» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Katherine Howard

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Little Bunny Follows His Nose

Little Bunny Follows His Nose more books like this

by Katherine Howard, J P Miller (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Young readers will delight in following a little rabbit through his day, as he encounters the sights and smells of the kitchen, the meadow, the forest, the garden, and more. Includes six different fragrance labels to scratch and sniff. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Praying with Benedict

Praying with Benedict more books like this

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An excellent introduction to the spiritual riches of Saint Benedict's life and Rule. Sister Katherine's book will be a quick entry into Benedictine spirituality for those new to it, and a map for deeper awareness for those on familiar ground.

see all copies from $3.14!

new only from $3.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complete Craft: Making Beautiful Projects at Home

Complete Craft: Making Beautiful Projects at Home more books like this

by Katherine Sorrell, Howard Sooley (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.10  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Complete Craft contains over 60 unique projects, each specially devised by a leading practitioner in the field to be easily completed at home. Stunning photography and clear step-by-step instructions demonstrate how to achieve the best results, no matter the level of the crafter's experience. All the projects, from table linen and jewelry to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.94! | first editions

I Can Count to 100...Can You?

I Can Count to 100...Can You? more books like this

by Katherine Howard, Michael Smollin (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A lively mouse invites children to count the cumulative sequences of toys, planes, animals and other familiar objects. This book will teach children simple arithmetic while they play.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nuclear Wastelands: A Global Guide to Nuclear Weapons Production and Its Health and Environmental Effects

Nuclear Wastelands: A Global Guide to Nuclear Weapons Production and Its Health and Environmental Effects more books like this

by Arjun Makhijani (Editor), Howard Hu (Editor), Katherine Yih (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A handbook for scholars, students, policy makers, journalists and peace and environmental activists, "Nuclear Wastelands" provides concise histories of the development of nuclear weapons programmes of every declared and de facto nuclear weapons power, as well as detailed surveys of the health and environmental effects of this development both in ...

see all copies from $18.70!

new only from $40.00! | first editions

Do You Know Colors?

Do You Know Colors? more books like this

by J Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reveals how some colors are made from blending others and depicts objects in each color.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My First Picture Dictionary

My First Picture Dictionary more books like this

by Huck Scarry (Illustrator), Katherine Howard, OSB

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A dictionary for preschoolers giving definitions of more than 500 words in words and pictures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Waiting in Joyful Hope: Daily Reflections for Advent and Christmas 2005-2006: Year B

Waiting in Joyful Hope: Daily Reflections for Advent and Christmas 2005-2006: Year B more books like this

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These reflections on the Advent/Christmas season offer readers the opportunity to deepen their personal prayer life and grow in their relationship with God. In these short, daily meditations based upon the Lectionary, Katherine Howard, O.S.B., helps readers to break open the Word of God so as to grow in faith and love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Not by Bread Alone: Daily Reflections for Lent 2008

Not by Bread Alone: Daily Reflections for Lent 2008 more books like this

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The popular author of previous Daily Reflections for Advent and Christmas, Katherine Howard, O.S.B., now brings her wisdom and insights to the Lenten season. Not by Bread Alone offers daily reflections and meditations that focus on the Lenten themes of repentance and redemption, sacrifice and salvation--as well as the Easter message of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

With my shoes off more books like this

by Katherine Graham Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

signed copies | first editions

Max, the Nosey Bear more books like this

by Katherine Howard, J P Miller (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nosey Max and his friends love to sniff things at the market. Readers can, too, by scratching specially treated strips of paper.

see all copies from $1.99!

Not by Bread Alone: Daily Reflections for Lent 2009

Not by Bread Alone: Daily Reflections for Lent 2009

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sister Katherine Howard--popular author of previous Daily Reflections editions--once again brings her wisdom and insights to the Lenten season. Not by Bread Alone offers daily reflections and meditations that focus on the Lenten themes of repentance and redemption, sacrifice and salvation--as well as the Easter message of resurrection and new life ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.51!

view cover

Waiting in Joyful Hope: Daily Reflections for Advent and Christmas 2006-2007 more books like this

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These reflections on the Advent/Christmas season offer readers the opportunity to deepen their personal prayer life and grow in their relationship with God. In these short, daily meditations based upon the Lectionary, Katherine Howard, O.S.B., aids readers in understanding the Word of God.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.78!

My First Picture Dict more books like this

by Huck Scarry (Illustrator), Katherine Howard

A dictionary for preschoolers giving definitions of more than 500 words in words and pictures.

see all copies from $9.98!

My first picture dictionary more books like this

by Katherine Howard

A dictionary for preschoolers giving definitions of more than 500 words in words and pictures.

see all copies from $1.99!

Alcohol and Drug Problems

by Katherine L. Howard

see all copies from $35.29!

first editions

Madame Ernestine Schumann-Heink

by Katherine L. Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

view cover

Waiting in Joyful Hope: Reflections for Advent and Christmas 2005-2006, Year B more books like this

by Kathleen Howard, Katherine L Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brief daily meditations and prayers for each of the days of Advent and Christmas 2005?2006. Based on Scripture, this pocket-sized book makes an excellent companion for one of the Church's most holy seasons.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

I Can Count to 100 more books like this

by Katherine Howard

see all copies from $8.63!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Two Plays and a Rhapsody

by Katherine Howard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.07!

new only from $13.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lectures on the physiology of plants more books like this

by Sydney Howard Vines, Katherine Golden Bitting Collection on Gastronomy (Library of Congress)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $50.14! | first editions

A student's text-book of botany more books like this

by Sydney Howard Vines, Katherine Golden Bitting Collection on Gastronomy (Library of Congress)

see all copies from $14.00!

A manual of physical education activities more books like this

by Hollis F. Fait

see all copies from $4.25!

Jeanne

by Katherine Howard

see all copies from $7.49!

In Search of the Regional Balance in America more books like this

by Howard W. Odum (Editor), Katherine Jocher (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.25!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scuffy the tugboat

Scuffy the tugboat

by Gertrude Crampton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Praying with Thomas Merton

Praying with Thomas Merton

by Wayne Simsic

see all from $1.99!

Critical Masses: Citizens, Nuclear Weapons Production, and Environmental Destruction Inthe United States and Russia

Critical Masses: Citizens, Nuclear Weapons Production, and Environmental Destruction Inthe United States and Russia

by Russell J Dalton, Paula Garb, Nicholas P Lovrich

see all from $13.20!

new only from $31.00!

Greg's microscope

Greg's microscope

by Millicent E Selsam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Harold and the Purple Crayon

Harold and the Purple Crayon

by Crockett Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.84!

Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Needlework

Reader's Digest Complete Guide to Needlework

by Reader's Digest (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $28.06!