» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Hunter Publishing

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Hope and Recovery: A Twelve Step Guide for Healing from Compulsive Sexual Behavior

Hope and Recovery: A Twelve Step Guide for Healing from Compulsive Sexual Behavior more books like this

by Hazelden Publishing, Dr. MIC Hunter, Anonymous Anonymous

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sex Addiction - though the words are unsettling, acknowledging them can signal the end of pain and desperation...and the beginning of a new life grounded in hope and recovery.

see all copies from $4.96!

new only from $9.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

London A-Z

London A-Z more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comprehensive street map of London, England. In book form.

see all copies from $1.99!

A-Z London

A-Z London more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A top-selling guide. London cabbies train for years to navigate the city's meandering streets and mews. London A-Z is their bible. This highly detailed city atlas is found in every car in the country. It shows all the streets, lanes and courtyards, as well as train stations, gardens, parks, museums, rivers and points of interest. In total, over 40 ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $24.14!

Paris

Paris more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The charm is eternal, but Paris is on the move, changing graciously with the times. A glass pyramid tops off the Louvre in brilliant, luminous style, Place de la Concorde has been spruced up, and old districts have been revitalised. Thanks to the legendary Parisian elegance, the modern and the historic happily coexist in the city on the Seine, as ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.33!

Recommended Country Hotels of Britain

Recommended Country Hotels of Britain more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Britain's oldest estates now open as hotels, complete with period furnishings and spectacular grounds. This book profiles over 200 of the best in detail, with seasonal prices, photos, amenities and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

France on Backroads

France on Backroads more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.53! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Western Canada

Western Canada more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the ocean and mountain backdrop of Vancouver to the exalting landscapes of the Rockies, from the flower gardens of Victoria to Alberta's barren Badlands, Western Canada epitomises the appeal of the Great Outdoors. Here you will discover rugged crags and mighty rivers, lofty forests and lakes so blue you can hardly believe your eyes. But ...

see all copies from $2.43!

new only from $2.43!

Ulysses Travel Guide Toronto

Ulysses Travel Guide Toronto more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From avant-garde to haute-couture, cafe culture to fine dining, Toronto has it all. Discover the very best places to go, to see, to do, be seen in, with this fully updated 4th edition of a bestselling guide. The best hotels, cafes, restaurants, and nightclubs - to suit every budget Top twelve fours For walkers, cyclists, or by public transport ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Kenya

Kenya more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These great-value guides cover destinations far and wide around the globe. Established in 1990, Nelles Guides sought to provide travelers with comprehensive destination coverage in a handy, take-along format. Today, the tradition continues. Nelles Guides are researched and written by local correspondents and are updated regularly. Each book has a ...

see all copies from $2.01!

new only from $8.75!

Kenya & Tanzania

Kenya & Tanzania more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deep in the heart of safari country, Kenya and Tanzania are the very essence of Africa -- the Africa of your dreams, where vast herds of exotic animals lumber across the grassy plains, beneath the shadow of the snow-capped Kilimanjaro. From the beaches and ancient cities along the shores of the Indian Ocean to the safari parks and tribal lands of ...

see all copies from $2.47!

new only from $5.24!

view cover

Bruges more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new edition of this lively and informative guide to one of the finest medieval cities in Europe. This colourful and easy to read guide is packed with ideas for things to see and do during your stay in this historic city. Bruges was named as European cultural capital of the year for 2002. Bruges has been a popular tourist destination with British ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Cuba more books like this

by Carlos Soldevilla

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cuba fascinates visitors with its stunning architectural heritage, musical and religious traditions, vibrant Hispanic culture, and a political system that is unique in the western hemisphere. The Ulysses Travel Guide Cuba helps you discover all of the island's charms and allows you to experience authentic Cuban culture on your own. This is the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Best Dives of the Caribbean more books like this

by Hunter Publishing, Joyce Huber

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An updated edition incorporating the details of a full dive guide and the practical information that all travellers need. The guide rates the best dive and snorkelling sites, tells where to find shipwrecks, coral reefs and wall dives and offers sightseeing and accommodation information.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Indian Ocean: Mauritius, Reunion, Seychelles, Comoros, Madagascar more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Just below the equator, a scattering of islands sparkle in the ocean. Mauritius, planted with sugar cane, is the island of the legendary Dodo. Reunion, an ardent isle with a French accent, is known for its flowers -- and its volcano. The Seychelles, scintillating gems rimmed by white sand; the shy Comoro Islands fragrant with vanilla and ylang ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Sunflower Basque Regions France & Spain more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many believe the Basque Country to be the home of Europe's oldest race and surviving language. This is the first guide to bring together walks and tours in this region of Spain and France, which runs east from Bilbao to Biarritz and takes in famous places like Pamplona and stages on the Way of St James to Santiago de Compostela. The entire Basque ...

see all copies from $17.34!

new only from $17.34!

view cover

Historic Houses, Castles and Gardens of Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.72!

new only from $28.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Historic Houses Castles and Gardens more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.34! | first editions

view cover

Recommended Hotels Great Britain & Ireland more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 450 of the most luxurious hotels in Great Britain, plus a selection of fine establishments in Ireland and the Channel Islands, is to be found in this selection. Published every year since 1982, this guide features many new properties and some old favourites. Only those hotels offering superior standards are chosen - many are ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Iceland more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This visitor's guide to Iceland covers all of the "package" destinations and many places off the beaten track for independent travellers. The Icelandic author was trained as a tour guide by the Icelandic Tourist Board and provides a factfile of essential information and maps for an enjoyable stay.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $80.35!

view cover

Tuscany more books like this

by Hunter Publishing, Ulrike Bleek

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These great-value guides cover destinations far and wide around the globe. Established in 1990, Nelles Guides sought to provide travelers with comprehensive destination coverage in a handy, take-along format. Today, the tradition continues. Nelles Guides are researched and written by local correspondents and are updated regularly. Each book has a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.79!

view cover

France more books like this

by Hunter Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Are you tired of looking at glossy brochures in search of the best place to stay? Give yourself a break! Pick up a Charming Small Hotel Guide and let it do the legwork for you. Each book in this well-respected series offers a selection of the finest -- but not necessarily the most expensive -- lodgings, most shown in high-quality color photos. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.92!

Spectrum Guide to Zimbabwe more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.05!

Woodland Walks in South-West England more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Italy more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Each book in this highly-respected series offers a selection of the finest -- but not necessarily the most expensive -- lodgings, most shown in high-quality color photos. These are the special places you dream of, but seldom find, including small B&Bs, grand chateaux, historic old homes and rustic lodges. Over 250 are profiled in each pocket-size ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hotels of Character & Charm in Portugal more books like this

by Hunter Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rivages have become the best-selling guides of their kind in both Europe and America. Originating in Paris, they set the standard for excellence with their fabulous color photographs, superb maps and candid descriptions of the most remarkable hotels of Europe. Italy, Spain and Portugal books contain restaurant guides to the country. All have a ...

see all copies from $2.18!

new only from $123.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hope and Recovery - The Workbook

Hope and Recovery - The Workbook

by Dr. MIC Hunter, Anonymous Anonymous, Hazelden Publishing (Creator)

see all from $7.92!

new only from $8.40!

Iceland

Iceland

by Insight Guides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.30!

Seven Up

Seven Up

by Janet Evanovich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Hudson's Historic Houses & Gardens: Castles and Heritage Sites

Hudson's Historic Houses & Gardens: Castles and Heritage Sites

by Globe Pequot Press (Creator)

see all from $9.16!

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

Rick Steves' Best of Europe

by Rick Steves

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Scotland the Best!: 2002 of the Very Best Things to Do in Scotland

Scotland the Best!: 2002 of the Very Best Things to Do in Scotland

by Peter Irvine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $88.33!