» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Claude C Hopkins

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Life in Advertising and Scientific Advertising

My Life in Advertising and Scientific Advertising more books like this

by Claude C Hopkins, Hopkins Claude

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gain a lifetime of experience from the inventor of test marketing and coupon sampling -- Claude C. Hopkins. Here, you'll get two landmark works in one easy-to-carry volume and discover his fixed principles and basic fundamentals that still prevail today.

see all copies from $3.06!

new only from $10.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Scientific advertising

Scientific advertising more books like this

by Claude C Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

American advertising pioneer CLAUDE C. HOPKINS (1866-1932) is still renowned today for developing such marketing innovations as coded coupons that could be used to track the success of varying offers. His methods are still prized for their efficacy today. In this groundbreaking 1923 work, written after he retired as president and chairman of one ...

see all copies from $9.97!

new only from $11.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

My life in advertising

My life in advertising more books like this

by Claude C Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This fascinating autobiography details the life of powerhouse advertising genius Claude C. Hopkins, who notes, "This book is not written as a personal history, but as a business story. The chief object behind every episode is to offer helpful suggestions to those who will follow me." As practical as it is interesting, My Life in Advertising is a ...

see all copies from $10.95!

new only from $12.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crazy Fingers: Claude Hopkins' Life in Jazz

Crazy Fingers: Claude Hopkins' Life in Jazz more books like this

by Warren W Vache, Claude Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book chronicles the career of one of the most successful bandleaders of the 1920s and early 1930s -- jazz pianist Claude Hopkins, who defined a moment in American music with his melodious arrangements and soft swing beat.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Letters of Gerard Manley Hopkins to Robert Bridges more books like this

by Gerard Manley Hopkins, C. C. Abbott (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Further letters of Gerard Manley Hopkins : including his correspondence with Coventry Patmore

by Gerard Manley Hopkins, Coventry Kersey Dighton Patmore, Claude Colleer Abbott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.50!

first editions

My Life in Advertising; Scientific Advertising more books like this

by Claude C Hopkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gain a lifetime of experience from the inventor of test marketing and coupon sampling -- Claude C. Hopkins. Here, you'll get two landmark works in one easy-to-carry volume and discover his fixed principles and basic fundamentals that still prevail today.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $22.01!

Find additional items that match your search below

Western Trails (1939, Nov) used book

Western Trails (1939, Nov) more books like this

by Claude Rister; C. M. Miller; Joe Archibald; Scotty Rand; L.P. Holmes; Tom J. Hopkins; Dewey Colvin; Charles D. Richardson, Jr... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Magazine Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume 31, No. 3, November 1939. (10 cent edition). Good copy, cover intact, in a plastic slip case. The cover has chipping and curling around the side edge, a staple near the lower corner. Pages tanning. Featured stories: "Ramrod of Gunman's Gulch, " Claude Rister; "Border Patrol Gunhawk, " C. M. Miller; "Boot Hill Pay-Dirt, " Joe Archibald; "Spur-Tripped, " Scotty Rand; ".45 Feud Buster, " L.P. Holmes; "Longrider Law, " Tom J. Hopkins; "Brother Rattler, " Dewey ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ogilvy on Advertising

Ogilvy on Advertising

by David Ogilvy

see all from $2.53!

new only from $14.16!

Tested Advertising Methods

Tested Advertising Methods

by John Caples

see all from $2.68!

new only from $10.48!

Acres of diamonds

Acres of diamonds

by Russell H Conwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Influence: The Psychology of Persuasion

Influence: The Psychology of Persuasion

by Robert B Cialdini, Ph.D.

see all from $7.25!

new only from $10.76!

When the Music Stopped: The Big Band Era Remembered

When the Music Stopped: The Big Band Era Remembered

by Bernie Woods

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.95!

Let the Good Times Roll: The Story of Louis Jordan and His Music

Let the Good Times Roll: The Story of Louis Jordan and His Music

by John Chilton

see all from $12.75!

new only from $21.74!