» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kyle Hotz

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zombie

Zombie more books like this

by Mike Raicht, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator), Dan Brown (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.83  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Welcome to Zombie action, MAX style. In this four-issue limited series by Mike Raicht and Kyle Hotz, the dead roam the earth, a small town in New York State is under siege and human flesh is what's for dinner! And humanity's last hope is hiding out in a little rest-stop on Interstate 90. Barricade your doors and windows and get the guns loaded.. ...

see all copies from $2.83!

new only from $3.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Marvel Knights 2099 Tpb

Marvel Knights 2099 Tpb more books like this

by Robert Kirkman, Steve Epting (Illustrator), Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marvel Knights - founded in 1999 - has been a symbol of cutting-edge quality not just for Marvel, but also for the entire industry. Now, on the fifth anniversary of this imprint, Marvel is shooting 100 years from the start date for a special event - Marvel Knights 2099. The five stories contained in this volume are set in a familiar time for ...

see all copies from $2.34!

new only from $7.58! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blood from Stones

Blood from Stones more books like this

by Brian K Vaughan, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With great power...comes great opportunity. Nineteen-year-old Parker Robbins couldn't afford college, but he was able to buy a ski mask and a Lorcin .380 handgun. After dropping out of high school, he hoped to follow in the footsteps of his late father, a soldier in the Kingpin's vast criminal empire - but life in the mob isn't always as glorious ...

see all copies from $10.78!

new only from $10.78! | first editions

Man-Thing: Whatever Knows Fear... Tpb

Man-Thing: Whatever Knows Fear... Tpb more books like this

by Hans Rodionoff, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.33  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the screenwriter of the Man-Thing movie comes this prequel exploring the disappearance of the local sheriff in a backwater bayou town plagued by mysterious and horrific events. Featuring some of the cast from the film, as well as a new character - an unflappable insurance-claims adjuster named Nathan Mehr - this story further explores the ...

see all copies from $10.33!

new only from $10.33!

Epilogue

Epilogue more books like this

by Steve Niles, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What if the thing that gave you your greatest power was your greatest enemy? Writer Steve Niles ("30 Days of Night") and artist Kyle Hotz ("Man-Thing") present an all-new series featuring the ultimate avenger-outsider. Filled with bloody action and underworld intrigue, "Epilogue" is the tale of an ordinary man whose desperate need for vengeance ...

see all copies from $8.10!

new only from $8.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Zombie

The Zombie more books like this

by Kyle Hotz (Illustrator), Eric Powell, Marvel Comics

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The last time we saw Simon Garth, the bank teller single-handedly stopped a gang of murderous robbers and got shot, bitten by zombies, and med-evac-ed straight into Army custody for scientific experimentation as death and the necrotic infection overtook him fast. No problem, right? Find out how Simon got out of that one - assuming he did - and ...

see all copies from $6.66!

new only from $7.58! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Criminal Macabre: Two Red Eyes

Criminal Macabre: Two Red Eyes more books like this

by Steve Niles, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator), Michelle Madsen (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cal McDonald, boozer, druggie, private dick who hangs with dead dudes - welcome to Rock Bottom. Your only friend in the human world is dead, your girlfriend just dumped you and moved to another city, and the district attorney has a chip on his shoulder the size of a Chevy Nova with your name on it. When that chip turns into a nasty case of police ...

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $7.48!

The Agency: Volume 1

The Agency: Volume 1 more books like this

by Paul Jenkins, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Long out of print, the classic six-issue mini-series will soon be available again in this slick trade paperback collection! Paul Jenkins ("Civil War Frontline") and Kyle Hotz ("Criminal Macabre") teamed up on this unique project that takes us to a dystopian future where traditional policing has fallen to the wayside and private corporations are ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $8.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mosaic: Hell City Ripper more books like this

by Kyle Hotz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.69!

The Hood Volume 1: Blood from Stones Tpb

The Hood Volume 1: Blood from Stones Tpb more books like this

by Brian Vaughn, Brian Vaughan, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$63.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nineteen-year-old Parker Robbins couldn't afford college, but he was able to buy a ski mask and a Lorcin .380 handgun. After dropping out of high school, he hoped to follow in the footsteps of his late father, a soldier in the Kingpin's vast criminal empire-but life in the mob isn't always as glorious as the movies make it seem.

see all copies from $63.78!

new only from $64.95!

Blythe: Nightvision

Blythe: Nightvision

by Jeff Austin David Quinn, Susan Dorne, Myke Maldonado, Kyle Hotz, David Quinn, Hannibal King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

view cover

Billy the Kid's Old-Timey Oddities more books like this

by Eric Powell, Kyle Hotz (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Penned with deranged glee by Powell and illustrated by fan-favorite horror artist Kyle Hotz ("The Agency" and "The Hood"), "Billy The Kid's Old Timey Oddities" starts with Billy the Kid free to roam America, having faked his own death. Free, that is, until Fineas Spoule, a.k.a. The Human Spider, discovers his secret. Now, afraid of being exposed, ...

see all copies from $2.74!

new only from $8.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Chaos! Monster Matinee #2

by Pulido, Brian; Hotz, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: Fine. Publisher: Chaos ComicsDate of Publication: 1997Binding: StapledCondition: FineDescription: new from Chaos comics stock, comic book, mature readers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaos! Monster Matinee #3

by Pulido, Brian; Hotz, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: Fine. Publisher: Chaos ComicsDate of Publication: 1997Binding: StapledCondition: FineDescription: new from Chaos comics stock, comic book, mature readers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Chaos! Monster Matinee #1

by Pulido, Brian; Hotz, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic

Description: Fine. Publisher: Chaos ComicsDate of Publication: 1997Binding: StapledCondition: FineDescription: new from Chaos comics stock, comic book, mature readers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Agency #3 October 2001 [Comic] By Paul Jenkins; Kyle Hotz

by Paul Jenkins; Illustrator-Kyle Hotz other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Top Cow/ Image Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. Vg mostly been kept in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Goon 03 more books like this

by Powell, Eric; Neubauer, Frank; Mergenthaler, Andreas; Hellstern, Hardy; Hotz, Kyle; Kolek, Filip other copies of this book

price: $49.77

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Amigo Grafik Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783941248229 ISBN: 3941248227

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Cold Blooded #1 May 1993

by Rafael Nieves; Illustrator-Kyle Hotz other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Northstar Date Published: 1993

Description: Like New. 1709 # COMIC nice copy, in case. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

new book

Mosaic (1999 Sirius) 1-5 ""Hell City Ripper""

by Hotz, Kyle other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sirius Date Published: 1/1/1999

Description: New. Beautiful, UNCIRCULATED COPIES. Condition is NEAR MINT. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JOSEPH KOCH INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Criminal Macabre: A Cal McDonald Mystery

Criminal Macabre: A Cal McDonald Mystery

by Steve Niles, Ben Templesmith (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Conqueror Worm

Conqueror Worm

by Mike Mignola

see all from $10.32!

new only from $10.32!

Hulk Volume 1: Incredible Digest

Hulk Volume 1: Incredible Digest

by Mike Raciht, Mike Raicht, Alex Sanchez (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Imperial

Imperial

by Grant Morrison, Frank Quitely (Illustrator), Ethan Van Sciver (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Lovecraft

Lovecraft

by Hans Rodionoff, Enrique Breccia (Illustrator), Keith Giffen (Adapted by)

see all from $6.87!

new only from $17.45!

End

End

by Paul Jenkins, Claudio Castellini (Illustrator)

see all from $3.92!

new only from $6.75!