» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Horst Hofler

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Guia Practica Del Excursionista I

by Hofler, Horst other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ediciones Roca Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9788427009578 ISBN: 8427009577

Description: Fine. 8427009577 Used; Like New, Viajes: Guia, 190 pages, Product Description\nA how-to book about climbing and hiking at high altitudes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guia Practica Del Excursionista I

by Hofler, Horst other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Trade Paperback Publisher: Ediciones Roca Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9788427009578 ISBN: 8427009577

Description: Very good / No dj; pictorial cover. Guia practica del excursionista I. 1986 Ediciones Roca Softcover ed. ONLY INSIDE MARK is ex-owner's signature on endpaper. Cover has minimal edgewear (mostly at top spine) and shelf wear (occasionally at margins on back). Appears unread; spine unbroken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brain Technologies Corporation, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Berchtesgadener Alpen more books like this

by Hofler, Horst other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rosenheimer, 1993 ISBN-13: 9783475527593 ISBN: 3475527596

Description: Nf in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hard Back. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 143p, b/w and color photos and illus; blue HB w/silver; pictorial DJ; slightly rubbed edges on slightly foxed DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Das Kleine Handbuch Des Alpinismus more books like this

by Höfler, Horst other copies of this book

price: $43.93

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783765452512 ISBN: 3765452513

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Toni Hiebeler more books like this

by Höfler, Horst other copies of this book

price: $66.29

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783909111565 ISBN: 3909111564

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Watzmann more books like this

by Höfler, Horst; Zembsch, Heinz; End, Willi; Köfferlein, Rainer; Mittermeier, Werner other copies of this book

price: $66.55

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: As Verlag + Buchkonzept A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783905111613 ISBN: 3905111616

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Wilder Kaiser more books like this

by Höfler, Horst; Schubert, Pit other copies of this book

price: $93.23

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783905111941 ISBN: 3905111942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Regions of the Heart: The Triumph and Tragedy of Alison Hargreaves

Regions of the Heart: The Triumph and Tragedy of Alison Hargreaves

by David Rose, Ed Douglas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.25!

Everest: The West Ridge

Everest: The West Ridge

by Thomas F Hornbein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.17!

Sherman Exposed: Slightly Censored Climbing Stories

Sherman Exposed: Slightly Censored Climbing Stories

by John Sherman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.07!

Extreme Alpinism: Climbing Light, Fast, and High

Extreme Alpinism: Climbing Light, Fast, and High

by Mark Twight, James Martin

see all from $15.00!

new only from $22.58!

The Crystal Horizon: Everest--The First Solo Ascent

The Crystal Horizon: Everest--The First Solo Ascent

by Reinhold Messner

see all from $5.00!

new only from $23.08!

On Rope: North American Vertical Rope Techniques for Caving, Search and Rescue, Mountaineering

by Allen Padgett, Bruce Smith

see all from $9.51!

new only from $139.88!