» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Zander Hollander

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1979: 1979 Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

More Amazing But True Sports Stories more books like this

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Strange But True Football Stories more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twenty-three incredible but actual incidents that happened on the gridiron. Includes such follies as running the ball into the wrong end zone and tackling an opponent from the sidelines.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great moments in pro football. more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great American Athletes of the 20th Century more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Biographical sketches of fifty American athletes who represent eleven different sports.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

More Strange But True Football Stories more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Recounts twenty-eight humorous, frustrating, disappointing, and exciting moments in football history from 1892 to the present.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Sports Bloopers: Weird, Wacky and Unexpected Moments in Sports more books like this

by Phyllis Hollander, Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The success of sports blooper collections has been phenomenal, and now Phyllis and Zander Hollander provide a hilarious volume just for young readers. Black-and-white photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Book of Sports Lists more books like this

by Phil Pepe, Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great rookies of pro basketball. more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

NBA Book of Fantastic Facts, Feats and Super Stats more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Facts, statistics, and information on professional basketball and basketball players. Illustrated with color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The modern encyclopedia of basketball more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The complete encyclopedia of ice hockey, the heroes, teams, great moments, and records of the National Hockey League. more books like this

by Zander Hollander, Hal Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Pro basketball encyclopedia more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Basebl Bk more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An encyclopedia of baseball's great moments, stars, teams, techniques, language, and anecdotes.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Sports Nostalgia Quiz Book 2 more books like this

by Zander Hollander, Schultz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The National Basketball Association Book of Fantastic Facts, Feats and Super STATS more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Facts, statistics, and information on professional basketball and basketball players. Illustrated with color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1994: 21994 Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The indispensable guide for couch potato, stadium spectator, and rotisserie/fantasy league player alike. With scouting reports, more than 350 profiles, statistics by the ton, schedules and rosters, this is the ultimate book for season-long reference.

see all copies from $2.50!

first editions

The Complete Encyclopedia of Hockey

The Complete Encyclopedia of Hockey more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reaching an unprecedented level of popularity in recent years, hockey has become one of America's favorite sports. With a winning combination of vital statistics and fascinating history to flesh out the numbers, this book is jampacked with information for hockey fans. This fully updated and expanded fifth edition captures exciting game action with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Home Run more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of anecdotes and facts about home runs and their hitters including such aspects as length of hits, grand slams, biographical sketches of famous hitters, and team efforts.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Basketball's Greatest Games more books like this

by Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Book of Sports Lists II more books like this

by Phil Pepe, Zander Hollander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1990: 21990 Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the total book for every fan, editor Zander Hollander provides in-depth scouting reports with 300 player, manager and rookie profiles, year-by-year stats, schedules, rosters and hundreds of photos.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

The Illustrated Sports Record Book: Revised and Updated Fourth Edition

The Illustrated Sports Record Book: Revised and Updated Fourth Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander, David Schulz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than 130 photos, this authoritative book has the straight scoop on the record-breaking achievements in every major sport. Want to know who did what, where, when, and how? More than just a book of statistics, these are the in-depth stories behind over 400 sports records, all told with the edge-of-your-seat excitement that brings you right ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Handbook of Pro Basketball 1995: 21995 Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nothing can match Zander Hollander's Rotisserie/fantasy basketball guide, now in its 21st edition. It has scouting reports on every team, more than 300 player and coach profiles, 300 photos, rosters, all-time records, and schedules. Includes special features on Magic Johnson, Pat Riley, David Robinson, Anfernee Hardaway, and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Complete Handbook of Baseball 1983: 1983 Edition more books like this

by Zander Hollander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hockey, Heroes & Me

Hockey, Heroes & Me

by Red Fisher, Ken Dryden (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

Quest for Cup

Quest for Cup

by Jack Falla (Editor), Jack Batten (Editor), Lance Hornby (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.39!

Inner Game of Tennis

Inner Game of Tennis

by W. Timothy Gallwey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.56!

Amazing But True Sports Stories

Amazing But True Sports Stories

by Phyllis Hollander

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Glory of Their Times: The Story of the Early Days of Baseball Told by the Men Who Played It

The Glory of Their Times: The Story of the Early Days of Baseball Told by the Men Who Played It

by Lawrence S Ritter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

Talkin' Baseball: An Oral History of Baseball in the 1970's

Talkin' Baseball: An Oral History of Baseball in the 1970's

by Phil Pepe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.00!