 20,000 collectible toys of all kinds, this easy-to-use book puts buyers in touch with sellers, magazines, clubs, and newsletters that cover specific ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with descriptions and current values for nearly 24,000 collectibles, this new edition of the popular annual covers virually evert collectible category in today's market. In addition to the over 600 photographs, this resourceful guide offers suggestions on how to conduct sales, establish oneself as a flea market dealer, and how to buy and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $53.11! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Weller Pottery: The Collectors Encyclopedia more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Weller Pottery Company was founded in 1882 in Zanesville, Ohio, and it was one of the largest potteries in the region. This huge reference features 175 full-color photos, complete descriptions, histories of each line, information on the artists and their monograms, catalog reprints, and current values to the beautiful pottery of Weller.

see all copies from $7.70!

new only from $75.00! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Fiesta, with Harlequin and Riviera: Sharon and Bob Huxford more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $45.47! | signed copies | first editions

Huxford's Fine Art Value Guide more books like this

by Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.00!

view cover

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Brush McCoy Pottery more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brush-McCoy Pottery has always been popular with collectors throughout the U.S. This Ohio company produced thousands of pieces from 1911 to 1925, in not only their staple commercial wares but also fine art ware. This beautiful book is filled with photos of more than 700 actual Brush-McCoy pieces, each described with name, date, mark, size, and ...

see all copies from $9.76!

new only from $17.95! | first editions

view cover

Flea Market Trader: Thousands of Items with Current Values more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The latest edition of this popular guide includes over 10,000 alphabetical listings, current values, hundreds of photos, a handy Index, and a directory of advisors.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 25,000 titles of commonly collected books make this reference invaluable. More than just a value guide, the reference also includes a directory of actual book dealers listed by the type of subject matter they are interested in buying.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Huxford's Collectible Advertising more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Produced as a companion to the other three editions of the Huxfords' popular collectible series, this revamped edition included over 10,000 listings and more than 600 color photos. All listings are coded to identify the source, with many indicating the specific dealer who provided the information.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wanted to Buy: A Listing of Serious Buyers Paying Cash for Everything Collectible! more books like this

by Collector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 1993 edition is the perfect reference book for both selling your collectibles and determining the actual current market value for a specific collectible item, because it lists actual buyers along with the prices they are willing to pay. Hundreds of categories are featured in an easy-to-use alphabetical format.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Huxford's Paperback Value Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.15  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.15! | first editions

view cover

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide: 25,00 Listings of Old Books with Current Values more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Listing nearly 25,000 book titles with current values, this updated and revised 11th edition features a simple and easy-to-use format.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.50!

view cover

Wanted to Buy: A Listing of Serious Buyers Paying CASH for Everything Collectible! more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Not only does this convenient book list the prices that collectors are willing to pay on thousands of items, it also profiles hundreds of interested buyers and their areas of expertise.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.46!

view cover

Collector's Encyclopedia of Fiesta: Plus Harlequin Riviera and Kitchen Kraft more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Introduced in 1936 by the Homer Laughlin China Company, the colorful Fiesta dinnerware was redesigned in 1969, withdrawn in 1973, and reissued in 1986 in different colors. Heavily revised and updated with new finds, this new edition of an invaluable tool for collectors and dealers. Includes over 1,000 photos, many in full color, that will aid in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.93! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Roseville Pottery Price Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book acts as a companion to the two-volume hardbound set of the Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, by Bob and Sharon Huxford. However, it can also stand alone as a pocket guide. It lists descriptions, values, colors, sizes, and shape numbers for all pieces in the two volumes. 2003 values.

see all copies from $3.44!

new only from $78.29! | first editions

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Fiesta, with Harlequin and Riviera more books like this

by Bob Huxford, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Huxford's Fine Art Value Guide more books like this

by Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.24  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.92!

new only from $5.24! | first editions


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Antiques Price Guide

Antiques Price Guide

by Judith Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Collector's Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values

The Collector's Guide to Made in Japan Ceramics: Identification & Values

by Carole Bess White

see all from $2.00!

new only from $2.00!

McCoy Pottery Collectors Reference and Value Guide

McCoy Pottery Collectors Reference and Value Guide

by Bob Hanson, Graig Nissen, Craig Nissen

see all from $2.95!

new only from $18.02!

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

Book Collecting

Book Collecting

by Allen Ahearn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!