» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kyle Husfloen

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Antique Trader Pottery & Porcelain Ceramics Price Guide

Antique Trader Pottery & Porcelain Ceramics Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the best selling price guides for collectible ceramics is now completely revised, updated and expanded to more than 4,000 listings. This popular book includes some 50 categories of American and foreign pottery and porcelain, covering the full gamut of wares from the 18th through the mid-20th centuries. Several new categories are added and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2009 Price Guide

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2009 Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Much has changed in the world of antiques and collectibles since the collecting world was introduced to "Antique Trader[registered] Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide" 25 years ago. However, in all that time this guide has maintained unequivocal reliability of pricing and data, depth of coverage in key antiques and collectibles categories ...

see all copies from $5.12!

new only from $5.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 5,000 full-colour photos and 18,500 listings are included in this comprehensive antiques and collectibles guide. From furniture and glass to ceramics and dolls, Antique Trader[registered] Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide is the number one price guide in the collectibles industry. This guide gives collectors the most up-to-date ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Furniture Price Guide

Antique Trader Furniture Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anyone researching a piece of older furniture they have or are thinking of purchasing will find this book extremely helpful. In addition to good coverage of 'period' furniture of the 17th, 18th and early 19th centuries, more photos and listings are provided covering later 19th century furniture and 20th century furniture popular from the 1920s ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Jewelry Price Guide

Antique Trader Jewelry Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Marion Cohen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Compact yet comprehensive, "Antique Trader[registered] Jewelry Price Guide" presents information in an authoritative manner jewellery collectors will respect. With millions of pieces to choose from, jewellery is an attractive collecting opportunity for everyone, regardless of income. This extensive and beautifully illustrated guide contains 1,000 ...

see all copies from $5.20!

new only from $12.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Royal Doulton: Price Guide

Antique Trader Royal Doulton: Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This comprehensive guide captures all the prestige and rich history of Royal Doulton, and delivers the expert pricing, including British values and product details needed by today's collectors. With nearly 200 years of bone and fine china production, the craftsmanship and hand-painted detail of Royal Doulton figurines and stoneware pieces is ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Metalwares Price Guide: Including Silver, Aluminum, Brass, Chrome, Copper, Pewter & More

Antique Trader Metalwares Price Guide: Including Silver, Aluminum, Brass, Chrome, Copper, Pewter & More more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Mark F Moran (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The one and only comprehensive collectible metalwares price guide has been completely revised and updated. With over 1,400 entries, every major type of collectible metal from aluminium to tin and is covered. Each category includes detailed entries highlighted by numerous black and white photographs, as well as a 16-page colour section. Also ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Antique Trader Black Americana Price Guide

Antique Trader Black Americana Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Caroline Torem-Craig (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- All-color throughout, with hundreds of photos of the most collectible Black Americana on the market- Over 2,000 listings feature kitchenwares, music, jewelry, tobacciana, political items, fine art and much more- Features an article from Julian Bond, National Chairman of the Board, NAACP on "Collecting Black Americana"

see all copies from $5.33!

new only from $60.84! | first editions

Antique Trader Radio and Television Price Guide

Antique Trader Radio and Television Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Steve McVoy (Editor), Harry Poster (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Antique Trader Teapots Price Guide

Antique Trader Teapots Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Collectors, antique dealers, home decorators and enthusiasts can reference the most comprehensive guide to their "short and stout" favourites available, with 1,000 brilliant colour images of the best teapots of three centuries. The author offers this full-colour, easy to use reference, with coverage of teapots in all major materials including ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Antique Trader Clocks Price Guide: Including All Types of Clocks-17th Through 20th Century more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Mark F Moran (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clocks are among the most popular and useful antiques and this all new price guide provides a comprehensive reference to timepieces from the 17th century through the 20th. Over 300 crisp photographs highlight detailed descriptions of varied clocks produced over the centuries. Each clock listing includes accurate pricing information. Features a ...

see all copies from $7.88!

new only from $24.99!

view cover

Antique Trader Kitchen Collectibles Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With kitchens often serving as the heart or hub of any household, its no surprise the gadgets, goodies and graters of the kitchens of yesteryear are a popular choice among fellow collectors. "Antique Trader Kitchen Collectibles Price Guide" outlines the history behind innovations such as eggbeaters, string holders, teapots, rolling pins, coffee ...

see all copies from $9.48!

new only from $12.52! | first editions

view cover

Antique Trader Stoneware and Blue & White Pottery Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Bruce Waasdorp (Editor), Vicki Waasdorp (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.60  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- 1,000 listings of collectible stoneware - Full-color photo of each piece listed - Detailed descriptions include manufacturer's marks

see all copies from $5.49!

new only from $5.49!

view cover

Antique Trader Cameras and Photographica Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Bryan Ginns (Editor), Page Ginns (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

- Contains over 2,000 detailed listings for collectible cameras and related photographica- Each listing contains information on style, model, material, special markings, and current pricing- Features hundreds of photos and a 16-page color section of the most rare and collectible items on the market

see all copies from $4.45!

new only from $4.94!

view cover

Antique Trader Vintage Clothing Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Madeleine Kirsh (Editor), Nancy Wolfe (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the 1920s flapper dresses to 1950s beaded cardigans and bell-bottom jeans of the '70s, vintage clothing is helping to define today's fashions. This book covers pricing and history of affordable items sold at general stores including Sears, Montgomery-Ward and expensive couture from leading designers such as Chanel and Dior. In this handy ...

see all copies from $7.98!

new only from $12.28!

view cover

Antique Trader Tools Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Clarence Blanchard (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This tools price guide covers items in the most popular tool-collecting catagories from the late 18th century to the middle of the 20th century. More than 1500 photographs and current collector values accompany nearly 4000 listings.

see all copies from $6.61!

new only from $10.95!

view cover

Collector's Guide to American Pressed Glass, 1825-1915 more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The works in this series will introduce new collectors to the hobby, offer sound advice on buying, selling, and maintaining a collection, give background information, references, clubs and museums and explain how to distinguish true value from reproductions and fakes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $144.03!

view cover

Antique Trader American Pressed Glass & Bottles Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Glassware produced in the United States since the 1820s remains a top field of collecting interest. This new edition covers all the major categories of American glass with in-depth listings for top categories such as Carnival glass, Depression glass and Pattern glass. In addition, dozens of other categories provide detailed listings for a myriad ...

see all copies from $5.21!

new only from $37.75!

view cover

Black Americana: Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Caroline D Torem (Photographer), Dorothy Hehl Torem (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beginning with an introduction by Julian Bond, National Chairman of the Board, NAACP, this thought-provoking book provides insight into two centuries of African-American cultural artifacts. Ranging from whimsical trinkets to fine art pieces, this well-illustrated guide covers over 1,000 items with detailed descriptions and current values.

see all copies from $14.49!

new only from $24.50! | first editions

view cover

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2005 more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As revealed by Internet online search statistics, antiques and collectibles are as popular as ever. Collectors are sure to find values for dolls, plates, china, Depression glass, teapots, and other treasures in this updated guide.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Antique Trader Perfume Bottles Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Penny Dolnick (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A precious commodity since ancient times, the powerful presence of perfume lies not in the fragrance alone, as youall discover after spending just a few minutes with this beautiful new reference to the regal world of antique and vintage perfume bottles. Each of the bottles in this book (which includes commercial successes such as Avon and Coty, ...

see all copies from $7.39!

new only from $9.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This expansive volume provides detailed listings for over 20,000 items in 160 collectibles categories, including hardware, glass, furniture, breweriana, dolls, ceramics, and more. Additions to the 19th edition include jazz artists, chess collectibles, children's 45 rpm records, billiard collectibles, and tea serving accessories. Greatly expanded ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Antique Trader Books American and European Art Pottery: Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 2,000 listings accurately describe an price items by all the major producers in the United States, from the nineteenth century to the 1930s...Over 300 photographs, and sketches of common marks and shapes, make identification of what you are collecting, buying and selling easy. Interesting background details on the potteries along with other ...

see all copies from $2.35!

new only from $4.99! | first editions

view cover

Antique Trader Toy Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor), Dana Cain (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Every type of toy made over the past 200 years has become highly collectible, especially those since World War II. Compact, yet inclusive, this guide covers all major types of toys produced in the 19th and 20th centuries and provides detailed descriptions with current values for 3,500 toys. Toys are organised alphabetically by category of toy, ...

see all copies from $3.55!

new only from $5.00! | first editions

view cover

Antique Trader American & European Art Pottery Price Guide more books like this

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This handy reference provides the only comprehensive price guide to the field of Art Pottery, both American and European. Drawing from major auction and dealer sources, 3,500 detailed descriptions and 500 photos highlight the products of well-known firms such as Rookwood, Grueby, Weller and Fulper, as well as dozens of lesser known firms creating ...

see all copies from $2.31!

new only from $2.31!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Antiques Price Guide

Antiques Price Guide

by Judith Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

100 Years of Collectible Jewelry

100 Years of Collectible Jewelry

by Lillian Baker

see all from $3.97!

new only from $52.29!

Encyclopedia of Antique American Clocks

Encyclopedia of Antique American Clocks

by Robert W Swedberg, Harriett Swedberg

see all from $2.97!

new only from $6.22!

Encyclopedia of Antique Tools & Machinery

Encyclopedia of Antique Tools & Machinery

by Charles H Wendel

see all from $8.00!

new only from $17.03!

Collecting Blue and White Stoneware

Collecting Blue and White Stoneware

by Kathryn McNerney

see all from $1.99!