» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dave Hirschman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hijacked: The True Story of the Heroes of Flight 705

Hijacked: The True Story of the Heroes of Flight 705 more books like this

by Dave Hirschman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

The true story of the three pilots of a cargo plane and how they foiled an attempt by a vengeful co-worker to crash the plane into the main FedEx building in Memphis.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.72! | signed copies | first editions

She's Just Another Navy Pilot: An Aviator's Sea Journal

She's Just Another Navy Pilot: An Aviator's Sea Journal more books like this

by Loree Draude Hirschman, Dave Hirschman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

S-3B pilot Hirschman describes her groundbreaking participation in one of the first Pacific aircraft carrier deployments to include female combat pilots.

see all copies from $6.48!

new only from $45.70! | signed copies | first editions

Hijacked

Hijacked more books like this

by Dave Hirschman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Sanders, Tucker, and Peterson were piloting a routine FedEx run with one jumpseat passenger, an off-duty colleague. Twenty minutes into the flight, their lone passenger attacked. With a diabolical plan to get revenge against FedEx, which he felt had treated him unfairly, he hoped to crash the plane into the FedEx Memphis hub, causing substantial ...

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hijacked: The Real Story of the Heroes of Flight 705

Hijacked: The Real Story of the Heroes of Flight 705 more books like this

by Dave Hirschman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

David Sanders, Jim Tucker, and Andy Peterson had taken off on a regular "out-and-back," delivering and picking up packages for FedEx's next-day service. They had one jumpseat passenger, an off-duty colleague who they assumed was simply taking advantage of the FedEx perk allowing virtually all employees to ride the company jet for free. The shock ...

see all copies from $10.47!

new only from $10.47! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Personal History/Hijacked: the Real Story of the Heroes of Flight 705/Citizen Soldiers/the Cliff Walk (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 46: 1997) more books like this

by Katherine Graham, Dave Hirschman, Stephen E. Ambrose, Don J. Snyder other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Today's Best Nonfiction Vol. 46: Personal History-Hijacked-Citizen Soldiers-the Cliff Walks more books like this

by Graham, Katharine; Hirschman, Dave; Ambrose, Stephen E.; Snyder, Don J. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, N Y Date Published: 1997

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Boards have minor wear. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personal History/Hijacked: the Real Story of the Heroes of Flight 705/Citizen Soldiers/the Cliff Walk (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 46

by Katherine Graham (Author), Dave Hirschman (Author), Stephen E. Ambrose (Author), Don J. Snyder (Author) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association

Description: As New. Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Plib86 Object Library Manager for Intel 8086-8088 Phoenix Software Associates

by Hirschman, Dave; other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phoenix Software Associates

Description: Good. USED--Good----18 pages stapled together. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Personal History, Hijacked, Citizen Soldiers, & the Cliff Walk (Today's Best Non Fiction, Volume 46)

by Dave Hirschman, Stephen E. Ambrose & Don J. Snyder Katharine Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1997

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -First edition, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Today's Best in Non Fiction: Citzen Soldiers, Personal History, Hijacked, the Cliff Walk

by Graham, Katherine & Ambrose, Stephene & Hirschman, Dave & Snyder, Don J. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Readers Digest Association, Inc

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reader's Digest Select Large Type, Vol. 100, #2 April 1999 Ruth: a Portrait, Ruth Bell Graham and Hijacked more books like this

by Cornwell, Patricia, & Dave Hirschman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Paper Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville Date Published: 1999

Description: VG / Wraps in Wraps jacket. Tight and crisp, with some marks in the text of Hijacked. No creases. 445 pages. This volume contains a biography of the wife of Billy Graham and Hijacked: The True Story of the Heroes of Flight 705. ZSBH A9543. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Today's Best Nonfiction, Vol.46

by Katharine Graham, Dave Hirschman, Stephen E. Ambrose, Don J. Snyder other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, Pleasantville Date Published: 1997

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book contains the best Non-Fiction for the 1997. This book contains: Personal History, Hijacked, Citizen Soldiers, and The Cliff Walk. Dark blue cloth covers, silver lettering on spine, blindstamp title on front cover. Blue place marker ribbon. 573 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Ice Man: Confessions of a Mafia Contract Killer

The Ice Man: Confessions of a Mafia Contract Killer

by Philip Carlo

see all from $3.66!

new only from $5.72!

Never Surrender: A Soldier's Journey to the Crossroads of Faith and Freedom

Never Surrender: A Soldier's Journey to the Crossroads of Faith and Freedom

by William G Boykin, Lynn Vincent

see all from $13.16!

new only from $13.16!

Chasing Daylight: How My Forthcoming Death Transformed by Life

Chasing Daylight: How My Forthcoming Death Transformed by Life

by Eugene O'Kelly, Andrew Postman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

The Line of Fire: From Washington to the Gulf, the Politics and Battles of the New Military

The Line of Fire: From Washington to the Gulf, the Politics and Battles of the New Military

by William J Crowe, Jr., David Chanoff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Bureau and the Mole: The Unmasking of Robert Philip Hanssen, the Most Dangerous Double Agent in FBI History

The Bureau and the Mole: The Unmasking of Robert Philip Hanssen, the Most Dangerous Double Agent in FBI History

by David A Vise

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Cuckoo's Egg: Tracking a Spy Through the Maze of Computer Espionage

The Cuckoo's Egg: Tracking a Spy Through the Maze of Computer Espionage

by Clifford Stoll

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.50!