» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Shirley O Hockett

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Barron's AP Calculus

Barron's AP Calculus more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Both Calculus AB and Calculus BC are covered in this comprehensive AP test preparation manual. Prospective test takers will find four practice exams in Calculus AB and four more in Calculus BC, with all questions answered and solutions explained. The manual also provides a detailed 10-chapter review covering topics for both exams.

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $6.38! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's AP Calculus Barron's AP Calculus

Barron's AP Calculus Barron's AP Calculus more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.01  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Both Calculus AB and Calculus BC are covered in this comprehensive AP test preparation manual. Prospective test takers will find four practice exams in Calculus AB and four more in Calculus BC, with all questions answered and explained. The manual also provides a detailed 10-chapter review covering topics for both exams. Students who purchase this ...

see all copies from $5.01!

new only from $5.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Exam

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Exam more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Updated to reflect the most recent Advanced Placement exams in Calculus, this manual presents four practice exams in Calculus AB and four more in Calculus BC, all with questions answered and explained. Extensive review sections offer brush-ups in functions and their graphs, derivatives and integrals, differential equations, and sequences and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.59!

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Advanced Placement Examination

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Advanced Placement Examination more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This updated manual offers four practice exams in Calculus AB and four more in Calculus BC, all with answers and explanations. Extensive review sections cover functions and their graphs, derivatives and integrals, differential equations, sequences and series, and many applications. Students will also find important information about the AP testing ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

AP calculus : advanced placement examination : review of calculus AB and calculus BC

AP calculus : advanced placement examination : review of calculus AB and calculus BC more books like this

by Shirley O. Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Eight practice tests reflect the actual exam in question types, length and degree of difficulty, while review sections cover functions, limits and continuity, differentiation, integration, applications, and sequences and series. All questions are answered and explained.

see all copies from $1.99!

How to Prepare for the CLEP, College-Level Examination Program General Examinations

How to Prepare for the CLEP, College-Level Examination Program General Examinations more books like this

by William C Doster, Shirley O Hockett, Laurie Rozakis, Ph.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This updated test preparation manual covers all sections of the CLEP, with model tests in all five subjects and with all topic reviews expanded and updated.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's how to prepare for the College-Level Examination Program, CLEP, general examinations

Barron's how to prepare for the College-Level Examination Program, CLEP, general examinations more books like this

by William C. Doster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Twenty up-to-date practice CLEP exams consisting of four each in the following subjects: English Composition, Humanities, Mathematics, Natural Sciences, Social Sciences, and History. All questions have answers and detailed explanations. Also featured are tips for productive study and test-taking tactics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barron's How to Prepare for Advanced Placement Examinations, Mathematics more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

A thorough review of Calculus AB and Calculus BC is supplemented with eight practice tests. Also included is preparation for the calculation problems that will become part of this exam beginning in 1993. All questions are answered and fully explained.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied Calculus: A First Course

Applied Calculus: A First Course more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $12.50!

How to Prepare for the Advanced Placement Examination Mathematics: Review of Calculus AB and Calculus BC

How to Prepare for the Advanced Placement Examination Mathematics: Review of Calculus AB and Calculus BC more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Review for the AP Mathematics Test covers Calculus AB and Calculus BC. Eight practice tests reflect the actual exam in question types, length and degree of difficulty. Review sections cover functions, limits and continuity, differentiation, integration, applications, and sequences and series. All questions are answered and explained.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Finite Mathematics with Applications more books like this

by Shirley O. Hockett, Martin Sternstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

This text on finite mathematics is aimed at students of business, social sciences, economics, and biological science. The three major topics covered are probability, linear mathematics, and the mathematics of finance. The topics are self-contained and can be taught in any sequence.

see all copies from $2.74!

first editions

How to Prepare for Advanced Placement Test: Mathematics

by Shirley O. Hockett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions

Applied calculus : a goals approach more books like this

by Shirley O. Hockett, Martin Sternstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

Barron's How to Prepare for the College Board Achievement Test, Cbat Math, Level II more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett, Howard Dodge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Basic Mathematics: What Every College Student Should Know more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.72!

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Advanced Placement Examination: Review of Calculus AB and Calculus BC

How to Prepare for the AP Calculus Advanced Placement Examination: Review of Calculus AB and Calculus BC more books like this

by Shirley O Hockett (Preface by), David Bock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Eight practice tests reflect the actual exam in question types, length and degree of difficulty, while review sections cover functions, limits and continuity, differentiation, integration, applications, and sequences and series. All questions are answered and explained.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Applied calculus more books like this

by Shirley O. Hockett, Martin Sternstein

see all copies from $14.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Barron's How to Prepare for the Ap Calculus: Advanced Placement Exam

by Hockett, Shirley O. / Bock other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: BARRN

Description: TESTPREP. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barron's How to Prepare for the Ap Calculus: Advanced Placement Exami

by Hockett, Shirley O. / Bock other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 2/1/2002

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Barrons Educational Series Inc Subject: Test Prep. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cracking the AP Calculus AB & BC Exams

Cracking the AP Calculus AB & BC Exams

by David S Kahn

see all from $2.12!

new only from $7.92!

AP Calculus AB: 2004-2005 Edition: An Apex Learning Guide

AP Calculus AB: 2004-2005 Edition: An Apex Learning Guide

by Learning Apex, Kaplan (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $51.07!

Barron's AP English Literature and Composition

Barron's AP English Literature and Composition

by George Ehrenhaft

see all from $3.73!

new only from $3.80!

CLEP Official Study Guide

CLEP Official Study Guide

by College Board

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.77!

CLEP Official Study Guide, 2003 Edition: All-New Fourteenth Edition

CLEP Official Study Guide, 2003 Edition: All-New Fourteenth Edition

by College Board

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

Elementary Statistics

Elementary Statistics

by Neil A Weiss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!